Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State (2002-2012)

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

CLASS 1

OFFENSE First team (Class 1)

QB: Jarod Floyd, sr., Ash Grove

RB: Kris Seathoff, sr., Adrian

RB: Brad McCleary, sr.,Santa Fe

RB: Jason Covington, jr., Hayti

WR: Brian Barmann, jr., West Platte

WR: Jeremy Nicholson, sr., Ash Grove

TE: Corey Adamson, sr., Ash Grove

TE: Brent Huckday, sr., Salisbury

OL: Andy Lawson, sr., Tipton

OL: Raymond Gonsake, sr., Pierce City

OL: Tom Stuart, sr., Adrian

OL: Kurtis Gregory, sr., Santa Fe

OL: Jordan MCray, sr., Hayti

K: Dan Smith, sr., Salisbury

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)

DL: Antonio Robinson, soph., Hayti

DL: Paul Rust, sr., Ash Grove

DL: Matt Brost, sr., St. Marys

DL: Dave Preston, jr., Lockwood

DL: Matthew Newkirk, sr., Adrian

LB: Kyle Mayden, sr., Lockwood

LB: Jake Robouin, sr., Adrian

LB: Josh Garrison, sr., Thayer

LB: Jacob Mornkboff, sr., Santa Fe

DB: Joseph Lasater, sr., Lockwood

DB: Bryan Milligan, sr., Cass-Midway

DB: Jared Garnes, sr., Thayer

DB: Jaret Smith, sr., Maysville

P: Brandon Golubski, sr., Pierce City

Ret.: Ryan Metcalf, sr., Marionville

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)

RB: Austin Jones, jr., Orrick

RB: Ryan Talton, jr., Paris

RB: Nate Craft, jr., Princeton

WR: William Moore, jr., Hayti

WR: Matt Parkins, sr., St. Marys

TE: Dusty Wheder, soph., Norborne

TE: Jared Mulhean, jr., Wellington-Napoleon

OL: Jason Wansing, jr., Orrick

OL: Stephen Ogden, jr., Lockwood

OL: Jason Staples, sr., Sweet Springs

OL: Mark Brost, sr., St. Marys

OL: Gabe Poptanyes, sr., Tarkio

K: Jace Champlin, soph., Tarkio

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)

DL: Trenton Troughder, sr., Tarkio

DL: Travis Hemon, sr., Wellington-Napoleon

DL: Brett Masdon, sr., Scotland County

DL: Shane Hobbs, sr., Polo

DL: Sam Gibson, sr., Albany

LB: Caleb Dohrman, sr., Sweet Springs

LB: Kiel Erwin, sr., Paris

LB: Eric Oabs, sr., Adrian

LB: Brett Cavannah, jr., Princeton

DB: Laden Force, sr., Knox County

DB: Scott Humphrey, fr., Salisbury

DB: Trent Shineman, sr., Rock Port

DB: Kyle Slagle, sr., Pierce City

P: Travis Corbin, jr., St. Marys

Ret.: Landon Phillips, sr., Braymer

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 1)

QB: Brett Smith, sr., Adrian

RB: Matt Logan, sr., St. Marys

RB:Garret Uptergrove, jr., Tipton

WR: Brian Baldwin, sr., Cardinal Ritter

WR: Brian Witmer, sr., Polo

OL: Matt Wengert, sr., St. Vincent

OL: Adam Myerkerta, sr., Rock Port

OL: Matthew Davis, jr., Cass-Midway

OL: Jimmy Stamper, jr., Windsor

K: Brandon Seller, sr., Lone Jack

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 1)

DL: Adam Pedago, jr., Tipton

DL: Josh Eubanks, sr., Thayer

DL: Jason Ahten, sr., Knox County

LB: Jeremy Landis, sr., Ash Grove

LB: Cody Henderson, sr., Valle

LB: Kendrick Callaway, sr., Orrick

LB: Ty Parrish, jr., Knox County

LB: Danny Meek, sr., Hayti

LB: Jordan Shoyer, jr., Wellington-Napoleon

LB: James Smith, sr., Maysville

LB: Kole Knighdon, sr., West Platte

DB: LeAndre Egtes, sr., Fayette

DB: Nick Smart, sr., Marionville

P: Zach Moll, jr., St. Vincent

 

Coach of the Year: George Bruto, Adrian

 

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

CLASS 2

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)

QB: Adam Hinespeter, jr., Centralia

RB: Willie Cashmore, sr., St. Pius X

RB: Joey Harris, sr., Plattsburg

RB: Jed Hill, jr., Wright City

WR: Darren Morton, sr., Montgomery County

WR: Davey Krause, jr., Higginsville

OL: Tyler Wellen,sr., South Harrison

OL: Ryan Riley, sr., Warsaw

OL: Lance Forbis, sr., Centralia

OL: Ross Kelling, sr., St. Pius X

OL: Allen Barber, sr., East Newton

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)

DL: Charlie Simone, sr., St. Pius X

DL: Scott Padher, sr., Brookfield

DL: John Powell, sr., Warsaw

DL: Justin Wisdom, sr., Centralia

DL: Robert Wilson, sr., Warsaw

LB: Ryan Dowe, sr., Mt. Vernon

LB: Clint Calloz, sr., Mark Twain

LB: Derek Lambkin, jr., Lawson

LB: Tyler Nay, sr., St. Pius X

DB: Ryan Boyer, jr., Warsaw

DB: Junior Graham, sr., Plattsburg

DB: Kenny Lowe, sr., Willow Springs

DB: Beau Norman, sr., Stockton

P: Matt Holly, jr., LeBlond

Ret.: Caleb Obart, sr., South Harrison

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)

QB: Derek Duncan, jr., Montgomery County

RB: Jimmy Jackson, jr., Caruthersville

RB: Ollice Stanbeck, sr., Charleston

RB: Tyler Forsee, sr., Centralia.

WR: Brad Ryals, sr., Putnam County

WR: Jared Hicks, sr., Willow Springs

TE: Nathan Pilley, sr., Warsaw

TE: Josh Ellis, sr., Stockton

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)

DL: Willie Knuckles, sr., S.F. Catholic

DL: Josh Books, sr., North Callaway

DL: Travis Kinkead, jr., Centralia

DL: Zach Anderson, sr., Trenton

DL: Peter Vance, sr., Hermann

LB: Robert Taylor, sr., East Newton

LB: Greg Wessinger, sr., St. Pius X

LB: Josh Hunter, sr., Lathrop

P: John Ohlhausen, sr., East Newton

Ret.: Corey Harrell, sr. Cuba.

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 2)

QB: Brady Schwartz, jr., Hermann

QB: Roger Vanhesdall, jr., Caruthersville

QB: Brett Thomlinson, jr., East Newton

RB: Tyler Billington, sr., Butler

RB: Chase Hite, sr., Lawson

RB: Andy Emmons, jr., Hermann

WR: Chris Springer, sr., Caruthersville

WR: Brian Bleden, sr., Mt. Vernon

WR: Justin Aimontrout, jr., Centralia

TE: Mark Emison, sr., Higginsville

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 2)

DL: Matt Tocco, soph., Montgomery County

DL: Zach Neblock, jr., Marceline

DL: Dustin Sullard, sr., Lawson

DL: Ben Pomerente, sr., S.F. Catholic

DL: John Cope, sr., Montgomery County

DL: Pat Attenhoten, sr., St. Pius X

DL: Brett Botts, sr., Mt. Vernon

LB: Chad Powell, so., Montgomery County

DB: Troy Worland, sr., South Shelby

DB: Dallas Fletcher, jr., South Callaway

DB: Blayne Varnes, sr., Butler

 

Coach of the Year: Rick Byers, St. Pius X (KC)

 

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

CLASS 3

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)

QB: Brad Arnold, sr., St. Genevieve

RB: Matt Prout, sr., Platte County

RB: Joe Harris, sr., Salem

RB: Scott Albert, jr., Seneca

WR: Matt Rader, sr., St. Genevieve

WR: Austin Stigall, sr., Mt. Grove

TE: Brian Rinker, sr., Harrisonville

TE: Kyle Beckemeyer, sr., Kirksville

OL: Daniel Whitfield, sr., Platte County

OL: Ed Cooper, sr., Salem

OL: Seth Burmer, sr., Boonville

OL: Colby LaBoube, jr., Odessa

OL: Brandon Joyce, sr., Dushesne

Ki: Chris Marquart, sr., Borgia.

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)

DL: Aaron Bernard, sr., Platte County

DL: Zane Johnson, sr., Odessa

DL: B.J. Russow, sr., Seneca

DL: Travis Frogge, sr., Platte County

DL: Matt Stevens, sr., Versailles

LB: Ryan Barnes, sr., Odessa

LB: Jake Faerver, sr., Borgia

LB: Mark Garber, sr., Versailles

LB: Brian Steelman, sr., Salem

DB: Derek Garret, sr., Maryville

DB: Tyler Dillon, sr., Salem

DB: Cory Elmendorf, jr., Dushesne

DB: Austin Edson, sr., Seneca

P: A.J. Gould, sr., Fulton

Ret.: Bryce Chester, sr., Boonville

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)

QB: Tyler Dillion, sr., Salem

RB: Seth Williams, sr., Grain Valley

RB: Tony Glasier, jr., Dushesne

RB: Tim Grover, sr., Mt. Grove

WR: Shawn Trager, sr., Chillicothe

WR: Joey Nance, sr., Moberly.

TE: Josh Gannon, jr., Chillicothe

TE: Jacob Crider, sr., Pleasant Hill

OL: Kyle Riggs, jr., Festus

OL: Wade Smith, sr., Chillicothe

OL: Micah Brimer, sr., Boonville

OL: Matt Nellsbusch, sr., Borgia

OL: Matt Stevens, sr., Versailles

K: Ryan Cravens, sr., Fulton

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)

DL: Michael Wilson, sr., Chillicothe

DL: Ben Whitaker, jr., Salem

DL: Jan Vangent, jr., Boonville

DL: Matt Lofquist, sr., Odessa

DL: Aaron Browne, sr., St. Genevieve

LB: Dave Armstrong, sr., St. Genevieve

LB: Will Sears, sr., Oak Grove

LB: Jamie Skully, sr.; Grain Valley

LB: Nick Schmidt, sr., Festus.

DB: Shawn Trager, sr., Chillicothe

DB: Phillip Henry, jr., Boonville

DB: Derik Berry, sr., Odessa

DB: Trae Hendrix, jr., Richmond

P: Morris Wilson, sr., Oak Grove

Ret.: Kevin Harrison, jr.,

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 3)

QB: Robert Clardy, sr., Marshfield

QB: Brady Madison, jr., Odessa

QB: Chris Hawkins, sr., Platte County

RB: Matt Sherry, sr., Smithville

RB: Harold Driemeier, sr., Festus

RB: Matt Burnett, sr., Dexter

WR: Zach Adams, sr., Odessa

WR: Phillip Henry, jr., Boonville

TE: Phillip Kleekamp, sr., Borgia

TE: Matt Mejavy

OL: Kyle Lathrop, jr., Nevada

OL: Russell Paris, sr., Pleasant Hill

OL: Chris Travis, sr., Logan-Rogersville

OL: Nathan Rich, sr., Mt. Grove

OL: Logan Hull, sr., Harrisonville

K: Zach Adams, sr., Odessa

K: Drew Blake, sr., Nevada

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 3)

DL: Ryan Renwick, sr., Nevada

DL: Jan VanGent, jr., Boonville

DL: Norman Clevenger, jr., Richmond

DB: Kevin Harrison, jr., Kirksville

DB: Willie Dooley, sr., Dexter

DB: Michael Baker, sr., Oak Grove

DB: Rick Cook, sr., Timberland

 

Coach of the Year: Chip Sherman, Platte County

 

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

CLASS 4

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)

Quarterback: Trent Barrett, sr., Neosho

RB: Monroe Hicks, sr., Cape-Central

RB: Jamie Dowler, sr., Washington

RB: Germane Race, sr., Warrensburg

WR: Tony Webb, sr., Poplar Bluff

WR: Kenny Rackers, jr., Helias

TE: Gijon Robinson, jr., Waynesville

TE: Martin Rucker, sr., Benton.

OL: Adam Spieker, sr., Webb City

OL: Mark Norman, sr., Eureka

OL: Justin Maxwell, sr., Kearney

OL: Adrian Wren, sr.,Cape-Central

OL: Joel Hopwood, sr., Hannibal

K: Casey Eighelberger, sr., Webb City

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)

DL: Eric Orta, sr., Eureka

DL: Tyler Eads, sr., Helias

DL: Brandon Hartman, jr., Smith-Cotton

DL: Dustin Martin, sr., Nixa

DL: Mike Lutz, sr., Washington

LB: Brock Christopher, so., Kearney

LB: Tom Koenigsfeld, sr., Helias

LB: Jeremiah Dukes, sr., Cape-Central

LB: James Branch, sr., Hannibal

DB: Darnell Terrell, sr., Eureka

DB: Drew Martin, sr., Nixa

DB: Tommy Saunders, jr., Kearney

DB: Johnny Wynne, sr., Webb City

P: Nathan Stokes, sr., Ozark

Ret.: John Littlefield, jr., St. Clair

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)

QB: Todd Abrams, sr., Clayton

QB: Benny Palmer, jr., Kearney

RB: Brookes Robinson, sr., Clayton

RB: Will Drover, sr., Camdenton

RB: Eric Brown, jr., Smith-Cotton.

WR: Ricky Brown, jr., McDonald County

WR: Jordan Bond, sr., Clayton

TE: Jon Goss, sr., Kearney

TE: Zach Foster, sr., Hillsboro

OL: Graham Freeman, jr., Smith-Cotton

OL: Matt Stout, sr., McDonald

OL: David Harrison, sr., Ozark

OL: John Kelly, sr., Waynesville

OL: Andrew Haarmann, sr., Warrenton.

Kicker: Collin Schermann, jr., Cape-Central

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)

DL: Jason Ayres, jr., Cape-Central

DL: Ryan Belcher, jr., Webb City

DL: Michael Obsadovits, jr., Clayton

DL: Jeff Pendergast, sr., Benton

DL: Foster, sr., St. Joe Lafayette

DL: Ryan Rickerson, sr., Camdenton

LB: Eugen Lackey, sr., St. Clair

LB: Jacob Priday, jr., Sikeston

LB: Jeff Brent, sr., Nixa

LB: Johnathon Durham, jr., Marshall

DB: Mark Duggan, sr., Helias

DB: Goth, sr., Camdenton

DB: Chris Harris, sr., Grandview

Punter: Clay Schermann, jr., Cape-Central

Returner: Stanley, jr., Webb City

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 4)

QB: Mitch Craft, jr., Cape-Central

QB: Nathan Bilyeu, sr., Ozark

QB: Kershawn Kimble, sr., Grandview

RB: Darrell Lloyd, jr., Ft. Zumwalt North

RB: Mark Moore, sr., Hickman Mills

RB: James Short, jr., Kearney

RB: Daryl Hughes, sr., St. Joe Lafayette

RB: James Butler, jr., Willard

RB: Loren Storey, sr., Branson

WR: Jared Humphrey, sr., Smith-Cotton

WR: Tyler Chaney, sr., Neosho

WR: Thomas Bockus, sr., West Plains

TE: Tyler Foster, sr., Hillcrest

TE: Andrew Cell, sr., Wentzville

OL: Eric Perkins, sr., Marshall

OL: Nathan Woods, sr., Nixa

OL: Drew Marriott, sr., Excelsior Springs

OL: John Williams, jr., Clayton

OL: Patrick Slattery, jr., Cape-Central

OL: Zach Leible, sr., Perryville

K: James Justus, sr., Branson

K: Jesse Helms, sr., Hillsboro

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 4)

DL: Phillip Martin, sr., Hannibal

DL: Micah Guyton, sr., Grandview

DL: Chris Mead, sr., Hillsboro

DL: Lance Jones, sr., Hannibal

DL: Dacus Bowles, sr., West Plains

DL: Stephen Murray, jr., Kearney

LB: Rodney Payne, sr., Clayton

LB: Patrick McGrath, sr., Camdenton

LB: Jones, sr., Hillcrest

LB: Cameron Rhone, sr., Neosho

LB: Jeremy Dawson, jr., Grandview

LB: Keith Hessel, jr., Kearney

DB: Conway, sr., St. Clair

DB: Petrich, sr., Waynesville

P: Jake Dean, sr., Lafayette

P: Ryan Akin, sr., Kearney

Ret.: Aaron Bergesen, jr., Hannibal

 

Coach of the Year: Mark Thomas, Kearney

 

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

CLASS 5

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)

QB: Darrell Jackson, jr., Webster Groves

QB: Derek Rasmussen, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

RB: Will Meyers, sr., Parkway West

RB: Sal Anderson, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

RB: Michael Ginestro, sr., Park Hill South

WR: Otis Taylor, sr., Raytown

WR: Justin Castleman, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

WR: Landen Fitzgerald, jr., Webster Groves

TE: Chase Coffman, soph., Raymore-Peculiar

OL: T.J. Gold, sr., Webster Groves

OL: Brandon Barren, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

OL: Abijah Sanders, sr., William Chrisman

OL: Mike Gunselman, jr., Park Hill

OL:Brent Gallimore, jr., Park Hill South

K: Cole Sheriff, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)

DL: Mickey Nolen, sr., Park Hill South

DL: Natu Virginia, sr., William Chrisman

DL: Dallas Bryant, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

DE: Andy Temple, sr., Parkway West

DE: T.J. Kaatman, jr., Howell

LB: Brandon Kibby, sr., Webster Groves

LB: Nick Greenhagen, sr., Park Hill

LB: Bill Disselhoff, jr., Park Hill South

LB: Neil Barnes, jr., Raymore-Peculiar

DB: Jesse Neely, sr., Webster Groves

DB: William McClinton, sr., William Chrisman

DB: Coty OConnell, jr., St. Joseph Central

DB: Jake Rebel, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

Ret.: Anthony Carr, sr., Rolla.

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)

RB: Brandon Holland, jr., Vianney

RB: Seville Ko-Adams, jr., Belton

RB: Phillip Harrison, jr., Central

WR: Thomas Muluibill, jr., Vianney

WR: Joey Sterling, sr., Park Hill

WR: Zack Lane, sr., William Chrisman

TE: Bill Disselhoff, jr., Park Hill South

OL: Brian Beard, sr., Webster Groves

OL: Dan Allgeyer, sr., Vianney

OL: Daniel Whipple, sr., Fort Osage

OL: Seth Mikulich, jr., Park Hill South

OL: David Maul, sr., Parkway West

K: Neil Stegall, sr., Park Hill

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)

DL: Mike Gunselman, jr., Park Hill

DL: Chris Evans, sr., St. Joseph Central

DL: T.J. Gold, sr., Webster Groves

DE: David Borchardt, sr. Vianney

DE: Josh Mustain, sr., Raymore-Peculiar

LB: Kevin McDonald, sr., Howell

LB: Jeff Sargent, soph., Howell

LB: Bruce Cook, soph., Vianney

LB: Jeff Wegener, sr., Raytown

DB: Will Meyers, sr., Parkway West

DB: Tyler Marley, jr., Park Hill

DB: Bobby Summers, sr., Park Hill South

DB: Sylvester Gibson, jr., Raytown

P: Myles Shaddox, sr., Park Hill South

Ret.: Coty OConnell, jr., St. Joseph Central

 

Coach of the Year: Cliff Ice, Webster Groves

 

2002 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Teams

CLASS 6

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

QB: Chase Patton, jr., Rock Bridge

RB: Michael Keenan, jr., Oak Park

RB: Tony Temple, jr., Rockhurst

RB: Dre Dokes, sr., Kickapoo

WR: Curt Bradley, sr., Rock Bridge

WR: Chris Geisz, jr., Lindbergh

TE: Blake Wollard, jr., Liberty

TE: Phineas, Troy buchanan

OL: Eneas Bitri, sr., Lindbergh

OL: Dan Boyd, sr., Rockhurst

OL: G.B. Klingler, sr., Rock Bridge

OL: Andy Williams, sr., Liberty

OL: Arian Bagheri sr.

K: Tyler Mallory, sr., Hickman

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

DL: Kyle King, sr., Zumwalt West

DL: Reed Kirby, sr., Oak Park

DL: Joe Bauch, sr., Blue Springs

DE: James Griffin, sr., Rockhurst

DE: Greg Donaldson, sr., Mehlville

LB: Kevin Sears, sr., Rockhurst

LB: Bruce Ringwood, sr., Blue Springs

LB: Josh Lucas, sr., Liberty

LB: Kyle Manley, sr., Lindbergh

DB: Anton Campbell, sr., Zumwalt West

DB: Kyle Leehan, sr., Rockhurst

DB: Andrew McIntyre, sr., Oak Park

DB: Victor Sanders, sr., Mehlville

P: Derek Randall, sr., Lees Summit

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

Qb: Jonathon Cairns, sr., Blue Springs South

QB: Brock Bond, jr., Lindbergh

RB: Andrew Tuggle, sr., Blue Springs

RB: John Tovis, sr., Parkway South

RB: Mark Fowler, sr., Joplin

WR: Jordan Meyers, jr., Lees Summit
WR: Brannan Carter, sr., Howell North

TE: Dan Graham, jr., Oakville

OL: Matt Stratton, sr., Kickapoo

OL: Luke Harper, soph.; Hickman

OL: Tyler Dailey, sr., Joplin

OL: Drew Brown, sr., Blue Springs

OL: Jason Julian, jr., Blue Springs South

K: Andrew Spitzfadden, jr., Lindbergh

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

DL: Joel Myer, sr., Lindbergh

DL: Joey Wagner, sr., Kickapoo

DL: Jim Eftink, sr., Rockhurst

DE: Josh Winscott, sr., Liberty

DE: Andy Ray, sr., Parkway South

LB: Van Alexander, jr., Rock Bridge

LB: Craig Butler, sr., Oak Park

LB: J.P. Robinson, sr., Parkway South

LB: Adam Perkins, jr., Hickman

DB: Dustin Masters, sr., Blue Springs South

DB: Nick Diefenbach, sr., Parkway South

DB: Shane Laurie, soph., Kickapoo

DB: Chris Miller, sr., Blue Springs

P: Andy Jones, sr., Northwest (Cedar Hill)

 

Coach of the Year: Tony Severino, Rockhurst

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 6

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

QB Stinson Dean, Sr., Blue Springs

QB Patton Chase, Sr., Columbia Rock Bridge

RB Michael Keenan, Sr., Oak Park

RB AJ Jimmerson, Jr., Hazelwood Central

WR Derrel Trice, Sr., Mehlville

WR Chris Geisz, Sr., Lindbergh

WR Nick Patterson, Sr., Hazelwood Central

WR Jordan Meyers, Sr., Lee’s Summit

TE Scottie Guthrie, Sr., Columbia Hickman

OL Bryan Murphy,  Sr., Rockhurst

OL James Stigall, Jr., Blue Springs

OL AJ Baugh, Sr., Oak Park

OL Nick Lee, Sr., Oak Park

OL Luke Harper, Jr., Columbia Hickman

OL Beamer Eisele, Sr., Lindbergh

K Marcelo Velazquez, Sr., Blue Springs

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

DL Jason Julian, Sr., Blue Springs South

DL Darren Quaile, Sr., Senior Lee’s Summit

DL Jaron Baston, Jr., Blue Springs

DE Alan Smith, Jr., Rockhurst

DE Frank Burrell, Jr., Hazelwood Central

DE Brett Harding, Sr., Oak Park

LB Mike LaPorto, Sr., Blue Springs South

LB Sean Sharkey, Sr., Blue Springs

LB Van Alexander,  Sr., Columbia Rock Bridge

LB Dan Gabris, Sr., Lindbergh

LB Austin Cartright, Sr., Joplin

DB Shane Laurie, Jr., Kickapoo

DB Brian Jordan Sr., Hazelwood Central

DB Jeff Koons, Sr., Rockhurst

DB Justin Brown, Sr., Blue Springs

DB Zack Cunningham, Sr., Blue Springs

P John Strobbe, Sr., McCluer

RET Jared Acree, Sr., Blue Springs South

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

QB Brock Bond, Sr., Lindbergh

RB Jason Garland, Sr.,  Zumwalt South

RB Todd Hertzog, Sr., Lee’s Summit

RB Mark Fowler, Sr. Joplin

WR Kyle Rausch, Sr., Blue Springs South

WR D.J. Hord, Jr., Rockhurst

WR Darius Hill, Sr., Blue Springs

TE Kazeem Alli, Jr., Hazelwood Central

OL Blake Kramer, Sr., Liberty

OL James Spears, Sr., Blue Springs South

OL Andrew Lewis, Jr., Joplin

OL David Tillman, Sr., Ft. Zumwalt South

OL Matt Templemier, Sr., Jefferson City

K Bryan Harris, Sr., Hazelwood Central

K Scott Russell, Sr, Rock Bridge

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

DL Matt McClain, Sr., Blue Springs

DL Nick Cody, Sr., Lindbergh

DL Lathaniel Johnson, Sr., Parkway South

DE Sam Bohling, Sr., Blue Springs South

DE Colby Wochner, Jr., Blue Springs

LB Gary Williams, Sr., Mehlville

LB Nick Benefield, Sr., Ft. Zumwalt West

LB Kyle Neulle, Sr., Columbia Hickman

LB Dan Graham, Sr., Oakville

DB Mel Gentry, Sr., Liberty

DB Phillip Schwartz, Jr., Parkway South

DB Phillip Hawley, Jr., Jefferson City

P Blake Tekotte, Jr., Columbia Hickman

P Zach Roling , Jr., Jefferson City

RET Cedric Alvis, Jr., Columbia Hickman

RET Schwartz Phillip, Jr., Parkway South

 

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Keenan, Oak Park

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Stinson Dean, Blue Springs

Defensive Player of the Year: Dan Gabris, Lindbergh

Coach of the Year: Kelly Donohoe, Blue Springs

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 5

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)

QB Darrell Jackson, Sr., Webster Groves

RB Theo Murphy, Sr., Hazelwood East

RB Seville Ko Adams, Sr., Belton

RB Philip Harrison, Sr., St. Joe Central

WR Landen Fitzgerald, Sr., Webster Groves

WR Chase Coffman, Jr., Raymore-Peculiar

TE/SB Derron Dixon, Sr., Raytown

TE Bill Disselhoff, Sr., Park Hill South

OL Chris Brehmer, Sr., Webster Groves

OL Mark Graf, Sr., Hazelwood East

OL Patrick St. Louis, Sr., Belton

OL Mike Gunselman, Sr., Park Hill

OL Brett Gallimore, Sr., Park Hill South

K Eric Shaffer, Jr., Francis Howell

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)

DL T.J. Kaatman, Sr., Francis Howell

DL Ricky Johnson, Sr.. Park Hill South

DL Tuna Tialino, Sr., William Chrisman

DE Scott Remund, Sr., Park Hill

DE Mariano Flowers, Sr., Hazelwood East

LB Jeff Sargent, Jr., Francis Howell

LB Mike Fulton, Sr., Park Hill South

LB Neil Barnes, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar

LB Cornelius Stallings, Sr., Hazelwood East

DB Coty O’Connell, Sr., St. Joe Central

DB Marlow Mourning, Jr., Raymore-Peculiar

DB Nick Van Strattten, Sr., Winnetonka

DB Jevon Alexander, Sr., Hazelwood East

P Tony Jones, Sr., Fransic Howell

RET Cody Newman, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)

QB Travis Hewitt, Sr. Vianney

RB Aaron O’Neal Sr. Parkway North

RB Sheldon Cook Jr. Park Hill South

RB Sylvester Gibson Sr. Raytown

WR Anthony Ivy Sr. Webster Groves

WR Brent Castagno Sr. Park Hill

TE/SB Imini Bulter Sr. Parkway North

TE Brandon Beal Sr. Vianney

OL Travis Barbalick Sr. Raymore-Peculiar

OL Andy Lozano Jr. Francis Howell

OL Adam Merritt Sr. St. Joe Central

OL Seth Mikulich Sr. Park Hill South

OL Greg Carreli Sr. Belton

OL Kevin Cronk Sr. Winnetonka

OL Tyler McSparin Sr. Park Hill

K Chris Bozarth Sr. Glendale

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)

DL Seth Reichert Sr. Glendale

DL Robert Link Jr. Raymore-Peculiar

DL Cory Meachum Jr. Park Hill South

DE Joel Kriss Sr. Parkway Cenral

DE Ramsey Atieh Sr. St. Joe Central

LB Doug Wood Jr. St. Joe Central

LB Andy Patton Sr. Park Hill

LB Adrian Singletary Sr. Winnetonka

LB Maika Tuala Sr. William Chrisman

DB Rory Birmingham Jr. Park Hill South

DB Tyler Marley Jr. Park Hill

DB Derek Ambler Jr. Belton

DB Chad Reyes Sr. William Chrisman

P Chris Duke 6′ 0″ 170 Sr. Webster Groves

RET Tim Avants Jr. Francis Howell

 

Offensive Player of the Year: Darrell Jackson, Webster Grove

Defensive Player of the Year: Mike Gunselman, Park Hill

Coach of the Year: Greg Reynolds, Park Hill

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 4

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)

QB Benny Palmer SR Kearney

RB Aaron Bergeson SR Hannibal

RB James Short SR Kearney

RB Eric Brown SR Smith Cotton

WR Kenny Rackers SR Helias

WR Ricky Brown SR McDonald County

TE/SB Mike O’Bradovits SR Clayton

TE Andrew Cella SR Wentzville-Holt

OL Kevin Chancellor SR Smith Cotton

OL Jon Tomlin SR Nixa

OL Brandon Dray SR Kearney

OL Eric Zornes SR Kearney

OL Justin Parish SR Webb City

K Colin Schermann SR Cape Central

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)

DL Gabriel Simpson SR Wentzville-Holt

DL Thomas Jordan SR Nixa

DL Jacob Kearney JR Smith Cotton

DE Stephen Murray SR Kearney

DE Josh Baugh SR Carthage

LB John Williams SR Clayton

LB Stefawn Bradley SR Ruskin

LB Jeremy Dawson SR Grandview

LB Brock Christopher JR Kearney

DB Tommy Saunders SR Kearney

DB Justin Gerald SR Hillcrest

DB Jairus Byrd JR Clayton

DB Eddie Allen SR Ladue Horton Watkins

P Daniel Edison SO Camdenton

RET John Littlefield SR St. Clair

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)

QB Mitch Craft SR Cape Central

RB Leonard Durant JR Hickman Mills

RB McCray Harris SR Eureka

RB Todd Tinsley JR Poplar Bluff

WR Andrew Heuiser SR Poplar Bluff

WR Stanley Gates SR Grandview

TE/SB Jared Schweitzer JR Webb City

TE Jake Massey SR Kearney

OL Billy Speiser SR Warrenton

OL Justin Hidritch JR Washington

OL Drew Redman JR Wentzville-Holt

OL Nick Peker SR Eureka

OL Darren Neels SR Cape Central

K Sean McCraken SR Marshall

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)

DL Mike Malone SR Helias

DL A.J. Reed SR Grandview

DL Ryan Belcher SR Webb City

DE Kyle Pickett JR Hannibal

DE Cory Michner JR Ladue Horton Watkins

LB Doug Hoberock SR Washington

LB Keith Hessel SR Kearney

LB C.J. Brock SR Carthage

LB Jacob Priday SR Sikeston

DB Jamie Nemes SR Hannibal

DB Jon Piorkowski SR Wentzville-Holt

DB Josh Nothum SR Washington

DB James Hudson SR Warrensburg

P Clay Schermann SR Cape Central

RET Matt Unterreiner JR Perryville

 

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)

QB Kyle Shimmens SR Helias

QB Josh Freeman SO Grandview

RB James Butler SR Willard

RB Richard Shamp SR Excelsior Springs

RB Andrew Stanley JR WebbCity

WR Mike Faddoul SR Helias

WR Mark Dunaway SR Cape Central

OL Anthony Wise SR Clayton

OL Chris Rogers SR Nixa

OL Graham Freeman SR Smith Cotton

OL Robert Colonder SR Chaminade

OL Shawn Bard SR Cape Central

K Noah Weld-Dickler SR Clayton

 

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)

DL Jason Ayres SR Branson

DL Jason Nouzovsky SR St. Joseph-Lafayette

DL Alex Solomon SR Ladue Horton Watkins

DE Jordan Thomas SR Ozark

DE Mike Overman SR Union

DE Alex Cantwell JR Smith Cotton

LB Shawn Hall SR Nixa

LB Jacob Hamon SR Branson

LB Daniel Hernando SR Hillcrest

LB Cody Ortmayer SR Ladue Horton Watkins

DB Mike Greaving SR St. Mary’s

DB Dylan Collins SR Nixa

DB Marty Rodgers SO Webb City

DB Kirk Scales SR Eureka

P Kyle Duffy SR Affton

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 3

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)

QB CHRIS HAWKINS SR PLATTE COUNTY

RB ADAM SCHWENT SR STE. GENEVIEVE

RB TONY GLOSIER SR DUCHESNE

RB REMOND WILLIS SR NEW MADRID

WR ERIC ANDERSON SOPH CAMERON

WR BEN WOODS SR MONETT

TE/SB JOSH GANNON SR CHILLICOTHE

TE DANIEL LANNING SR RICHMOND

OL COLBY LABOUBE SR ODESSA

OL TRAVIS DICKUS SR CALIFORNIA

OL RANDY SANTEL SR DUCHESNE

OL PAT MOENNIG SR HARRISONVILLE

OL BRYAN GEGG SR STE. GENEVIEVE

K ERIC BROWN SR BOLIVAR

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)

DL MIKE SANDERS SR HARRISONVILLE

DL CODY BLACKFORD SR MARYVILLE

DL JEFF SOBOL SR HERCULANIUM

DE TRAVIS HUSEMAN SR HARRISONVILLE

DE CRAIG PARKER SR PLATTE COUNTY

LB DAVID MACKE SR DUCHENSNE

LB JOSH SPEER SR HARRISONVILLE

LB LOGAN MINNICK SR RICHMOND

LB BEN HOUPE SR PLATTE COUNTY

DB RYAN WEEDIN SR PLATTE COUNTY

DB PHILLIP HENRY SR BOONEVILLE

DB JON LAYDEN SR HARRISONVILLE

DB CORY ELMENDORF SR DUCHENSNE

P A.J. GOULD SR FULTON

RET J.P. MCCAFFREY SR MONNETT

RET DALE HUFFINE JR OSAGE

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)

QB TYSON TRAVIS JR HARRISONVILLE

RB DAVEN TURNER SR BOONVILLE

RB TRAC HENDRIX SR RICHMOND

RB RUEBEN HARTZLER JR HARRISONVILLE

WR BARRY YOCUM SR REED SPRINGS

WR CODY NOLKE SR MOBERLY

TE/SB HEATH GRAY SR AVA

TE AARON RAPP SR BOONVILLE

OL ALVIN BORGMAN JR OWENSVILLE

OL KYLE LATHROP SR NEVADA

OL BEN CROWE SR HARRISONVILLE

OL ISAIAH BASYE SR CARL JUNCTION

OL RYAN FAWKS SR RICHMOND

K JOE SCHROEDER JR BORGIA

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)

DL JAKE KLOSS SR CASSVILLE

DL DREW FLETCHER JR CALIFORNIA

DL TRAVIS WILLIAMS SR AURORA

DE BRANDON WATERS SR NEW MADRID

DE LAYNE KRETER SR OWENSVILLE

LB WES BOLINGER SR CALIFORNIA

LB DAVID ALLEN JR MOBERLY

LB STORM EHASE SR AURORA

LB BEN GRENINGER SR CARL JUNCTION

DB ERIC WUTKE SR MARSHFIELD

DB ERIC HOGENMILLER SR STE. GENEVIEVE

DB TRENT FIGG JR CHILLICOTHE

DB CHAD SNYDER JR CARL JUNCTION

RET BRANDON GOODWIN SR CLINTON

 

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)

WR PHILLIP HENRY SR BOONVILLE

WR CHAD SHOCKLEY SO ST. JAMES

TE/SB DANNY BRYANT JR HARRISONVILLE

OL BILLY FARRIS JR CALIFORNIA

OL JARROD CROWE SR FREDERICKTOWN

OL TRAVIS WILLIAMS SR AURORA

OL PHILLIP BAUGHMAN SR KIRKSVILLE

OL BRANDON SALLY SR OAK GROVE

DL ANDREW SPARKS SR KIRKSVILLE

DL JON FOWLES SR FULTON

DL JEFF HEDRICKS JR HARRISONVILLE

DL JOHN LENZ SR BOLIVAR

DE BLAKE HAUSMAN SR AURORA

LB MARC THROWER SR DEXTER

LB RYAN MCMILLEN SR TIMBERLAND

DB NIC SAVIANO SR O’HARA

DB RICK COOK SR TIMBERLAND

DB KEVIN HARRISON SR KIRKSVILLE

K RUSSELL GOELLER SR DUCHESNE

RYAN KELLY SR OSAGE

JARED EMERY JR MTN. GROVE

RET ANDREW ELMENDORF JR DUCHESNE

BEN CASSOT  JR BORGIA

 

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: ADAM SCHWENT, STE. GENEVIEVE

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: JOSH SPEER, HARRISONVILLE

COACH OF THE YEAR: FRED BOUCHARD, HARRISONVILLE

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 2

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)

QB Adam Hinspeter SR Centralia

RB Jimmy Jackson SR Caruthersville

RB Matt Verslues JR Blair Oaks

RB Bryan Zuerner JR Lawson

WR Justin Armontrout SR Centralia

WR Davey Krause SR Higginsville

TE/SB Chad Thall SR Centralia

TE Ben Ladner JR Pembroke Hill

OL John Larson SR Pembroke Hill

OL Ryan Madison SR South Harrison

OL Andy McCarthy SR Blair Oaks

OL Jason Herron SR Centralia

OL Travis Kinkade SR Centralia

K Michael McGraw SR Lawson

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)

DL Skyler Moore SR Mt. Vernon

DL Andy Schauer SR Plattsburg

DL Ricky Baynes SR Pembroke Hill

DE Chris Haverstick SR Centralia

DE Tim Robinson JR Brookfield

LB Boone Romine SR Centralia

LB Tyler Nay SR St. Pius X (KC)

LB Derek Lampkin SR Lawson

LB Chad Flannery SR Plattsburg

DB Wade Peters JR Trenton

DB Joey Haug SR Plattsburg

DB Brady Schwartz SR Hermann

DB Josh Adams SR Centralia

P Jamie Hanson SR Hamilton

RET Shane Sutter SR Palmyra

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)

QB Eric Czerniewski SO Montgomery County

QB Ian Gilworth  SR Putman County

RB Andy Emmons SR Hermann

RB Tyson Collins SR Willow Springs

RB Ryan Green SR Blair Oaks

WR Matt Hans JR Montgomery County

WR Sean Houston SR Higginsville

TE JD Lehenbauer SR Palmyra

TE Alex Rodgers SR Orchard Farm

TE Alex Weidensee JR Springfield Catholic

OL Nate Strohkirch JR Crystal City

OL Lance Reams JR Centralia

OL Zach Watt SR Springfield Catholic

OL Dustin White SR Warsaw

OL Adam Walters SR Brookfield

K Eric Gholz JR Springfield Catholic

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)

DL Matt Tocco JR Montgomery County

DL Keven Jones SR East Newton

DL Kyle Sharp SO Trenton

DL Chris Pikey SR Mark Twain

DE Daniel Botts SR Mt. Vernon

DE Dane Plymell SR Higginsville

LB Aaron McQuinn SR South Harrison

LB Bill Wood JR Willow Springs

LB Kurt Hood SR Cabool

LB Matt Lambert SR Brookfield

LB Daniel Binkholder SR Hermann

DB Keith Wyatt SR Lutheran North

DB Brady Graham SR Plattsburg

DB Josh Bade SR Springfield Catholic

DB Marcus Martin JR Holden

DB Chris Hite SR Lawson

DB Bobby Schembre SR Crystal City

P Michael Tettamble SR Springfield Catholic

P Henry Felker SR John Burroughs

RET Peter Clark SR Principia

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 2)

QB Rogers Van Ausdall  SR Caruthersville

QB Michael Bower SR Springfield Catholic

RB Josh Klekamp JR Montgomery County

RB Jarred Jennings SR South Harrison

RB Zach Stark SR Lawson

RB Audrey Totten SR South Shelby

RB Andrew Kesner SR Palmyra

RB Hardy Ricks JR Brentwood

RB Tony LaGrone SR Berkeley

RB Seth Bauman SR Warsaw

RB Ryan Green SR Plattsburg

WR Chris Warren SR Montgomery County

WR Nathan Timmerman SR Blair Oaks

WR Jordan Davis SR John Burroughs

WR Michael Rodgers SR Centralia

WR Aaron Mick SR Lathrop

WR Ashton Farmer JR Charleston

TE Seth Blum JR Crystal City

TE Chris Hite SR Lawson

TE Andy O’Laughlin JR South Shelby

OL Brett Richter JR Blair Oaks

OL Jake VanBooven SR Hermann

OL Matt Rauber SR Hamilton

OL Dustin Sullard  SR Lawson

OL Alphons Dames SR Palmyra

OL Jacob Hans SR Montgomery County

OL Chris Hubbard SR Hogan Prep

OL Adam Stuppy SR Springfield Catholic

K Matt Holley SR Leblond

K Jimmy Niemczyk SR Lutheran North

K Todd Nichols SR Sherwood

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 2)

DL John Wallace SR Lutheran North

DL Jared Verslues SO Blair Oaks

DL Chris Hubbard SR Hogan Prep

DL Zac Beck JR Lexington

DL Bryan Croney SO Principia

DL Tim Williams SR Clark County

DE Danny Bailey SR Lamar

DE Logen Wright JR South Harrison

DE Andrew Mays SR Springfield Catholic

DE Andrew Breshears JR Warsaw

DE Tom Shaw JR Williow Springs

DE Cole Smith SR Lawson

DE Willie Stallworth JR Lutheran North

LB Travis Feutz JR North Callaway

LB Terrence Blackwell SR Lutheran North

LB Andrew Zobrist SR Pembroke Hill

LB Jeff Gibbs SR Principia

LB Sean Kite JR Clark County

LB Garret Davis SR East Newton

LB Chad Powell JR Montgomery County

LB Jaron Love JR Hogan Prep

DB Brad Wilson SR Lamar

DB Andrew Kessner SR Palmyra

DB Danny Norman SR Stockton

DB Jesse Watson SR Mt. Vernon

DB Dustin Fienne JR Lexington

DB Dallas Fletchall SR South Callaway

DB Brandon Means SR Mark Twain

P Gabe Licktieg SR St. Pius X (KC)

P Rob Beeson JR Principia

RET Ben Conrad SR Holden

RET Torey Logan SR Pembroke Hill

RET Zach Moffitt JR Strafford

 

Coach Of The Year: Erle Bennett Centralia

Offensive Player Of The Year: Adam Hinspeter Centralia

Defensive Player Of The Year: Boone Romine Centralia

 

2003 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 1

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)

QB Nick Smart SR Marionville

RB Ryan Wilson SR Marionville

RB Austin Jones SR Orrick

RB Ryan Talton SR Paris

WR Colby Swanstone SR Gallatin

WR Brian Barmann SR West Platte

TE Danny Rellergert JR St. Vincent

TE Nick Blevins SR West Platte

OL Jesse Kanne SO Marionville

OL Jason Wansing SR Orrick

OL Stefan Ogden SR Lockwood

OL Brock Donelson JR Princeton

OL Kurtis Gregory JR Santa Fe

K Andrew Kuttenkuler  SR Tipton

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)

DL Colin Brown SR Braymer

DL Daniel Atkinson JR Mid Buchanan

DL Tony Fitzwater JR Santa Fe

DE Dane Preston SR Lockwood

DE Jeremy Fitzwater SR Santa Fe

LB Chris Kline SR St. Vincent

LB Tyler Nichols SR Gallatin

LB Paden Grubbs JR Marionville

LB Tyler Noland SR Mid Buchanan

DB Corey McMullen JR Orrick

DB Lee Thomas SR Tipton

DB Landon Cornish SR Lockwood

DB Jesse Erickson SR Maysville

P Dan Barnes JR Northwest

RET Randy Snow SR Lone Jack

 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)

QB Adam Ransdell  SR Paris

RB Brett Cavanah SR Princeton

RB Garet Uptergrove SR Tipton

RB Nate Craft SR Princeton

WR Jay Pope SO Valle Catholic

WR John Tollenaor SO Thayer

TE Sam Lehman SR Jasper

TE Clay Michael JR Sante Fe

OL Mark Prost JR St. Vincent

OL Jimmy Stamper SR Windsor

OL Kelby Parks FR Marionville

OL Andy Bernard JR Tipton

OL Preston Sharp SR Paris

K Tim Robinson JR Scotland County

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)

DL Grady Suneson SR Marionville

DL Caleb Marion JR Pierce City

DL Chris Johnson SR Princeton

DE Chris Eubanks SR Marionville

DE DJ Hall SO West Platte

LB Josh Holder JR Marionville

LB Matthew Davis SR Cass Midway

LB Ty Parrish SR Knox County

LB Kole Knighton JR West Platte

DB Jesse Richardson SO Cass Midway

DB Brandon Lathem JR Pierce City

DB Nate Moss SR Diamond

DB Zach Brown SR Maysville

P Travis Corbin SR St. Marys

RET Adam Eastin JR Santa Fe

 

OFFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 1)

QB Patrick OdNeal  SR Valle Catholic

QB Derek Lacy  SR Drexel

QB Eric Humes  SO West Platte

QB John Goodin SR Princeton

RB Jake Vencil  SR Windsor

RB Lester Allen JR Osceola

RB Andy Boggs  SR Slater

RB Louis Suddarth SR Tipton

RB Joel Myers SR Scotland County

RB Michael Prebe SR Knox County

RB Kyle Gross JR Mid-Buchanan

WR T.J. White SR Polo

WR Charlie Buckley SR Ash Grove

WR Shane Mochel SR Windsor

WR Harper Otero SR St Paul Luth-Concordia

WR Tommy Summer SR Sweet Springs

WR Shawn McKenzie SR Knox County

WR Brian Pierce SR Mid-Buchanan

WR Joel Basinger SR Van-Far

WR Shawn Shineman SR Rock Port

TE Dustin Wheeler JR Norborne

TE Landon Dees SR Diamond

TE David Shobe SR Knox County

OL Mark Elliot SR Ash Grove

OL Jim Diamond SR Concordia

OL Steve Ferguson SR Adrian

OL Ryan Potter JR Salisbury

OL David Jeanin SR Lone Jack

OL Tommy Smith JR Lone Jack

OL Jason Gunter JR Pierce City

OL Travis Onken SR Scotland County

OL Derek Kasner SR Mid-Buchanan

OL Lucas Wagner SR West Platte

OL Jordan Fowler JR Tipton

OL Tim Barnes SO Northwest

OL Wes Lowrey SR Princeton

OL Nick Valdez SR Knox County

K Victor Tombre JR Saint Paul Lutheran

 

DEFENSE Honorable Mention (Class 1)

DL Brian Buchheit JR St. Vincent

DL Mark Elliott SR Ash Grove

DL Patrick Hatcher JR Milan

DL Jeff Brown JR Windsor

DL Jason Sellnow SR Osceola

DL Matt Dillion SR Cass-Midway

DL Chris Pegelow SR Salisbury

DL Joe Fabry SR Saint Paul Lutheran

DL Brett Davis SR West Platte

DE Cole Erdmenn SR Windsor

DE Matthew Newkirk SR Adrian

DE Jared Mulheron SR Wellington-Napoleon

DE Matt Werle JR Orrick

DE Jerrad Hansen SR Pierce City

DE Adam Pedego SR Tipton

DE Jason Estes SR Princeton

LB Jody Hamilton SR Norborne

LB Carl Hunter SR Thayer

LB Derrijk Hollon SR Milan

LB Brett Hettinger SO Drexel

LB Will Norris SR Slater

LB Colter Doherty SO Slater

LB Garrett King JR Orrick

LB Derrick Lowe JR Tipton

LB Ken Tidwell SR Pierce City

LB Shane Mitchell SR Tarkio

DB Ross Pierson SR Norborne

DB Scott Humphries SO Salisbury

DB Allan Downing SR Mid-Buchanan

DB Joe Vanamburg SR West Platte

DB Brandon Parsons SR Princeton

DB Ryan Parks SR Windsor

P Zach Moll SR St. Vincent

RET Andy Irby SR Windsor

 

Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Jones, Orrick

Defensive Player of the Year: Daniel Atkinson, Mid-Buchanan

Coach of the Year: Will Christian, Marionville

2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB Kirkwood, Matt Krapfi SR
RB Hickman ,Brandon Kendrick SR
RB Lafayette, Chevelle Johnson JR
RB SLUH, Stephen Simmons JR
WR Kirkwood, Jermey Macklin JR
WR Hazelwood East ,Chris Brooks SR
WR DeSmet, Danny Baker SR
TE Kirkwood, Mike McNeil JR
OL Blue Springs, James Stigall SR
OL Hickman, Luke Harper SR
OL Joplin, Andrew Lewis SR
OL Rockhurst, Mike Walczuk SR
OL Francis Howell Central, Tom Wilson SR
Ret. Liberty, Mel Gentry SR

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL Francis Howell North, Brad Davidson Sr
DL Hazelwood East, Jason Townsend Sr
DL Kirkwood, Willie Dyson Sr
DL Rockhurst, Allan Smith Sr
DL Blue Springs, Jaron Baston Sr
LB Hickman, Aaron Cawlfield Jr
LB Hazelwood Central, Frank Burell Sr
LB Lee Summitt North , Leo Oppenheiner Sr
LB Blue Springs South, Chaz Bowles Sr
LB Rockhurst, Sal Capra Jr
DB Hickman, Cedric Alvis Sr
DB Hazelwood East, Christian Nelson Sr
DB Mehlville , Rodney Heard Sr
DB Parkway South, Phillip Swartz Sr
K Lee’s Summit North, Tommy Frevert Sr

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB DeSmet, Tommy Corwin JR
RB Kirkwood, Chris Baker SR
RB Hazelwood Central, AJ Jimmerson Sr
RB Rockhurst, David Belfonte JR
WR Rockhurst, DJ Hord Sr
WR Lindbergh, Rich Williams Sr
WR Blue Springs, Kevin Zey Sr
TE Hazelwood Central, Kazeem Alli Sr
OL Hickman, Alex Geiger Jr
OL Francis Howell Central, Mike Deckard Sr
OL Jefferson City, Chance Gerke Sr
OL Lee’s Summit,Mark Hertzog Sr
OL Hickman, Canelle Cole-Neal Sr
Ret. Francis Howell Central, Jaysn Saffo Sr

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL  Rockhurst, Connor McDonough Sr
DL DeSmet, Courtney Jordan Sr
DL DeSmet, Paddy Mullen Jr
DL Liberty, Cody Lanus Sr
DL Francis Howell North, Neil Boehle Sr
LB Blue Springs South, Jeff Julian Jr
LB Fort Zumwalt West, Aaron Campbell Sr
LB Hazelwood East, Dante Bryant Sr
LB Liberty, Rudy Mascaro Sr
LB Jefferson City, Kirk Duncan Sr
DB Hazelwood Central , Aubrey Pierson Jr
DB Lafayette, Evan Zych Sr
DB Jefferson City, Phillip Hawley Sr
DB Blue Springs South, Tyler Millay Sr
Kicker Fort Zumwalt West, Matt Hottelman Sr
Coach of The Year: Gregg Nesbitt, Columbia Hickman
Offensive Player of The Year: Matt Krapfl, Kirkwood
Defensive Player of The Year: Aaron Cawlfield, Columbia Hickman

2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Carson Coffman Jr. Raymore-Peculiar
RB Brad Cole Sr. North Kansas City
RB Sheldon Cook Sr. Park Hill South
RB Shawn Scott Sr. Parkway Central
WR Chase Coffman Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
WR Dante’ Crockett Sr. Summit
WR Justin Thornton Sr. St. Joe Central
TE Adrian Clayborn Jr. Webster Groves
OL Keith Williams Jr. McCluer North
OL Mike Reiter Sr. Parkway Central
OL Cory Meachum Sr. Park Hill South
OL Tim Mincher Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
OL Andy Watts Sr. Kickapoo
K Eric Shaffer Sr. Francis Howell
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL David Gutierrez Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
DL Jacob Highfill  Sr. Glendale
DL Chris Norris Sr. Eureka
DE Steve Davis Sr. McCluer North
DE Robert Link Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
LB Ben Kuenzel Sr. Chaminade
LB Heath Bohannon Sr. Webster Groves
LB Doug Wood Sr. St. Joe Central
LB Matt Breit Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
DB Ryan Dickerson Jr. Francis Howell
DB R. J. Lawson Jr. Park Hill South
DB Nathan Hogue Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
DB Marc Washington Sr. McCluer North
P Justin Neiswenter Sr. Francis Howell
Ret Derrick Washington So. Raymore-Peculiar
Offensive Player of the Year: Chase Coffman, Raymore-Peculiar
Defensive Player of the Year: Steven Davis, McCluer North
Coach of the Year: Tom Kruse, Raymore-Peculiar
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Ben Kisner Sr. William Chrisman

RB Ray Wagner Jr. Park Hill
RB Derrick Washington So. Raymore-Peculiar
RB Orlando Slider Sr. Waynesville
WR Drew Mannen Sr. William Chrisman
WR Josh Bangert Sr. Washington
WR Jeff Smith Sr. William Chrisman
TE Brad Crader Sr. Jackson
OL Casey Ellinger Sr. Chaminade
OL Jeff Weffelmeyer Sr. Summit
OL Andy Lozano Sr. Francis Howell
OL Jon Peterson Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
OL Brandon Nichols Sr. Glendale

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Mike Errante 6′ 0″ 260 Jr. Parkway Central
DL Vernon Hamphill 6′ 0″ 240 Sr. McCluer North
DL Justin Winder 5′ 9″ 280 Jr. Kickapoo
Def End Tarell Corby 6′ 4″ 215 Sr. North Kansas City
Def End Simon Morefield 6′ 6″ 225 Sr. Truman
Lber Jeff Sargent 6′ 1″ 230 Sr. Francis Howell
Lber Joey Martinez 5′ 11″ 185 Sr. Park Hill South
Lber Matt Fraley 6′ 0″ 215 Jr. Waynesville
Lber Levi Thompson 6′ 3″ 230 Jr. Raymore-Peculiar
DB Grant Niehus 6′ 1″ 200 Sr. Park Hill South
DB Skye Buckner-Petty 6′ 1″ 185 Sr. McCluer North
DB Derek Ambler 5′ 10″ 195 Sr. Belton
DB Anthony Knipp 5′ 9″ 150 Sr. Truman
K Kabran Miller 5′ 6″ 145 Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
P Matt McClenahan 5′ 9″ 160 Sr. Raymore-Peculiar
Ret Andrew Collier 5′ 5″ 150 Sr. Parkway Central

Offensive Player of the Year: Chase Coffman
Defensive Player of the Year: Steven Davis
Coach of the Year: Tom Kruse-Raymore-Peculiar
2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB Jarius Byrd SR Clayton
RB Leonard Durrant SR Hickman Mills
RB Andrew Stanley SR Webb City
RB Jimmy Whiteley SR Clayton
WR Stanton Amrine SR Raytown South
WR John Roark SR Farmington
WR KC Hagensiecker JR Carthage
TE Rodney Fritz SR Hickman Mills
OL Kevin Bannon SR Holt
OL Charlie Gordon SR Camdenton
OL Joe Skaggs JR North County
OL Johnnie Jacks SR Webb City
OL Josh Moller  JR Republic
K Greg Arnold 5’10” 170 JR Carthage

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL Bobby Johnson SR Westport
DL Chris Tossing SR Wentzville-Holt
DL Branden Hayes SR Camdenton
DL Jacob Kearney SR Smith Cotton
DL Brian Markway SR Helias
DL Chidi Oteh SR Clayton
LB A.J. Haase SR North County
LB Jake Schermer SR Ozark
LB Mike Goldsticker SR Clayton
LB Brock Christopher SR Kearney
DB Marty Rodgers JR Webb City
DB Eddie Allen SR Ladue Horton Watkins
DB Ryan Hook JR St. Joseph – Benton
DB Phil Main SR Neosho
P Daniel Edison 6’3″ 165 JR Camdenton
RET Nick Neeley 6’1″ 180 JR North County

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB Brayden Drake SR Webb City
RB Wil Meury JR Wentzville-Holt
RB Chris Hamilton JR St. Clair
RB Bau Chism JR Republic
WR Matt Pohlman JR Duchesne
WR Dante Harrold SR Affton
WR Kevin Baisch JR Desoto
TE Brian Mueller SR Parkway North
OL Kelly Beckner SR Nixa
OL Marttise Hill SR Clayton
OL Cory Michaer SR Ladue
OL Logan Phillips SR St. Charles West
OL Eric Bearden SR Webb City
K Trell Edington SR Poplar Bluff

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL Wes Stewart SR Nixa
DL Bryce Allen SR Webb City
DL Rick Quevreaux SR North County
DL Kyle Pickett SR Hannibal
LB Mark Tiernan SR Holt
LB Forrest Shock JR Camdenton
LB Matt Fecht SR St. Clair
LB Justin Knox SR Smith Cotton
DB Andrew Elmendorf SR Duchesne
DB Luke Shaw JR Camdenton
DB Jordan Jackson JR Ozark
DB Payton Haynes SR Nixa
K Trell Edington SR Poplar Bluff
P Jeremy Linnenbrink SR St. Clair
RET Ladamian Page JR Lee’s Summit West

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB Josh Freeman JR Grandview
RB Aaron King SR St. Joseph-Benton
RB Jaime Luckett SR St. Charles West
RB David Bryant SR Ladue
WR Caleb Sanders SO Carthage
WR Jonathan Terry JR Carthage
WR Kelsey Ray SR Neosho
TE Korie Henry SR Raytown South
OL Liam Andrews SR Parkway North
OL Drew Redmond SR Holt
OL Seth Robinette SR St. Clair
OL Ryan Anstaett SR Republic
OL Fabian Fernandez SR McDonald County
OL David Leach SR Raytown South

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL Mickey Turner JR Camdenton
DL Ike Okenua SR Parkway North
DL Leroy Tolston SR Raytown South
DL Marcus Redfield SR West Plains

DL Jeff Waldman SR Clayton
LB Andrew Jones SR Duchesne
LB Joel Overstreet SR Nixa
LB Corey Gray SR Republic
LB Chris Endicott SR Webb City
DB Blake Christopher SO Kearney
DB Kelly Albee SR Grandview
DB Mike Gladney SR Ft. Zumwalt North
DB Lance Eftink SR North County
K Jacob Montgomery SR St. Charles West
P John Clark JR Duchesne
RET Christian Overstreet JR Nixa
RET Matt Warfield JR Hannibal

Offensive Player of the Year: Jairus Byrd, Clayton
Defensive Player of the Year: Brock Christopher, Kearney
Coach of the Year: Mike Musick, Clayton

2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB Tyson Travis SR Harrisonville
RB Reuben Hartzler SR Harrisonville
RB David Allen SR Moberly
RB Don Johnson SR MICDS
WR Preston Stigall JR Mountain Grove
WR Sid Brisbane SR Maryville
WR Matt Levis SR MICDS
TE/SB Ben McGhee SR Harrisonville
OL Scott Crain JR Bolivar
OL David Harper SR Osage
OL Drew Powers SR Harrisonville
OL Drew White JR Harrisonville
OL Alex Rapp SR MICDS
K Robby Mandel JR MICDS

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL Jeff Hedrick SR Harrisonville
DL Mark Baker SR St. Francis Borgia
DL Aaron Schneider SR Kirksville
DE Ben Lander SR Pembroke Hill
DE Zach Kendall JR Harrisonville
LB Micheal Culpepper SR Harrisonville
LB Jared Brawner SR Kirksville
LB Evan Wilmes SR Maryville
LB Asa Barnoskie SR Bolivar
DB Michael Keck SO Harrisonville
DB Buddy Hyde SR Mountain Grove
DB Jono Heimenz SR MICDS
DB Brandon Gould SR Trinity Catholic

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB Jared Emery SR Mountain Grove
RB Laron Council SR Center
RB Clint Macoubrie JR Chillicothe
RB Lyne Kreter SR Owensville
WR Mark Hastings JR Bolivar
WR Dan Hawkins SR Platte County
WR Charlie Brunette SR Kirksville
TE/SB Aaron Sparks JR Kirksville
OL Shawn Churchman JR St. Pius X
OL Olivar Elliot JR Salem
OL Jack Anderson SR MICDS
OL Nick Stromberg SR John Burroughs
OL Nick Kelleher SR Ste. Genevieve
K Joe Schroeder SR St. Francis Borgia

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL Matt Sapaugh SR Salem
DL Brian Loman SR Clinton
DL Ben Bloom SR MICDS
DE Robert Wilson SR Richmond
DE Willie Stallworth SR Lutheran North
LB Jack Healy SR Mountain Grove
LB Blake Stockton SR Cassville
LB Tyler McDonald SR Oak Grove
LB John Williams SR Lutheran North
DB Nick Persell SR Richmond
DB Mike Sobol JR Herculaneum
DB Jeff Leslie JR Lutheran North
DB Sam Harper SR St. Francis Borgia
P Jacob Cahill SR Odessa
RET. Josh Taylor SR Herculaneum

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Andrew Gumney SR MICDS
RB Correy Morris SR Mountain Grove
RB Lance Dry JR Ava
RB Nick Ross SR Carl Junction
RB Matt Unterreiner SR Perryville
WR Chad Schockley JR St. James
WR Bradley Bruce SR Boonville
WR Derek Roberts SR Dexter
TE/SB Preston Didier SR Richmond
OL John McCoy JR Clinton
OL Leortis Grigsby SR Center
OL Aaron Caskey SR O’Hara
OL Mike Maring JR Oak Grove
OL D.J. Midgyett SR Chillicothe
K Mickey Masucci JR John F. Kennedy

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Josh Manley SR Seneca
DL Adam Kee SR Pleasant Hill
DE Matt Smith SR Mexico
DE Garrett Ditch JR Ste. Genevieve
LB Mike McDaniel SR Center
LB Landon Dickey SR Richmond
LB Derek Clark SR Dexter
LB Todd Pollock SR St. Francis Borgia
DB Chadd Snyder SR Carl Junction
DB Justin Roach SR Logan-Rogersville
DB David Timmons SR Aurora
DB Michael Lackey JR St. Pius
P Alex Chaney SR Chillicothe
RET Andy Schwend JR Kirks ville

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyson Travis, Harrisonville
Defensive Player of the Year: Jono Heimenz, MICDS
Coach of the Year: Ron Holtman, MICDS

2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB Drew Newhart JR Cameron
RB Adam Cecil SR Caruthersville
RB Marcus Martin SR Holden
RB Matt Verslues SR Blair Oaks
WR Eric Anderson JR Cameron
WR Matt Hans SR Montgomery County
TE/SB Josh Rosenbaum JR Cameron
TE Alex Weidensee SR Springfield Catholic
OL Nate Strohkirch SR Crystal City
OL Wes Martin SR Cameron
OL Brett Richter SR Blair Oaks
OL Lance Reamers SR Centralia
OL Billy Farris SR California
K Coty West JR North Callaway
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL Will Lekar SR Lutheran St. Charles
DL Jared Verslues JR Blair Oaks
DL Daniel Atkinson SR Mid-Buchanan
DE Tim Robinson SR Brookfield
DE Tom Shaw SR Willow Springs
LB Mark Rodeman JR Blair Oaks
LB Mitch Stock SR Principia
LB Everett Camp SR Monroe City
LB Jeron Love SR Hogan Prep
DB Paul Sanders SR Caruthersville
DB Wade Peters SR Trenton
DB Alex Joannes SR Blair Oaks
DB Blake Seifert SR Cameron
DB Brandon McClure SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
P Andrew Newberry SO Brentwood
RET Tyler Stieb SR Springfield Catholic


OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB Michael Forck SR Blair Oaks
RB Jared Bischel SR Monroe City
RB Sean Kite SR Clark County
RB Greg O’Neil JR Houston
WR Kyle Hubbard SR Caruthersville
WR Troy Malesky SR Strafford
TE/SB Eric Sharp SR Trenton
TE Jon Aldridge SR Mount Vernon
OL Keith Floyd SR Caruthersville
OL Trevor Bettley SR Houston
OL Drew Fletcher SR California
OL Josh Lindsey SR Brookfield
OL John Harris JR Montgomery County
K Rob Beeson SR Principia
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Ian Young SR Blair Oaks
DL Matt Tocco SR Montgomery County
DL Dylan Hart SR Houston
DE James Lane SR Caruthersville
DE Michael Johnston SR Blair Oaks
LB Logan Wright SR South Harrison
LB Tristin Campbell SR Mount Vernon
LB Alex Van Delft SR Macon
LB Chad Powell SR Montgomery County
DB Jose Vega SR Knob Noster
DB Caleb Baldwin SR Butler
DB Hardy Ricks SR Brentwood
P Matt Crider SR Lutheran St. Charles
RET Chris Counts SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB Eric Czerniewski JR Montgomery County
RB Matt Schaeffer SR Scott City
RB Bryan Zoerner SR Lawson
RB Josh Klekamp SR Montgomery County
RB Eric Gholz SR Springfield Catholic
RB Blake Harris SR Lutheran St. Charles
WR Plessy Ellitt SR Caruthersville
WR Matt Fadler SR Centralia
WR Chris Thurlow SR El Dorado Springs
TE Brett Connor SR Mid-Buchanan
OL Ryan Patti SR Cameron
OL Adam McClure JR Trenton
OL Cody Duffy SR Higginsville
OL Steve Leonard SR Sherwood
OL Jonathen Lucas JR Monroe City
K David Holley JR Leblond
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL Tyler Fullhart SR Caruthersville
DL Kyle Sharp JR Trenton
DL Zac Beck SR Lexington
DE Brady Graham SR Cameron
DE Dustin Turner JR Lawson
LB Robert Strong SR California
LB Brent Paalhar JR Brookfield
LB Adam Stipanivich JR Orchard Farm
LB Jeff Gettys JR Houston
DB Antonio Gulley JR Cardinal Ritter
DB Brent Steiferman JR South Callaway
DB Chris Moreland SR California
DB Tomas Brock SO Mount Vernon
P Jordan Fuacett SO Mount Vernon
RET Sean O’Toole JR Brookfield

Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Newhart, Cameron
Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Joannes, Blair Oaks
Coach of the Year: Ted LePage, Blair Oaks

2004 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class)
QB Eric Humes JR West Platte
RB Josh Holder SR Marionville
RB Adam Barber SR East Buchanan
RB Kalen Thomas  SR Pierce City
WR Andrew Mead SR East Buchanan
WR Eric Roe FR West Platte
TE/SB Danny Rellergert SR St. Vincent
TE Clay Michael SR Santa Fe
OL Mark Prost  SR St. Vincent
OL Brian Buchheit  SR St. Vincent
OL Jerrod Moenkhoff SR Santa Fe
OL Jesse Kanne  JR Marionville
OL Jason Gunter  SR Pierce City
K Kyle Kline SR St. Vincent

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL Waylon Richardet  JR St. Vincent
DL Caleb Marion SR Pierce City
DL Chris Pottier  SR East Buchanan
DE Kurtis Gregory  SR Santa Fe
DE Patrick Siegmund  SR St. Vincent
LB Paden Grubbs  SR Marionville
LB Kole Knighton  SR West Platte
LB Ricky Winder  SR East Buchanan
LB Corey McMullen  SR Orrick
DB Zach Brown  SR Santa Fe
DB Jacob Carver  SR East Buchanan
DB Larson Metcalf  SR Marionville
DB Scott Backes  SR Tipton
P Kenny Saathoff  JR Adrian
RET Mark Ball  SR Rock Port

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Mark Burtson  SR East Buchanan
RB Garret King  SR Orrick
RB Derek Lowe  SR Tipton
RB Scott Humphrey  JR Salisbury
WR Matt Jundy  JR Maysville
WR Jay Pope  JR Valle
TE/SB Brandon Thompson  SR Appleton City
TE Brick Warth  JR Marionville
OL Brock Donelson  SR Princeton
OL Michael Siela  SR East Buchanan
OL Kelby Parks  SO Marionville
OL Andy Bernard SR Tipton
OL Tim Barnes  JR North West Hughesville
K Sean Kelly JR Skyline

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL Scott Wayland  SR Fayette
DL Antonio Robinson  SR Hayti
DL Derek Tuttle  SR Tipton
DE Tony Fitzwater  SR Santa Fe
DE Abe Van Dyke  SR Marceline
LB Kory Paris  JR Rock Port
LB Cotter Doherty  JR Slater
LB Dominque Robinson  SR Hayti
LB David McEnaney SR Tarkio
DB Tyler Nannemann  SR Marceline
DB Joey Guilliams  SR St. Vincent
DB Brandon Lathem  SR Pierce City
DB Jeremiah Riggins  SR Tarkio
P Berrah Brown  SR Ash Grove
RET Brett Powell  SO Skyline

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Mike Smith JR Van-Far
RB Trent Templeton SR NW Hughesville
RB Sammy Pickett  JR Greenfield
RB Corey Mason  SR Putnam County
WR Alex Berry  SO Greenfield
WR Derek O’Neill  SR Lockwood
TE/SB Andy O’Laughlin  SR South Shelby
TE Jonathan Lovercamp  SR Lockwood
OL Ben Bucheit  JR St. Vincent
OL Justin Hoyle  SR Orrick
OL Tommy Smith  SR Lone Jack
OL Michael Garnett  SR Scotland County
OL Nathan Helvey  JR Greenfield
OL Ryan Potter  SR Salisbury

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL Cody Dummit  SR Marionville
DL Josh Reeter  SR Orrick
DL Dan Barnes  SR North West Hughesville
DE Greg Neagle  SR Scotland County
DE Matt Werle  SR Orrick
LB Nick Hutton SR Marceline
LB Marcus White  SR Salisbury
LB Phil Elbert  SR Pierce City
LB Chester Hawks  SR Lockwood
DB Justin Hilliard  SR Concordia
DB Alex Armbruster SR St. Vincent
DB Micah Meyerkorth  SR Rock Port
DB Jesse Richardson  JR Cass Midway
P Chris Hufford  SO Polo
RET Craig Laudenslager  SR Lone Jack

Coach of The Year: Keith Winkler, St. Vincent High School
Offensive Player of The Year: Andrew Mead, East Buchanan High School
Defensive Player of The Year: Curtis Gregory, Santa Fe High School
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB Tommy Corwin SR DeSmet
RB Jocelyn Jones SR Kirkwood
RB Thomas Merriweather JR Hazelwood East
RB Jake Jenkins SR Liberty
WR Jeremy Macllin SR Kirkwood
WR Gerald Fulton SR Hazelwood East
WR Ryan Jones SR Liberty
TE Mike McNeil SR Kirkwood
OL D.J. Sheffler SR Pattonville
OL Cory Hernandez SR Liberty
OL Niko Mafuli JR SLUH
OL Brent Chojnacki SR Hazelwood Central
OL Alex Geiger SR Columbia Hickman
RET Cartez Parker SR Lafayette
K Kyle Harris SO Hazelwood Central

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB Steve Callahan SR Vianney
RB Stephen Simmons SR SLUH
RB Munir Prince SR DeSmet
RB Nate Orlando JR Pattonville
WR Wes Kemp SO DeSmet
WR Tim Windhorst SR Vianney
WR Ryan Mertz JR Francis Howell Central
TE Chris Owens JR Hazelwood Central
OL Kevin Campbell SR Lafayette
OL Andrew Brooks SR Rockhurst
OL Sean Milligan SR Oak Park
OL Marc Aderholdt SR Jeff City
OL Aaron Truitt SR Lafayette
RET Kirk Stillwell SR Parkway S
K Nick Timberlake JR Hazelwood Central

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL Paddy Mullen SR DeSmet
DL Jason Muehlheasler SR Lindbergh
DL Jordan Pellock SR Blue Springs
DL Derek Hall SR Rockhurst
DL Willie Dyson SR Kirkwood
LB Jeff Julian SR Blue Springs South
LB Sal Capra SR Rockhurst
LB Aaron Cawfield SR Columbia Hickman
LB Oscar Mafuli SR Hazelwood Central
DB David Belfonte SR Rockhurst
DB Phillip Strozier SR Rockhurst
DB Kenny Sims SR Hazelwood Central
DB Chris Desamero SR Vianney

P Greg Downey SR Francis Howell North

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL Josh Moore SR Lafayette
DL Justin Coaxum SR Francis Howell North
DL Richard Johnson JR Jeff City
DL Brett Kelley SR Parkway S
DL Tyler Asher SR Blue Springs South
LB Willie Horn SR Blue Springs South
LB Andy Palmer SR Fort Zumwalt West
LB Dan Carlisle SR Francis Howell North
LB Justin Galvin SR Oak Park
DB Nate Bruto SR Oak Park
DB Andrew Wier SR Columbia Hickman
DB Jacob Glose SR Francis Howell North
DB Eric Hunt SR SLUH
P Andrew Perkins SR Columbia Hickman

2005 Coach of the Year – Pat Mahoney, DeSmet
2005 Offensive Player of the Year – Tommy Corwin, DeSmet
2005 Defensive Player of the Year – David Belfonte, Rockhurst
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5

OFFENSE 1st team (Class 5)
QB Carson Coffman SR Ray-Pec
RB Thomas Hodges SR Ray-Pec
RB Derrick Washington JR Ray-Pec
RB Skylar Smith SR Kickapoo
WR Travis Mitchell SR Parkway Central
WR Norris Johnson JR McCluer North
WR Robbie Corder SR Ray-Pec
TE Adrian Clayborn SR Webster Groves
OL Kieth Williams SR McCluer North
OL Clyde Aufner JR Ray-Pec
OL Brett Twigg SR Ray-Pec
OL Reo Taylor SR Eureka
OL Chris Miller SR Park Hill
K Tom Latimore JR McCluer North
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL Cole Jansen SR Jackson
DL Kyle Rose SR Park Hill
DL Nate Crossett SR Francis Howell
DL Chris Witry SR Park Hill
DL Jamison Shaw SR Ray-Pec
LB Robert Swapshire SR Webster Groves
LB Levi Thompson SR Ray-Pec
LB Matt Fraley SR Waynesville
LB James Moore SO McCluer North
DB Adam Peterson SR Ray-Pec
DB Anthony Coleman SR Webster Groves
DB Justin Welch SR Belton
DB Lamark Brown JR Hazelwood West
P Jason Enright SR St. Joe Central
RET Eddie Calvin SR Summit

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Ben Hendrix JR McCluer North
RB Jake Lynch SR Belton
RB Ray Wagner SR Park Hill
RB Guyton Robinson SR Waynesville
WR Isaac McFarland JR NKC
WR Ryan Casey JR St. Joseph Central
WR Gary Thompson SR McCluer North
TE Cody McClafferty SR Kickapoo
OL Travis Brennan SR Belton
OL Jayson Palmgren JR North Kansas City
OL Bubba Pearl JR Park Hill South
OL Mike Errante SR Parkway Central
OL Josh Hager JR McCluer North

K Mike Bigogno JR Eureka
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Jeff Yee SR Parkway Central
DL Nick Falcon JR Ray-Pec
DL Jesse Webb SR Glendale
DE Matt Kiefer SR McCluer North
DE Charlie Bawden SR Parkway Central
LB Ray Trice SR Park Hill South
LB Lucas Kirkendoll SR Park Hill South
LB Ben Pister SO St. Joseph Central
LB James Ballard SR Kickapoo
DB Nathan Souder JR Eureka
DB Richie Kiec SR Park Hill
DB Quartize Jackson JR McCluer North
DB Jay Parker JR Parkway Central
RET Todd Washington SR McCluer North
Offensive Player of the Year: Carson Coffman,Ray-Peculiar
Defensive Player of the Year Adam Peterson, Ray-Peculiar
Coach of the Year: Tom Kruse, Ray-Peculiar
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB Josh Freeman SR Grandview
RB Dennis Chairs SR Camdenton
RB LaDarian Page SR Lee Summit West
RB Travis Ribbing JR Farminton
WR Nick Stith JR Popular Bluff
WR Ryan Hook SR St.Joe Benton
SB Jonathan Terry SR Carthage
TE Mickey Turner SR Camdenton
OL Jake Wackerman SR Camdenton
OL Zak Busch JR Kearney
OL Joe Bockus SR Affton
OL Tyler Perry SR Hannibal
OL Jake Goforth SR North County
K Greg Arnold SR Carthage
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL Andy Gilmore JR St. Joe Benton
DL Justin Williams SR Clayton
DL Eric Stepney SR Affton
DL Austin Spradling SR Camdenton
DL Brandon Hilt SR Ozark
LB Forrest Shock SR Camdenton
LB Cody Gordon SR Webb City
LB Doug Williams JR Clayton
LB Brian Hertzog JR Lee Summit West
DB Luke Shaw SR Camdenton
DB D.J. Ford SR Affton
DB Marty Rodgers SR Webb City
DB Andrew Bergeson JR Hannibal
P Daniel Eidson SR Camdenton
RET Seth Mason SR Ozark

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB Christian Overstreet SR Nixa
RB Curtis Cruse SR St.Joe Lafayette
RB DeJuan Jones SR Affton
RB Bau Chism SR Republic
WR Cameron Hicks SR Clayton
WR Jordan Jackson SR Ozark
SLOT Kevin Baisch SR DeSoto
TE Sam Panke SR Ladue Horton Watkins
OL Jeff Brock SR St.Joe Benton
OL Kris Keys SR Lee Summit West
OL Cody Johnson JR Webb City
OL Nick Forsythe SR Farmington
OL Josh Moller SR Republic

K Logan Taylor SR Hannibal
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL Matt Austin SR Duchesne
DL Nick Sanders JR Webb City
DL Andy Schanfarber JR Nixa
DL Danny Carlson SR Branson
DL Richard Moore SR Webb City
LB Sam Block SR Ozark
LB Martell Huntley SR Affton
LB Travis Johnson SR St. Clair
LB Bryon Hightower SR Raytown South
DB Ty Craft SR Cape Central
DB Luke Nichols SR West Plains
DB De Marcus Trotter SR Lee Summit West
DB Blake Womack SR Carthage
P Spencer Mason JR Ladue Horton Watkins
RET Zain Gower JR Warrensburg
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB Josh Kimery SR Farmington
RB Deangelo Dean SR Ladue
RB Sherman Golden JR Affton
RB Antonio Tullock JR Festus
WR Ben Reinkemeyer SR Helias
WR Tim Vincent SR Grandview
SLOT Brandon Kinnie JR Grandview
TE Joe Genenbacher SR Duchesne
OL Ian Saxton JR St. Joe Benton
OL Charlie Robinson SR West Plains
OL Shawn McInerney SR Duchesne
OL Nick Comotto SR St. Charles West
OL Bart Leidecker SR Branson
OL Justin Baker SR Timberland
K Zach Ring JR St. Charles West
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL Channing Majors JR Camdenton
DL Heath Hennes JR Farmington
DL Phil Schunks SR North County
DL Chris Earnhardt JR Hillcrest
DL Dan Woodard SR Raytown South
LB Logan McGuire JR Duchesne
LB Erik Hart SR St. Charles West
LB Dustin Haynes SR Hannibal
LB Sean Whitters SR Lee Summit West
LB Eric Koppeis JR Farmington
LB Paden Stringer SR Republic
DB Andre Smith SR Smith-Cotton
DB Eric Schweiss SR Farmington
DB Phillip Lashley SO St. Clair
DB Karl Parker SR Raytown South
P John Clark SR Duchesne
RET Deniro Ross SR Affton
Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Freeman, Granndview
Offensive Player of the Year: Dennis Chairs, Camdenton
Defensive Player of the Year: D.J.Ford, Affton
Defensive Player of the Year: Forrest Shock, Camdenton
Coach of the Year: Bob Shore, Camdenton
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB Jason Thomas SR Harrisonville
RB Brian Elkins JR Cassiville
RB Pat Cashmore JR St. Pius X
RB Joe Henson SR Platte County
WR Alonso Spiller SR Moberly
WR Mark Hastings SR Bolivar
WR/SB Preston Stigall SR Mountain Grove
TE Mark Lambrechts SR MICDS
OL Van Pierce SR MICDS
OL Jake Mollone SR Platte County
OL Scott Crain SR Bolivar
OL Drew White SR Harrisonville
OL Jason Wiseman SR Harrisonville
K Mickey Masucci SR  John F. Kennedy
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL Jeremy Chappell SR Osage
DL Zach Kendall SR Harrisonville
DL David Sheetz SR Platte County
DL Garrett Ditch SR Ste. Gen
DL Michael Keck JR Harrisonville
LB Antonio McIntosh SR New Madrid
LB Jack Healy SR Mountain Grove
LB Travis Foerschler SR Harrisonville
LB Clint Macoubrine SR Chillicothe
DB Mike Sobol SR Herculaneum
DB Chris Perkins SR John Burroughs
DB Caleb Noland SR Harrisonville
DB Austin Soenika SR Platte County
P Mike Stadler SR Harrisonville
RET Tyler Rickard SR Monett

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB Jeff Ehrhardt SR Westminster
RB Ted Watt SR MICDS
RB Previn Perry JR Luthern North
RB Charlie Schlafly SR Priory
WR Ryan Blackwell JR Westminster
WR Taylor Gallager SR Platte County
WR/SB Chad Shockley SR St James
TE Aaron Sparks SR Kirksville
OL Oliver Elliott SR Salem
OL Zack Wybert SR Moberly
OL Dakota Russell SR Cassville
OL Brandon Haynes SR KC O’Hara
OL Nick Pohlmann SR Owensville
OL Kyle Sudhoff JR Pleasant Hill
K Jason Bromley SR  Cassville

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL Aaron Hunter SR Luthern North
DL Jason Koper SR St. Francis Borgia
DL Tyler Ryan JR Mt. Grove
DL Richard Neal SR John Burroughs
DL Russell Peter SR Bolivar
LB Jordan Martin SR MICDS
LB Mike McGee SR John Burroughs
LB Charlie Gibbs SR Moberly
LB Cody Langston SR Carl Junction
LB Chris Robles SR Pleasant Hill
DB Taylor Huck SR Ste. Genevieve
DB Dimarcus Wilson JR MICDS
DB Clay Craig SR Cassville
DB Cortez Ricks SR Bolivar
P Josh Jacobs SR Savannah
RET Tommy Rowe JR New Madrid

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Clay Ederer SR Pleasant Hill
RB Alex Becker SR Dexter
RB Jim Brakefiel SR Salem
RB Aaron Tate SR Mountain Grove
RB Zac Chambers SR Grain Valley
WR Ryan Wallach SR Borgia
WR Stephen Hamm SR Richmond
WR/SB Sam Jura JR Westminster
TE James Thidodeaux JR Pleasant Hill
OL Derek Hall SR Seneca
OL Ben Hohensee SR Monett
OL John McCoy SR Clinton
OL Zack Bader SR Ste. Genevieve
OL Steven Wiseman SR Harrisonville
K Matt Carey SR Smithville

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Travis Allread SO Moberly
DL Vic Brummell SR KC O’Hara
DL Otoyne Jack SR KC Center
DL Steven Mallot SR Platte County
DL Nick Pianalto JR Cassville
DL Garrett Smith JR St. Pius X
LB Johns Townsend SR Salem
LB John Yust SR Seneca
LB John Carr SR Boonville
LB Cody Kremer JR St. Pius X
DB Greg Cox SR Kirksville
DB Billy Jackson JR Salem
DB Cody Ricklefs SR Cassville
DB Andrew Collins SR Harrisonville
DB Curtis Tate SR Odessa
P Foushee Dexter
RET Rhett Rigby SR Oak Grove
Offensive Player of the Year: Jason Thomas, Harrisonville
Defensive Player of the Year: Zack Kendall, Harrisonville
Coach of the Year: Fred Bouchard, Harrisonville
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB Drew Newhart SR Cameron
RB Gregg O’Neal SR Houston
RB Josh Roberts SR Clark County
RB Derek Veslues JR Blair Oaks
WR Eric Anderson SR Cameron
WR Ben Longstreet SR Montgomery County
TE/SB Cody Boyer JR Cameron
TE Luke Lambert JR Brookfield
OL Aaron Fritz JR Cameron
OL Nathan Pounds SR Houston
OL Willie Vance SR Holden
OL John Harris SR Montgomery County
OL Cody Beck JR Lexington
K Brad Beckwith SR Cameron
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL Jared Verslues SR Blair Oaks
DL Graham Padley SR Higginsville
DL Kyle Sharp SR Trenton
DE Dustin Turner SR Lawson
DE Bobby Warren SR Montgomery County
LB Mark Rademan SR Blair Oaks
LB Nick Blackburn SR Cameron
LB Daniel Jones SR Holden
LB Daniel Runfelt JR Houston
DB Sean O’Toole SR Brookfield
DB Antonio Gully SR Cardinal Ritter
DB Tomas Brock JR Mount Vernon
DB Josh Marshall SR Charleston
P Andrew Newberry JR Brentwood
Ret Mark Williams SR Cardinal Ritter

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB Eric Czerniewski SR Mountgomery County
RB Kendrickus Reed JR Caruthersville
RB Devin Ray JR Hogan Prep
RB Cody CeRouse JR Crystal City
WR Trey Hoffman SR Montgomery County
WR Adam Huckey SR Clark County
TE/SB Shane Graue SR Herman
TE Cory Halderman SR Blair Oaks
OL Adam McClure SR Trenton
OL Ted Vanausdall JR Caruthersville
OL Seth Shannon SR Clark County
OL Josh Modica SR Strafford
OL Ed Korneman SR Cameron

K Pat Shaw SR St. Mary’s (Indep.)
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Spud Herzog SR South Harrison
DL Jarrod Welch SR Lawson
DL Clint Elmore SO Montgomery County
DE Josh Wisdom SR Centralia
DE Logan Lein JR Wright City
LB Neil Strohkirch SR Crystal City
LB Brent Paahler SR Brookfield
LB Alan Heimer SR Palmyra
LB Jamie Brown JR Strafford
DB Eric Krampe SR North Callaway
DB Justin Clark JR Charleston
DB Glen Banquet SR California
DB Michael Curtis SR Cameron
P Drew Hucky SR Clark County
Ret Josh White JR Stockton

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Richie Roepke SR Strafford
RB Joe Watts JR Charleston
RB Paris Tipler JR East Prarie
RB Brandon Ellis SR Brentwood
WR Tyler Goodin JR Strafford
WR Shannon Dawson SR Centralia
TE/SB Kris Heard JR Cardinal Ritter
TE Levi Moore SR Mountain View-Liberty
OL Gabe Bedford SR North Calloway
OL Matt Pirihi JR Mount Vernon
OL Jeremy Mahaney SR Montgomery County
OL Shane Dailiey SR Lawson
OL Ryan Picarella SR Crystal City

K Eric Sawyer SR California
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL Justin Hinton SR Centralia
DL Tyler Lueckenhoff JR Blair Oaks
DL Trevor Swearingin SR Houston
DE Ben Graham SR Holden
DE Ron Hopp SR Clark County
DE Quentin Davie SR Cardinal Ritter
LB JA Oehring SR Cameron
LB Scott Clayton SR Centralia
LB Tim Hoffmeyer SR Luthern St. Charles
LB Marcus Huenefeld SR Montgomery County
DB Anthony Cauthan JR El Dorado Springs
DB Dominique Hall JR Crystal City
DB Brent Seifert SO Cameron
DB Colby Smith JR Hermann
P Adam Clouser SR Wright City
RET Bobby McGuire JR North Calloway
Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Newhart, Cameron
Defensive Player of the Year: Mark Rademan, Blair Oaks
Coach of the Year: Eric Thomas, Cameron
2005 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB Eric Humes SR West Platte
RB Lee Flood JR Marionville
RB Tyler West JR Wellington-Napolean
RB Tony Hall SR South Shelby
WR Erick Roe SO West Platte
WR Ross Rennie SR West Platte
SB John Tollenaar SR Thayer
TE Brick Warth SR Marionville
OL Austin Crawford SR South Shelby
OL Jesse Kanne SR Marionville
OL Tyler Werle JR Orrick
OL Lucas Fulton JR West Platte
OL Ben Buchheit SR St. Vincent
K Kenny Saathoff SR Adrian
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL Waylon Richardet SR St. Vincent
DL Preston Reeves SR West Platte
DL David Martin SR Crest Ridge
DL DJ Hall SR West Platte
DL Joe Ridpath JR South Shelby
LB Kelby Parks JR Marionville
LB Mike Smith SR Van-Far
LB Colter Doherty SR Slater
LB Kyle Conrad SR West Platte
DB Scott Humphery SR Salisbury
DB Jesse Richardson SR Cass-Midway
DB Kaleb Lake JR Marceline
DB Arron O’Laughlin JR South Shelby
P Alex Barry JR Greenfield
RET Tyler Green JR Schuyler County

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Cabe Siegfied SR Crest Ridge
RB Brett Powell JR Skyline
RB Clint Moore SR Princeton
RB Jake Houston SR Braymer
WR Matt Jundy SR Maysville
WR Brandon Mansell JR Orrick
SB Jake Reffit SR Crest Ridge
TE Wade Tenholder SR Adrian
OL Sam Bell SR Wellington-Napoleon
OL Chris Siemens SR Marceline
OL Nick Broughton SR South Shelby
OL Daniel Horvatin SR Gallatin
OL Jake Koehn SR Adrian
K Sean Kelly SR Skyline
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL Nathan Desson SR East Buchanon
DL Nathan Helvey SR Greenfield
DL Brad Hines SR Putnam Co.
DL Josh Moore SR Marceline
DL Brian White SR Greenfield
LB Wes McDonald SR Adrian
LB Chad Bryan SR Skyline
LB Nathan Grass JR Valle Catholic
LB Jordan Bowman SO South Shelby
DB Blake Setzer SR Marionville
DB Andy Sevart JR Orrick
DB Zane Myers JR Princeton
DB Tommy Raymond SR Tipton
P Chris Hufford JR Polo
RET Andy Ahart JR Polo

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Josh Van Slyke SR Adrian
RB Eric Calvert SR Rich Hill
RB Sammy Pickett SR Greenfield
RB Stephen Wood SO Gallatin
WR Tim Carr JR McAuley
WR DeCarlos Wilkins SR Hayti
SB Jay Hope SR Valle Catholic
TE Andrew Adkison JR Gallatin
OL Nathan Schedierer SR Salisbury
OL Jack Chambers SR Wentworth Military
OL Dustin Gardner SR Putnam Co.
OL Sam Edison SR Skyline
OL Dewayne Lewis JR Slater

K Julian Softeland JR St. Paul Lutheran
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL BJ Ford JR Sante Fe
DL Brian Jasumback SR Pierce City
DL Quinn Huhmann SR Tipton
DL Josh Wipfler SR Valle Catholic
DL Kyle Elder SO West Platte
LB Kory Paris SR Rock Port
LB Taylor Eubank SO Orrick
LB Nathan Valentine JR Putnam Co.
LB Nick Grosso SR Wentworth Military
DB Doug Schneider SR St. Paul Lutheran
DB Jonathan Carr JR Sarcoxie
DB Cody Lehman SR North Platte
DB Michael Lowther SO Thayer
P Gavin Clark SR Salisbury
RET Pedro Rahm SR Windsor
Offensive Player of the Year: Eric Hume, West Platte
Defense Player of the Year: Kelby Parks, Marionville
Coach of the Year: Danny Brown, West Platte

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State
Class 6

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

Marvin McNutt Hazelwood Central SR
Devion Moore Hazelwood Central SR
Carl Gettis FZW SR
Carlos Anderson Blue Springs JR
Rayonn Simmons CBC JR
Clay Wolff CBC SR
Bubby Williams Blue Springs SR
Chris Owens Hazelwood Central SR
Niko Mafuli SLUH SR
Travis Ruth Jeff City JR
Andrew Owen Blue Springs South SR
Bryan Boemer Vianney SR
Justin Davis Fort Zumwalt West JR
Steve Jones Rockhurst SR
Kyle Guemmer Francis Howell South SR


OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
Blaine Dalton Blue Springs South SO
Fred Walton Oakville SR
Nate Orlando Pattonville SR
Tony Randolph Blue Springs South SR
Clayton English Francis Howell North SR
Kevin Norris Jeff City SR
Alexis Reedus Mehlville SR
Kellen Bartlett Blue Springs South JR
Mike Roush Pattonville SR

Eddie Fischer Mehlville SR
Curtis Cahall Francis Howell North SR
Bryan Young Lee Summit North SR
Torean Tunstall Francis Howell North SR


DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
Tony Taylor Blue Springs South SR
John Hopkins Oakville SR
Steve Fazekas Mehlville SR
Michael Johnson Jeff City SR
Blaine Balderston Rockhurst SR
Zach Cook Mehlville SR
Andrew Wynne CBC SR
Ronnell Banks Hazelwood Central SR
Robert Oswald Blue Springs South SR
Pierre Desir Francis Howell South JR
Jeremy Hampton Jeff City JR
Jeremy Mack Blue Springs South SR
Shane Simpson Blue Springs South JR
Kyle Harris Hazelwood Central JR

 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

Terrell Resonno Jefferson City SR

Richard Johnson Jefferson City SR

Sean-Tray Bryson Blue Springs SR

Payton Kirk Liberty SR

Courtney Brame Hazelwood Central SR

Joe Day Fort Zumwalt West JR

Ben Licklider Jefferson City JR

Pete Schoemehl Lindbergh SR

Pat Leonard CBC SR

Bret Sanders Liberty SR

Ryan Griffith Lindbergh SR

Owen Hodges Blue Springs SR

Jon Clark Francis Howell Central JR

Al Stewart Riverview Gardens SR

Brandon Scharf Francis Howell SR

 

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 5

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Ben Hendrix SR McCluer North
RB Dalton Krysa SO Fort Osage
RB William Anderson SR Hazelwood East
RB Derrick Washington SR Ray-Pec
WRNorris Johnson SR McCluer North
WR Receiver Gavin Lutman SO Ray-Pec
WR Receiver Ryan Casey SR St. Joe Central
TE Jon Whipple SR Fort Osage
OL Josh Hager SR McCluer North
OL Simo Atagi SR Fort Osage
OL Clyde Aufner SR Ray-Pec
OL Jayson Palmgren SR North Kansas City
OL Clay Arnold SR Camdenton

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL Brendan Donaldson SR St. Joe Central
DL Nick Falcon SR Ray-Pec
DL Channing Majors SR Camdenton
DE Chad Evans SR Kirkwood
DE Brandon Kirksey JR Hazelwood East
LB Donald Woods SR McCluer North
LB Paul Cannon SR Kirkwood
LB Kendall Burke SR Ray-Pec
LB Tom Madget SR St. Joe Central
DB Quartize Jackson SR McCluer North
DB Conner Mach JR Parkway West
DB Colton Engleman JR Park Hill South
DB Landrian Gordan SR Ray-Pec
K Tom Latimore SR McCluer North
P Nick Hittler SR Eureka
RET Derrick Hightower SR Belton

Offensive Player of the Year: Derrick Washington, Ray-Pec
Defensive Player of the Year: Kendall Burke, Ray-Pec
Coach of the Year: Tom Kruse,Ray-Pec

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Marcus Harris SR Kirkwood
RB Thomas Merriweather SR Hazelwood East
RB Ben Pritchett JR Belton
RB LJ Fort JR Waynesville
WR Conner Mach JR Parkway West
WR Jordan Greaves SR Glendale
WR Jonny Gordon SR McCluer North
TE Scott Clipp SR Waynesville
OL Colby Infranca SR Park Hill
OL Brad Schaefer JR Kirkwood
OL Dan Haring SR Kirkwood
OL Deonta Wade JR Lebanon
OL Brian Chiles JR Lee’s Summit

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Hulas King JR McCluer North
DL Andrew Getschett SR Ray-Pec
DL Jared Prosley SR Kickapoo
DE Garett Wade JR Lebanon
DE Austin Burnett SR Belton
LB Bear Hollins JR Park Hill
LB CalebWalston JR Park Hill South
LB Una Faamaausili SR William Chrisman
LB Jason Kingsolver SR Lee’s Summit
DB Adam Clausen SR Winnetonka
DB Robreese Williams SR Kirkwood
DB Demarco Paine JR Hazelwood East
DB Matt Scheible JR Washington
K Sean Middleton JR Ray-Pec
P Adam Clausen SR Winnetonka
RET Denodus O’Byrant JR Washington

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
Collin Howard Webb City SR
Caleb Sanders Carthage SR
Mike Bunton Parkway North SR
Travis Ribbing Farmington SR
Aaron King Union SR
Landon Zerkel Webb City JR
Zach Hinds Hannibal SR
Anthony Thompson Marshall JR
Brandon Williams Summit SR
Jed Myers Hannibal SR
Joe Svejkosky Parkway North SR
Cody Johnson Webb City SR
Zak Busch Kearney SR
Kody Boles LSW JR
Nick Sanders Webb City SR
Andy Gilmore Benton SR
Heath Hennes Farmington JR
Lance Gouch Hannibal SR
Andy Schanfarber Nixa SR
Brian Hertzog LSW SR
David Ebbs Webb City SR
Paul Wayne Thomas Marshall SR
Eric Murphy Hannibal SR
Blake Slattery Cape Central SR
Rolandis Woodland Summit SR
Andrew Bergeson Hannibal SR

Beau Pickering Nixa SR

Matt Jordan Ozark JR
Mat Simms Hannibal FR
Zain Gower Warrensburg SR
Collin Howard Webb City SR
Brian Hertzog LSW SR
Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City

2nd Team
Jordan Webb Union SO
Blake Christopher Kearney SR
Aaron Palmer LSW SR
Jacob Saxton Hannibal SR
Parks Peterson Farmington JR
Alex Bennett Webster Grove JR
Stephen Poston Carthage JR
Solomon Watkins Sedalia SO
Dustin Amsden Farmington JR
Brian Campbell Nixa SR
Gino Lauricella LSW SR
Connor Lamberson Marshall SR

Chris Earnhardt Hillcrest SR
Jimmy Goings Parkway North SR
Ryan Whitesel Nixa SR
Ryan Dougan Branson SR
Kendall Murphy LSW SR
Eric Koppeis Farmington SR
Doug Williams Clayton SR
Nathan Herrold Ozark 6’JR
Ryan Lankford Carthage SR
Darian McKee-Linzie LSW JR
Greg Preston Affton SR
Jeff Wehmer Parkway North SR
Al Carlisle Jennings 5′-10″ 165 12

Greg McCoy Webster Groves SR
Alec Cadice Helias SR
Jacob McKinley Parkway North JR

3rd Team

Michael Whittier Webster Groves JR
Antonio Tulluck Festus SR
Montee Ball Timberland SO
Chad Kilgore Excelsior Springs JR
Tyler Oakley Ozark SR
Darryl Grady Jennings JR
Greg Dodson McDonald County SR
Eric Henningsen St Charles JR
Andrew Leicht Union SR
Stephen Cummins Carthage SR
J.B. Frans Branson SR
Kile Kimbrough Sedalia SR
Shilo Sonis Neosho SR

Chris Current Jennings SR
Randy Wiley Parkway North SR
Alonzo McAfee St. Charles West SR
Brock Skaggs Carthage SR
Demetrious Davis Benton SR
Kyle Huber St. Dominic SR
Tommy St. Louis Neosho SR
Zack Morrow McDonald County JR
Tyler Bosley Kearney SR
Chris Hafner Farmington SR
Steve Richardson Clayton SR
Kyle Jackson Kearney SR
Daniel Cassmeyer Helias JR

Matt Holt LSW JR
Ryan Clemens Excelsior Springs SR
Ethan Warren Sedalia JR

 

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)

QB Tomas Brock SR Mount Vernon
RB Brian Elkins SR Cassville
RB Pat Cashmore SR St. Puis X
RB Alex Ellis SR Grain Valley
WR Kyle Knox JR Platte County
WR Skylar Rawlings SR Seneca
TE/SB Dan Reichert SR Harrisonville
TE Andrew Jones JR Smithville
OL Andrew Clark SR Harrisonville
OL Aaron Fritz SR Cameron
OL Tyler Jokerst SR Ste. Genevieve
OL Matt Pirihi SR Mount Vernon
OL Joe Altenhofer JR St. Puis X

DEFENSE 1st (Class 3)
DL Tyler Linder 6–2 280 12 Harrisonville
DL Travis Allred 5–11 255 11 Moberly
DL Michael Smith 6–0 215 12 Chillicothe
DE Michael Keck 6–5 225 12 Harrisonville
DE Paul Lewis 6–5 235 12 Westminster
LB Zach Livingston 6–1 225 12 Harrisonville
LB Jake Guthier 6–0 210 12 Platte County
LB Austin Sloan 6–3 215 12 Chillicothe
LB Cody Kremer 6–0 190 12 St. Puis X
DB Steve Collins 6–2 190 12 Harrisonville
DB Kellen Cox 5–9 150 11 Mt. Vernon
DB Chris Ramirez 6–1 180 12 Harrisonville
DB Adam Hightower 5–11 165 11 Oak Grove
K Gregory Schoenberg 5–11 220 12 Westminster
P Jordan Faucett 5–11 180 12 Mt. Vernon
RET Eric Barmann 5–8 165 11 Platte County

Offensive MVP: Tomas Brock, Mount Vernon
Defensive MVP: Zach Livingston, Harrisonville
Coach of the Year: Fred Bouchard, Harrisonville

2nd Team Offense (Class 3)
QB Sean Ransburg JR Harrisonville
RB Previn Perry SR Luthern North
RB Chance Davis JR Ava
RB Denny Pressitti JR Osage
WR DiMarcus Wilson SR MICDS
WR Chase Delp SR Ava
TE/SB Cody Boyer SR Cameron
TE Curt Roth JR Ste. Genevieve
OL Josh Rambo SR Cassville
OL Zach Saltman SR MICDS
OL Travis Rhodes SR Platte County
OL Jake Fisher SR Burroughs
OL Mike Williams SR Oak Grove

2nd Team Defense (Class 3)
DL Jerome Spearman JR Platte County
DL Jerrell Coleman JR MICDS
DL Adam Polen JR Oak Grove
DE Nick Pianalto SR Cassville
DE Garrett Smith SR St. Puis X
LB JA Oehring SR Cameron
LB Cole Higginbotham JR Mount Vernon
LB Josh Cody SR Luthern North
LB Thomas Evans SR Moberly
DB Kurt Vaeth SR Ste. Genevieve
DB Ryan Blackwell SR Westminster
DB Michael Kober SR Pleasant Hill
DB Zach Welch SR Smithville
K Quienten Weygearts SR Harrisonville
P Ben Baker SR St. Puis X
RET Cody Fogle JR Grain Valley

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Jared VanSlyke SR John Burroughs
RB Billy Jackson SR Salem
RB Barrington Packnett SR John Burroughs
RB Brayden Payne SR Bolivar
WR Aaron Bates JR Park Hills Central
WR Colby Shepherd SO Nevada
TE/SB Sam Jura SR Westminster
TE Tokia Aromona SR O’Hara
OL Jake Caponetto SR Grain Valley
OL Ronnie Ekis JR Smithville
OL Mike Schmidtke SR Lutheran North
OL Matt McCoy JR Clinton
OL Colby Lohman SR Osage

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Nick Herman SR Ste. Genevieve
DL John Jewell SR Pembroke Hills
DL Pete Trujillo SR St. Puis X
DE Jesse Alter SR Kirksville
DE LY Sutton SR New Madrid
LB Calvin Patterson SR Fulton
LB Sedrick Hemphill JR New Madrid
LB John Engler SR MICDS

LB Dalton Hall SR Boonville

DB Ste’Vaughn Wells SR Miller Career Acad.
DB Bryce Lochmann JR Pembroke Hill
DB Corey Rowe JR New Madrid
DB Luke Harris JR Bolivar
K Tyler Davis SO Osage
RET Chad Ventura SR Dexter

 

 

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 2
OFFENSE 1st (Class 2)
QB Travis Henke  SR Blair Oaks
RB Derek Verslues SR Blair Oaks
RB Devin Ray SR Hogan Prep
RB Kendrickus Reed SR Caruthersville
WR Justin Eiken SO Blair Oaks
WR Mark Lawhon  SR Bishop Leblond
TE Dyson Dick  JR Centralia
SB Colby Smith SR Hermann
OL Tyler Lueckenoff  SR Blair Oaks
OL Tyler Ryan SR Mountain Grove
OL Sam Bryant SR Hogan Prep
OL Billy Hoover  SR Holden
OL Cody Beck  SR Lexington
Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Lambert, Brookfield
Offensive Player of the Year: Travis Henke, Blair Oaks
Coach of Year: Drehle, Blair Oaks

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL Ricky Kirtley SR Hogan Prep
DL Tim Opher  SR Higginsville
DL Roman Lehman SR Lamar
DE Logan Witthaus  SR Hermann
DE Jeremy Hyde SR Mountain Grove
LB Luke Lambert  SR Brookfield
LB Calem Lipper  SR Clark County
LB Deron Cooper  JR Hogan Prep
LB Doug Burle SR Blair Oaks
DB Joseph Kassanavoid JR Lawson
DB Anthony Cauthon  SR El Dorado
DB Anthony Starks  SR Hogan Prep
DB Rashad Fields JR Caruthersville
K Bill Rose JR Orchard Farm
P Stevie Jones  JR Wright City
RET Levi Terrell  SO Grandview

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)

QB Brock Egley SR Clark County
RB Cody Derousse  SR Crystal City
RB Chad Neuroth SR Mountain Grove
RB Deandre Vandevender JR Trenton
WR Taylor Cameron  JR Hermann
WR Brett Rawlings  JR Lamar
TE A.C. Daniel  SR Clark County
SB Javis Vineyard SO Clark County
OL Ted Vanausdall  SR Caruthersville
OL Tyler Gordon  JR Brookfield
OL Kyle Hoyt  JR Trenton
OL Wil Lampkin  SR Hermann
OL Brandon Holder SR Lawson

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Logan Rackers SR Blair Oaks
DL Scott Dangler SR Mountain Grove
DL Andy O’Cheltree  SR Monroe City
DE Michael Singer  JR Blair Oaks
DE DJ Hayes SR Caruthersville
LB Michael Lewis  SR Caruthersville
LB Danny James SR Crystal City
LB Mike Segraves  SR Montgomery County
LB Jamie Brown  SR Strafford
DB Devin Rinney  SR Crystal City
DB Bryant Allen SO Maplewood
DB Tyler Belt  SR Macon
DB Justin Moore JR Centralia
K Reece Lehmen  SR Lamar
P Derek Miller SR Trenton
RET Josh White  SR Stockton

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB Micah Peterson SR Lamar
RB Nick Pollard SR East Newton
RB Brett Powell  SR Skyline
RB Jake Romine  SR Centralia
WR Cody Honeycutt  SR Mountain View Liberty
WR John Tipton  SR Lawson
TE Isaac Marti SR Lamar
SB Wrangler Bowman SR East Newton
OL Cori Seth SO Clark County
OL Stephen Acklin  SR Hogan Prep
OL Jerad Tipton  SR Skyline
OL Calin Wilbers  JR Blair Oaks
OL Jake Buehler  JR Crystal City

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL Clint Elmore  JR Montgomery County
DL Zach Sage JR Centralia
DL James Zumbrunnen  SR Brookfield
DE Cornell King  JR Hogan Prep
DE Reggie Roepke  SR Strafford
LB Drew Johnson  SR Higginsville
LB Logan William  JR Mountain Grove
LB Josh Kihn SR Warsaw
LB Brady Houska JR Hermann
DB Joey Peterson  SR Mountain Grove
DB Kameron Ruble  SR Holden
DB Colby Bailey  SO Brookfield
DB Jon Charlons  SR Lexington
K Troy Green  JR Lawson
P Tristan Starks  SR Caruthersville
RET Derek Varns  JR Butler

 

 

 

 

2006 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 1
1st Team Offense
(Class 1)
QB Nic Burrell Gallatin SR
RB Lee Flood Marionville SR
RB Ethan Harris South Shelby JR
RB Cody Vie Lone Jack SR
WR Erick Roe West Platte JR
WR Deonte Paul UniversityAcademy SR
TE Jesse Engelken Mid Buchanon SR
OL Preston Henry Marionville Soph
OL Zach Bowman South Shelby SR
OL Lucas Fulton West Platte SR
OL Alex O’Dell Orrick SR
OL Colt Bohannon Gallatin SR
RET Alex Berry Greenfield SR

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL Chris Fischer St. Vincent SR
DL Ethan Stine Marionville JR
DL Tyler Werle Orrick SR
DE Leslee Eubank Orrick Soph
DE Joe Ridpath South Shelby SR
LB Kelby Parks Marionville SR
LB Bryce Johnston South Shelby Soph
LB Bryan Schweigerdt Lone Jack SR
LB Wes Reger Princeton SR
DB Andy Sevart Orrick SR
DB Michael Lowther Thayer JR
DB Garrison Edgar Marionville JR
DB Luke O’Laughlin South Shelby JR
K Lucas Robinson St. Vincent SR
P Justin Duffy Gallatin SR
Coach of the Year: Kent O’Laughlin, South Shelby
Offensive Player of the Year: Lee Flood, Marionville
Defensive Player of the Year: Joe Ridpath, South Shelby

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Travis McDowell Greenfield SR
RB Tyler West Wellington Napoleon SR
RB Stephen Wood Gallatin JR
RB Aaron O’Laughlin South Shelby SR
WR Brandon Mansell Orrick SR
WR Andrew Adkinson Gallatin SR
TE Justin Wilt South Shelby Soph
OL Adam Hermann Valle SR
OL Quent Robinson St. Vincent JR
OL Justin Duvall Marionville SR
OL Justin Fulton Lone Jack SR
OL Mike Giger North Platte JR
RET Derrick Wills Marceline SR

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL Miles Owen Braymer SR
DL Corey Lee Gallatin JR
DL Lewis Tidwell Lone Jack SR
DE Dave Fowler Putnam Co. SR
DE Brad Madison South Harrison JR
LB Derrick Love Gallatin SR
LB Zach Uding Valle JR
LB Jordan Bowman South Shelby JR
LB Kyle Elder West Platte JR
DB Seth Kuttenkuler Tipton SR
DB Brentlee Thomas Rock Port JR
DB Kaleb Lake Marceline SR
DB Matt Higley South Harrison SR
K Tyler Phillips Braymer SR
P Chris Hufford Polo SR

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Logan Cornish Lockwood JR
RB Taylor Eubank Orrick JR
RB Nathan Valentine Putnam County SR
RB Kyle Nixdorf Wellington Napoleon SR
WR Arvie Kilongkilong McAuley JR
WR Jonathan Carr Sarcoxie SR
TE Elijah Lasater Lockwood Soph
O-Line Jeff Renkoski Greenfield SR
O-Line Mike Hippensteal Wellington Napoleon SR
O-Line Matthew Dickerson Adrian JR
O-Line Wyatt Jackson Adrian JR
O-Line Josh Hoyt West Platte SR
Returner Jayse Clinton Mid-Buchanon SR

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL Joe Strodtman Fayatte SR
DL Landon Eggerman Lockwood JR
DL BJ Ford Santa Fe SR
DE Marc Fagan Marceline SR
DE Michael Lantere Lone Jack JR
LB Pat Riley Marceline SR
LB Tyler Bice Adrian SR
LB Vince Silkwood Braymar SR
LB Greg Finger St. Vincent SR
DB Ty Winberly Adrian SR
DB Scott Jokerst Valle SR
DB Arvie Kilongkilong McAuley JR
DB Jonathan Carr Sarcoxie SR
Kicker Steven McSperrit Osceola SR
Punter Kyle Driskell Rock Port JR

 

 

2007 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 6

 

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB Nathan Scheelhausse Rockhurst JR

QB TJ Moe Ft. Zumwalt West JR

RB Ronnie Wingo SLUH JR

RB Rayonn Simmons CBC SR

RB Drew Temple Rockhurst SR

RB Carlos Anderson Blue Springs SR

WR Wes Kemp Desmet SR

WR Keith Langtry Rockhurst JR

WR Kellen Bartlett Blue Springs South SR

OL Travis Ruth Jeff City SR

OL Doug McFarland Rockhurst SR

OL Caleb Welchans Lafayette SR

OL Evan Conrad Hickman SR

OL Zach Wilson Blue Springs South SR

RET Rockhurst Sal Belfonte SO

K Stephen Peel Hickman SR

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Carlos Anderson, Blue Springs,

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Rayon Simmons, CBC

Defensive Player of the Year: Joe Day, Fort Zumwalt West

Coach of the Year : Tony Severino, Rockhurst

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

QB Blaine Dalton Blue Springs South JR

RB Tyrone Clark Mehlville JR

RB Desmond Wilson Jeff City SR

RB Rob Heath Hickman SR

RB Jordan Simmons Lee Summit North SR

WR James Gladstone Vianney JR

WR Brennan Longwell Ft. Zumwalt West JR

WR Keeston Terry Blue Springs SO

OL Sam Wright Parkway South SR

OL Justin Davis Ft. Zumwalt West SR

OL Jack Euston Rockhurst SR

OL Harrison Menke Joplin SR

OL TJ Paletoaga Blue Springs SR

RET Pierre Desir Francis Howell Central SR

K Brian Geraghty Blue Springs South JR

 

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)

DL Joe Day Ft. Zumwalt West SR

DL Kurt Hammerschmidt Desmet SR

DL Ryan Conde Lafayette SR

DL Frank Bryant Jeff City JR

DL Van Marshall Rockhurst SR

LB Brandon Clark Mehlville SR

LB Ben Licklider Jeff City SR

LB Matt Brewer Lafayette SR

LB Steven Brooks Blue Springs South SR

DB Robert Steeples Desmet SR

DB Charles Little Lindbergh SR

DB Ivan Charbanneau Rockhurst SR

DB Donte Strickland Blue Springs South SR

P Mark Wright Parkway South SR

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)

DL Matt Rice SLUH SR

DL Kenny Chang Lindbergh SR

DL Ryan Isom Desmet SO

DL Myles Stucker Oak Park SR

DL Chris Smith Blue Springs SR

LB Morgan Cole SLUH JR

LB Andy Klump Desmet SR

LB Tommy Tuck Ft. Zumwalt West JR

LB Jordan Owen Oak Park SR

DB Quincy Williams Lee Summit North JR

DB Jarrell Childs Oak Park SR

DB Mike Lahue Blue Springs SR

DB Dan James SLUH SR

DB Russell Davis Hickman SR

P Josh Hewitt Vianney SR


2007 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Zach Rasmussen SR Belton
RB LJ Fort SR Waynesville
RB Dalton Krysa JR Fort Osage
RB Adam Zweigart JR Jackson
WR Alex Sanders JR Glendale
WR Darrin Sanders SR Belton
WR Dello Davis SR Kirkwood
TE Aldon Smith SR Raytown
OL ChrisYoung SR Waynesville
OL David Benson SR Belton
OL Brian Hill SR Jackson
OL Lucas Kriz SR Fort Osage
OL Jason Ostrowski SR Waynesville

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL Garett Wade SR Lebanon
DL Chase Chavers SR Waynesville
DL Adam Collier SR Jackson
DL Brandon Kirksey SR Hazelwood East
DL Brandon Dean SR Fort Osage
LB Ben Pister SR St. Joe Central
LB Blake Peiffer JR Jackson
LB Casey Lewis JR Belton
LB Phillip Waltman SR Fort Osage
DB Matt Lang SR Jackson
DB BJ Ray JR Waynesville
DB Matt Scheible SR Washington
DB Ty Postlewait SR Belton
K Aaron Cruz SR Waynesville
P Austin Barnes JR St. Joe Central
RET Chad Rosenstangle SR Ray-Pec

Offensive MVP: LJ Fort, Waynesville
Co-Defensive MVP: Matt Lang, Jackson
Co-Defensive MVP: BJ Ray, Waynesville
Coach of the Year: Rick Vernon, Waynesville

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Lyle Cox SR Waynesville
RB Michael Hill SR St. Joe Central
RB DeMonte Bell JR McCluer North
RB Michael Hayes JR Winnetonka
WR Lucas Bateman SR Waynesville
WR DaJuan Beard JR Raytown South
WR Parker Jones JR Fort Osage
TE Kody Parker SR Lebanon
OL Alex Olive SR Glendale
OL Ben Lueken SR Chaminade
OL Joe Bishop JR Park Hill
OL Hulas King SR McCluer North
OL Deonta Wade SR Lebanon

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Maurice Alexander JR Eureka
DL Ryan Brinker SR Washington
DL James Moore SR McCluer North
DL Brad Schaefer SR Kirkwood
DL Travis Sanford SR Camdenton
LB Nick Detelich SR Glendale
LB Bear Hollins SR Park Hill
LB Caleb Walston SR Park Hill South
LB Andre Taylor SR Waynesville
DB Tanner Thompson SR Glendale
DB Jeremy Weston SR St. Joe Central
DB E.J. Gaines SO Fort Osage
DB D’Marco Austin SR Kirkwood
K Drew Geldbach SR Eureka
P Collin Goforth SR Park Hill South
RET Denodus O’Bryant SR Washington


2007 Missouri Football Coaches Aassociation All-State Team
Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB    Jordan Webb    Union   JR
RB    Jordan Myles    Parkway Central    SR
RB    Montee Ball    Timberland    JR
RB    Matt Holt    Lee’s Summit West    JR
WR    Patrick Davis    Vashon    SR
WR   Jed Nieder    Union    SR
WR   Landon Zerkel    Webb City    SR
TE / H    Beau Brinkley    Kearney    SR
OL    Kory Riggs    Festus    JR
OL    John Petroff    Parkway Central   SR
OL    Ryne Armstrong    Ozark    SR
OL   Cody Holland    Neosho    JR
OL    Max Brown    Lee’s Summit West    SR

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL    Jake Amsteen    Festus    JR
DL    Chase Philpot    Webb City   SR
DL    Ben Crider    Helias    SR
DL    Iishmel Watkins    Smith Cotton    SR
DL    Rodney Kelly    Lee’s Summit West    SR
LB    Nathan Harold    Ozark    SR
LB    David Bax    Helias    SR
LB    Malachi Bickle    Lee’s Summit West   SR
LB    Matt Massey    Kearney    SR
DB   Brian Schultz    Parkway Central    SR
DB    James Wofford    Timberland    JR
DB    Eric Lovette    Lee’s Summit West    SR
DB    Will Richards    Lee’s Summit West    JR
P    Matt Jordan    Ozark    SR
K    Andrew Holt    Lee’s Summit West    SO
RET    Parks Peterson    Farmington    SR

Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Webb, Union               
Defensive Player of the Year: Malachi Bickle, Lee’s Summit West             
Coach of the Year: Royce Boehm, Lee’s Summit W est

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB   Trey Derryberry    Carthage   SR
RB    Tyler White    Festus    SR
RB  Matt Espey    Fort  Zumwalt North    SR
RB   Solomon Watkins    Smith Cotton   JR
WR   Myles Becquett    Festus    SR
WR   Stephen Poston    Carthage    SR
WR    John Hinchey    Kearney    SR
TE / H    Clay Kinman    Carthage   JR
OL    Ben Kayser    Fort Zumwalt North    SR
OL    Ian Hanson    Timberland    JR
OL    Seth Hackney    Carl Junction    SR
OL    Eric Thomason    Webb City    SR
OL    Nate Lawson    Helias    SR

Defense 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL   Heath Hennes    Farmington   SR
DL   Craig Claussen    Ozark    SR
DL   Logan Freeman    Helias    JR
DL   Stephen Welling    Lee’s Summit West    SR
DL   Chris Greene    Republic    JR
LB    David Purcell    Festus    JR
LB    Chris Howard    Parkway Central    SR
LB    Zach Morrow    McDonald Co   SR
LB    Darren McKee    Lee’s Summit West    5-10   SR
DB    Nikkel Turner    Normandy    JR
DB    Phillip Lashley    St Clair   SR
DB    Seth Bradberry    Kearney    SR
DB    Tyson Hicks    Benton    SR
P       John Wigger    North County    SR
K      Adam Blum    Farmington    SR
K      Matt Sims    Hannibal   SO

RET   Alex Toebben    Warrenton    SR

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB    Jake Johnson    LSW    SR
RB    Frank Williams    Jennings   SR
RB   Zach Porath    Carl Junction   SR
RB   Brad Lorang    Helias    JR
WR   Caleb Walker    West Plains   SR
WR    Chris Sperry    Union    SR
WR    Anthony Thompson    Marshall    SR
TE / H    Broderick Sargent    Parkway    SR
OL    Philip Klaproth    Poplar Bluff    SR
OL   Steve Frenandez    Parkway Central    SR
OL    Matt Atley    Hillsboro    SR
OL    Jake Triplett    Carthage    JR
OL    Jeremy Meanby    Smith Cotton    SR

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL   Erion Watson    Vashon    SR
DL    Kevin Davis    Parkway North   SR
DL    Brock Hallman    Nixa    JR
DL    Austin Heidlage    Carthage   SR
DL    Kyle Farrelly    Marshall    SR
LB    Will Compton    North County   SR
LB    Zach Schermer    Ozark   SR
LB    Alex Cutberth    Carthage   SR
LB    Chad Kilgore    Excelsior Springs   SR
DB    Ryan Rehagan    Nixa    JR
DB    John England    Willard  SR
DB   Jesse DeMoss    Neosho    SR
DB   Stephen Allen    Windsor    JR
P      Cody Davis    Parkway Central   SR
RET  Dustin Tidwell    West Plains   SR

2007 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB    Sean Ransburg    Sr    Harrisonville
RB    Ryan Sawyer    Sr.    Fredericktown
RB    Dustin Allen    Sr.    Moberly
RB    Cody Fogle    Sr.    Grain Valley
WR    Matt Angell    Sr.    Owensville
WR    Donnie Macleod    Sr.    Harrisonville
SB    Derek Nadia    Jr.    Harrisonville
TE     Andrew Jones    Sr.    Smithville
OL    Kelcie Holmes    Sr.    Harrisonville
OL    Daniel Cooper    Sr.    MICDS
OL    Matt Shannon    Sr.    St.  Francis Borgia
OL    John Mollet    Jr.    Grain Valley
OL    Joe Altenhofen    Sr.    St. Pius X

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL    Spencer Murry  Sr.    Harrisonville
DL    Travis Allred    Sr.    Moberly
DL    Welton Boyd    Sr.    Bolivar
DE    Latterence Sutton   Sr.    New Madrid County
DE    Brain Kagarice    Sr.    Harrisonville
LB    Cole Higgenbotham   Sr.    Mt. Vernon
LB    Jeff Klott    Sr.    St. Francis Borgia
LB    Brett Boyer   Sr.    Moberly
LB    John Graessle    Sr.    Monett
DB    Taylor Lee    Sr.    Harrisonville
DB    Kellen Cox    Sr.    Mt. Vernon
DB    Corey Rowe    Sr.    New Madrid County
DB    Sedrick Hemphill   Sr.    New Madrid County

K      Dallas    Herndon    Sr.    Harrisonville
P       Brennan    Anderson  Sr.    Fulton
RET    Avion    Kincade    Sr.    Miller Career Academy

Offensive MVP: Sean Ransburg, Harrisonville
Defensive MVP: Latterence Sutton, New Madrid County
Coach of the Year: Fred Bouchard,Harrisonville

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3) 
QB    Jeremiah Oteh    Jr.    MICDS
RB    Conrad Hooper    Sr.    Odessa
RB    Logan Huggins    Sr.    Clinton
RB    Clay Reed    Sr.    MICDS
WR    Kyle Knox    Sr.    Platte County
WR    Trey Barrow   Sr.    Moberly
TE/SB    Brian Waters    Jr.    New Madrid Central
TE     Curt Roth    Sr.    Ste. Genevieve
OL    Cody Cross   Sr.    Moberly
OL    Kyle Bouchard   Sr.    Harrisonville
OL    Orrin Hawkins   Sr.    Fredericktown
OL    Colt Schulte    Sr.    Osage
OL    Matt McCoy    Sr.    Clinton

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL    Jerome Spearman    Sr.    Platte County
DL    Jerrell Coleman-Miller   Sr.    MICDS
DL    Brandon Wahle   Jr.    St. Francis Borgia
DE    Kitt Hazel    Sr.    St. Francis Borgia
DE    Randy Maus    Sr.    Smithville
LB    Gregory Schoenberg  Sr.    Westminster
LB    Nick Shortal    Jr.    MICDS
LB    Joe Dahman     So.    Harrisonville
LB    Kevin Robles    Sr.    Pleasant Hill
DB    Teddy Watkins    Sr.    St. Francis Borgia
DB    Brent Seifert     Sr.    Cameron
DB    Brandon Carver     Sr.    Moberly
DB    Adam Hightower   Sr.    Oak Grove
K      Ryan Toombs    Sr.    Bolivar
P       John Fairchild     Jr.    Odessa

RET  Colby Shepard     Jr.    Nevada

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB    Caleb Lewis   Sr.    Moberly
RB    Kendall Thomas     Sr.    Miller Career Academy
RB    Jon Sidney     Jr    Fulton
RB    Lennies McFerren    So.    New Madrid County
WR    Aaron Bates    Sr    Park Hills Central
WR    Justin Day   Sr    Pleasant Hill
TE/SB    Charles Dunbar   Sr.    Lutheran North
TE     Spencer Ladner    Sr.    Pembroke Hill
OL    Todd Misenhelter    Sr.    Smithville
OL    Zeb Dintelman    Sr.    Owensville
OL    Andy Flett     Jr.    Salem
OL    Andrew Rapp    Sr.    MICDS
OL    Colby Reinbold   Sr.    Oak Grove

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL    Nathan Followwill    Sr.    Chillicothe
DL    Jacob Harris     Sr.    Odessa
DL    Josh Kelley    Sr.    Osage
DE    Casey Schaedel    Sr.    Moberly
DE    Lavell Henderson    Sr.    Miller Career Academy
LB    David Hessling    Sr.    Dexter
LB    Spencer Sobba    Sr.    St. Pius X
LB    Dijuan Waers    Sr.    New Madrid County
LB    Dannon Rose    Sr.    Cassville
DB    Ryan Rowley    Sr.   Cassville
DB    Fatmir Osmani    Sr.    Monett
DB    Bobby Rawson    Sr.    Dexter
DB    Bryce Young    So.    Chillicothe
K      Ryan Wehking    Sr.    Priory
P       Chris  Kemerling   Sr.    Pleasant Hill
RET  Tyler Shaw    Sr.    Lutheran North

2007 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 2

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL    Andy Luecke    Blair Oaks    JR
DL    Cori Seth    Clark County    JR
DL    Kyle Hoyt    Trenton    SR
DL    Zach Sherry    Maryville    JR
DL    Jacob Payne    Lawson    SR
LB    Michael Singer    Blair Oaks    SR
LB    DaRon Cooper    Hogan Prep    SR
LB    Doug Walls    Cabool    SR
LB    Jake Buehler    Crystal City    SR
DB    Justin Eiken      Blair Oaks    JR
DB    Bryant Allen Maplewood Richmond Heights    JR
DB    Logan Pettz    Lawson     SR
DB    Justin Moore    Centralia    SR
P       Stevie Jones    Wright City    SR

Defensive Player of the Year: Justin Eiken, Blair Oaks

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL    David Adams    East Newton    SR
DL    Lonnie Stuckey    Maplewood Richmond Heights  SR
DL    Brian Buckert    Centralia    SR
DL    Chance Iott    Cabool    SR
DL    Deron Brinkley    Holden     JR
LB    Will Evans    Centralia        JR
LB    Danny Mundwiller    Hermann      JR
LB    Cedric Thompson    Maplewood Richmond Heights   SR   
LB    Nic Allphin    East Newton    SR
DB    Caleb Haynes    Higgensville       SR
DB    Colby Bailey    Brookfield       JR
DB    Michael Kurtz    Trenton      JR
DB    Ivan Malpica    Wright City     SR
P       Danny Skaggs    Cabool      SR

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL    Lynn Williams    Clark County     JR
DL    Zeke Sayers    Stockton    SR
DL    Bud Bingham    Crystal City    SR
DL    Adam Bingham    Maplewood Richmond Heights  SR
DL    Chris Kool    Lutheran St. Charles  SR
LB    Matthew Mayfield    Trenton    SR
LB    John Langley    Ash Grove    SR
LB    Logan Williams    Mountain Grove    SR
LB    Dustin White    Brookfield    SR
DB    Brett Fitzpatrick    Pierce City    SR
DB    Bryan Plenge    Clark County     JR
DB    Alex Boonyakitil    El Dorado Springs    SR
DB    Derek Shikles    Blair Oaks    SR
Punter    Brett Rawlings    Lamar     SR

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
OL    Ethan Tabbert    Trenton   SR
OL    Calvin Wilbers    Blair Oaks   SR
OL    John  Bright    Lawson     SR
OL    Carnell King    Hogan Prep    SR
OL    Dillon  Owens    Maryville    SR
QB    Joseph Kassanavoid    Lawson   SR
RB    DeAndre Vandevender    Trenton    SR
RB    Demetrius Terry    Crystal City    SR
RB    Adam Mattson    Maryville    JR
WR    Charles Johnson    Hogan Prep    SR
WR    Brock Reed    Palmyra   SR
SB     Aaron Charlson    Mountain Grove    SR
TE    Troy Green    Lawson    SR
K      Jacob Murphy     Hermann    SR
RET   Cody Renzelman    Carrolton    SO

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Joseph Kassanavoid, Lawson

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: DeAndre Vandevender, Trenton  
Coach of the Year    Todd Dun    Lawson

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
OL    Tyler  Gordon    Brookfield   SR
OL    Seth Vanbooven    Hermann   SR
OL    Tyler  Evans    Strafford       JR
OL    Zach Sage    Centralia      SR
OL    Cody  Chaffin    East Newton    SR
QB    Jonathon Nutt    Palmyra    JR
RB    Kyle Henke    Blair Oaks    SR
RB    Ryan Smith    Cabool    SR
RB    Javis Vineyard    Clark County   JR
WR    Dyson Dick    Centralia    SR
WR    Brandon Otto    Blair Oaks    SR
SB    Taylor Cameron    Hermann    SR
TE    Colt Summers    Clark County    SR
K      Billy Rose    Orchard Farm    SR
RET   Travis Maisch    Lawson    SR

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
OL    Justin  Embrey    Lawson    SR
OL    Zac Kinnison    Trenton    SR
OL    Michael  Brennan    Clark County    JR
OL    Blake Powell    Palmyra   SR
OL    Jordan  Basinger    Blair Oaks    JR
QB    Casey White    Mountain Grove    JR
RB    David Noblet    Lawson    SR
RB    Dennis Hutchings    Holden    JR
RB    Mike Hall    Lutheran St. Charles    SR
WR    Cullin Rosine    Knob Noster    JR
WR    Allen Hemphill    Charleston    SR
SB     Reggie Ramey    Montgomery County    SR
TE     Mitch Belker    Ash Grove   SR
K      Christian Mathews    Mountain Grove    SO

RET Anthony Blue    Maplewood Richmond Heights    SR

2007 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB    Ryan Humes    West Platte    Jr.
RB    Ethan Harris    South Shelby    Sr.
RB    Michael Lowther    Thayer     Sr.
RB    Taylor Eubank    Orrick    Sr.
OL    Brad Madison    South Harrison   Sr.
OL    Jerry O’Dell    Orrick    Sr.
OL    William Cooper    Hayti   Sr.
OL    Wyatt Jackson    Adrian    Sr.
OL    Kris Frillman    Thayer     Sr.
TE    Luke Martin    Thayer     Jr.
SB    Trent Best    Maysville   Sr.
WR   Erick Roe     West Platte    Sr.
WR   Derek Vanlandingham     Paris   Sr.
K      Carlos Hernandez    Milan   Jr.
RET  Tony Rich    Rich Hill     Jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Taylor Eubank, Orrick           
Defensive Player of the Year:  Kyle Elder, West Platte           
Coach of the Year: Patrick Richard, Orrick

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB    Joe Gilliam    Paris   Sr.
RB    Stephen Wood    Gallatin    Sr.
RB    Jerome Covington    Hayti     Sr.
RB    Layton Metcalf    Marionville    Sr.
OL    Jake Waters    Orrick      Sr.
OL    Scott Hargus    Thayer     Sr.
OL    Ethan Williams    Tipton     Sr.
OL    Landon Eggerman    Lockwood    Sr.
OL    Matthew Dickerson    Adrian     Sr.
TE    Tyler Parrigon    Mcauley Catholic     Sr.
SB    Jamestic Gooden    Hayti     Sr.
WR    Dylon Clayton     Concordia    Sr.
WR     Garrison Edgar     Marionville    Sr.
K       Weston Wood    Tipton    Jr
RET    Josh Duncan    Polo  Sr.

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB    Logan Cornish    Lockwood    Sr.
RB    Tyler Lincoln    Adrian   Sr.
RB    Aaron Blyth    Orrick      So.
RB    Zach Parrish    Knox County    Sr.
OL    Brandon McDonald    Milan     Jr.
OL    Chris King    Cass-Midway      Sr.
OL    Mitch Giger    North Platte       Sr.
OL    Luke Ewingman    Marceline    Sr.
OL    Jacob Heimsoth    Concordia      Jr.
TE    Elijah Lasator    Lockwood      Jr.
SB    Tanner Edwards    Tipton      Jr.
WR     Ryan Broka Rich Hill       Jr.
WR     Ryan Lowe     Lockwood    Sr.
K       Matt Schuman    South Shelby   Jr.
RET  Chaz Robbins    Mid-Buchanan    Sr.

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL    William Norris    Hayti     Sr.
DL    Jordyn Butler    Orrick      Fr.
DL    Ryan Tate    Thayer       Sr.
DE    Leslee Eubank    Orrick     Jr.
DE    Jacob Eckman    Thayer      Jr.
LB    Tyler Bonds    Thayer        Sr.
LB    Zach Uding    Valle Catholic    Sr.
LB    Bryce Johnston    South  Shelby    Jr.
LB    Kyle Elder    West Platte     Sr.
DB    Andy Ward    Gallatin      Sr.
DB    Brentlee Thomas    Rock Port    Sr.
DB    Matt Holt    Lathrop    Sr.
DB    Shaun Jones    Hayti     Sr.

P       Brody Schrock    Milian    So.

DEFENSE 2nd Team  (Class 1)
DL    Joe Stonecypher    South Harrison    Sr.
DL    C.J. Blomquist    North Platte   Sr.
DL    Levi Fraze    Lathrop    Sr.
DE    Matt O’Dell    Orrick     So.
DE    Preston Henry    Marionville    Jr.
LB    Daniel Salazar    Rich Hill      Jr.
LB    Corey Lee    Gallatin     Sr.
LB    Brad Knipp    Tipton     Sr.
LB    Ryan Barnes    Polo    Sr.
DB    Tywan Brooks    Brentwood  Sr.
DB    Rusty Thomas    Rich Hill   Jr.
DB    Aric Falls    Slater   Sr.
DB    Matt Patteson    South Shelby     Jr.
P       Kenzie Thorp     Sante Fe     Sr.

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL    Jerome Davis    Mcauley Catholic    Jr.
DL    Tyler Wolfe    Mid-Buchanan     Jr.
DL    Will Anders    Putnam County    Sr.
DE    Jordan Bowman    South Shelby    Sr.
DE    Tye Lydon    South Harrison      Sr.
LB    Seth Smith    Concordia      Sr.
LB    Matt Bell    Marceline        So.
LB    Jacob Rex    Milan      Sr.
LB    Chris Brockhaus    Lone Jack     Sr.
DB    Lance Schneider    Thayer      Jr.
DB    Justin L’Hote    St. Vincent      Jr.
DB    Trey Allison    Tipton      Sr.
DB    Chris Dickinson    Sweet Springs    Sr.
P       Todd Shifflett     King City   Sr
.

2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB TJ  Moe Ft. Zumwalt West SR
RB Ronnie Wingo S.L.U.H. SR
RB Maurice  Scott Hazelwood Central SR
RB Aaron Terrill Jefferson City SR
WR Marcus Lucas Liberty JR
WR Keeston Terry Blue Springs JR
AP Brennan Longwell  Ft. Zumwalt West SR
TE  Reggie  Jordan Hazelwood Central SR
OL Stanley Travis Hazelwood Central SR
OL Mike  Famer Parkway South SR
OL Joe  Burgess McCluer North JR
OL Drew Kerber Blue Springs JR
OL Kaleb Davis Jefferson City JR
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL Corey Boemer Lindbergh JR
DL Evan Conrad  Hickman SR
DL Gus Toca Blue Springs SR
DE Frank  Bryant Jefferson City SR
DE Aaron Alexander Mehlville SR
LB Armahn  King Blue Springs South SR
LB Sal Belfonte Rockhurst  JR
LB Yomi Alli Hazelwood Central JR
LB Garth Sherman Lindbergh SR
DB Marcus Cotton Hazelwood Central SR
DB Rick Dansdill DeSmet SR
DB Christian Cummings Jefferson City JR
DB Quincy Williams Lee’s Summit North SR
K Joe Schrick S.L.U.H. SR
P Scott Summerfeld Parkway South SR
RET Sal Belfonte Rockhurst  JR
Offensive MVP: TJ  Moe, Fort Zumwalt West
Defensive MVP: Marcus Cotton, Hazelwood Central
Coach of the Year: Richard Nixon, Hazelwood Central  

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB Blaine Dalton Blue Springs South SR
RB Matt Warrick Marquette SR
RB Levi Terrell Fox SR
RB Darrian Miller Blue Springs SO
WR Keith Langtry Rockhurst SR
WR Ian  Moore Lafayette SR
All Purpose Kerry  Gibson Hazelwood Central JR
TE  Cole  Boyce Jefferson City SR
OL Matt Storey S.L.U.H. SR
OL Chad Butler Blue Springs South SR
OL Bryan Carroll Fort Zumwalt West JR
OL Josh Harvey Hickman SR
OL Kevin Redmond McCluer North JR

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL Maurice Burnley Jefferson City SR
DL Diondre Ellis Oakville SR
DL Smyth Bontemps Marquette SR
DE Derrion  Thomas Blue Springs South SR
DE Chase Rome Rockbridge SR
LB Tyrone Clark Mehlville SR
LB Tom  Tuck  Fort Zumwalt West SR
LB Alex Caito Lafayette JR
LB Courtland  Dunlop Hazelwood Central SO
DB Phil Blair Mehlville SR
DB Nikko Sansone  S.L.U.H. SR
DB Joe Geha Rockhurst SR
DB E.J. Clark DeSmet SR
K Nick Aussieker Lafayette JR
P Christian Brinser Liberty JR
RET Tyler Hatcher Troy SR

2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Ryan  Howerton Lebanon SR
RB Montee Ball Wentzville Timberland SR
RB Dalton Krysa Fort Osage SR
RB Ghaali Muhammad St. Joe Central  SR
WR James Gladstone Vianney  SR
WR Gavin  Lutman Raymore-Peculiar  SR
ATH Ronnell Garner Raytown South SR
TE  Phillip Archer Lebanon SR
OL Justin Britt Lebanon SR
OL Andrew Mueller Raymore-Peculiar JR
OL Kurt Kutter Wentzville Timberland SR
OL Jack Meiners Chaminade  SR
OL Cole Chevalier Lee’s Summit West  JR
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL Stephen Welling Lee’s Summit West  SR
DL Jaime Curry-Slaughter Hazelwood East SR
DE Maurice Alexander Eureka SR
DE Jake  Kirtly Camdenton  SR
LB Blake Pfeiffer Jackson  SR
LB Andrew Wilson Raymore-Peculiar  SR
LB Sean King Raytown South  SR
LB Casey Lewis Belton  SR
DB BJ Ray Waynesville  SR
DB E.J. Gaines Fort Osage JR
DB Will Richards Lee’s Summit West  SR
DB James  Wofford Wentzville Timberland SR
ATH Keith Parker Raytown South  SR
K Corey Smith Eureka  SR
P Andrew  Holt Lee’s Summit West  JR
RET DaJuan Beard Raytown South SR
Offensive MVP: Montee Ball, Wentzville Timberland
Defensive MVP: Andrew Wilson, Raymore-Peculiar
Coach of the Year: David Allie, Raytown South  

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Cameron Coffmann Raymore-Peculiar  SO
RB Isaiah Turner Raytown South  SR
RB Rob Standard Chaminade   SO
RB Cameron Fore Rolla  SR
WR DaJuan Beard Raytown South  SR
WR Drew O’Connell Parkway West  SR
Athlete Luke Thuston Eureka  SR
TE  Art Mueller Eureka  SR
OL Phillip Wiehe Waynesville  SR
OL Donovan Gordon Raytown South  JR
OL Jason  Baker Pattonville  JR
OL Anthony Gatti Parkway North  JR
OL Tua  Faletagoai Fort Osage  SR

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Jake Peterson Raymore-Peculiar  JR
DL Kevin  Pridemore Jackson  SR
DE Dominic Nixon Hazelwood East SR
DE Justin Love St. Joe Central  JR
LB Charles Edwards Hazelwood East SR
LB Lee Ward Parkway Central  JR
LB Ben Eskelsen Parkway West  JR
LB Zane Eullinger Lee’s Summit West  SR
DB Tylor Brock Parkway North  SR
DB Sam Pour Park Hill  SR
DB Tarrell Downing Hazelwood East SR
DB Donald Shumpert Hazelwood East SR
ATH Mikael Williams Waynesville  JR

2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB Jordan Webb Union  SR
RB Soloman Watkins Smith-Cotton  SR
RB Anthony Pierson Gateway  SO
RB Braxton Baker Webb City  JR
WR Devonte Bell Clayton   JR
WR Isaac Purnell Union   SR
OL Adam Fetters Bolivar  SR
OL Cody Holland Neosho   SR
OL Parker Graham Webb City  SR
OL Taylor Moreland Harrisonville   SR
OL Adrian Mims Hickman Mills   SR
TE Clay Kinman Carthage   SR
AP Mack Kyle Webb City   SR
Offensive Player of the Year: Soloman Watkins, Smith-Cotton       
Defensive Player of the Year: Bryce Jordan, Branson       
Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City           

DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL Sheldon Richardson Gateway  SR
D LBryce Jordan Branson   SR
DL Chris Green Republic   SR
DL Austin Lepper Webb City   SR
DL Joe Windsor Kearney   JR
LB Derek Lee Bolivar   SR
LB Cody Scheuler Helias  SR
LB Julian Davis Gateway  SR
LB Tyler Trout Kearney   SR
DB Brannon Champagne St. Charles West  SR
DB Brad Lorang Helias   SR
DB Boo Rodgers Webb City  JR
DB Evan Schnicker Smith-Cotton JR

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB Conrad Schottel Kearney  SR
RB Tommy Meyer West Plains   SR
RB Mikael Cooper-Falls Hillcrest   SR
RB Derek Naida Harrisonville   SR
WR Sammy Santanna MICDS  SR
WR Charles Jackson Hickman Mills  SR
OL Kory Riggs Festus   SR
OL Joey Kramer Helias   SR
OL Mark Hill Branson   SR
OL Jake Triplett Carthage  SR
OL Dillon Starzl Kearney   JR
TE Justin Cobb Willard   SR
AP Jay Shimmens Helias   SR
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL Jake Amsden Festus   6’1″ 215 12
DL Marquis Gray Gateway   6’5″ 310 12
DL Jared Williams Normandy   6’0″ 205 11
DL Curtis Yancy MICDS   6’2″ 240 12
DL Christan Baker Helias   6’2″ 235 12
LB Jayron Robinson Staley   6’1″ 205 11
LB Joe Dahman Harrisonville   6’2″ 236 11
LB Seth Helton Webb City    5’9″ 165 12
LB David Purcell Festus   5’10” 210 12
DB Malcolm Stanley Union   5’10” 175 12
DB Ross Sharp Staley   6’1″ 195 11
DB Matt Sims Hannibal   5’9″ 175 11
DB Tyler Funk Kearney   6’0” 170 11
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB Jermiah Oteh MICDS  SR
QB Trey Derryberry Carthage  SR
RB JaredWilliams Normandy   JR
RB Matt  Jacobs Marshall   JR
RB Evan Campbell Staley   SO
WR Bryan Krause Farmington   SR
WR David Richards Grain Valley   SR
WR Chris Tannehill Helias   SR
OL Josh Vaughn Farmington  JR
OL Brieon Harry Normandy   JR
OL OL Ben Llufrio MICDS   SR
OL Colter Janssen Union   SR
OL Nick Pogue Smith-Cotton  SR
TE Tim Waltenberger Windsor   SR
AP Adam Banks Clayton   SR
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL Austin Bernskoetter Helias   SR
DL Hunter Luna Webb City    SO
DL Alex Bruns St Charles West   JR
DL Joey Hays Smith-Cotton  SR
DL Orlando Hill Staley   JR
LB Collin Wittmeyer Platte County   SR
LB Kyle Livingston Harrisonville  SO
LB Alex Cutbirth Carthage   SR
LB Brian Daehling Willard   SR
DB Jordan Jenkins Vashon   JR
DB Seth Morton Ex.Springs  SR
DB Tyler Engelhart Warrensburg   SR
DB AJ Wallace Warrenton   SR
2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB Kory Faulker Ste. Genevieve SR
RB Bryce Young Chillicothe JR
RB Maurice Taylor Cardinal Ritter JR
RB Dennis Hutchings Holden SR
WR Dustin Noll St. Genevieve SR
WR David Tooley Moberly SR
ATH/UTL Justin Guinn East Newton SR
TE Cody Davis Sullivan SR
OL Denny Holsey Holden SR
OL Harry Thurmond Potosi SR
OL John Tabash Priory SR
OL Jacob Barker Monett SR
OL Seth Thompson Cassville SR
K   Aaron Jamison Cassville SR
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL Tommy Hargrave Chillicothe SR
DL Brandon Wahle Borgia SR
DL Jason Obermann Monett JR
DE Beau Bounous Monett JR
DE Nathan Riehen Cassville SR
LB Trever Wilson Pleasant Hill SR
LB Kyle Dosterchill Chillicothe SR
LB Dominique Newton Cardinal Ritter SR
LB Ethan Couch Cassville SR
DB Tony Martin Park Hills Central SR
DB Ryan Resyemeyer Sullivan SR
DB Dontre Jenkins New Madrid Co. Central JR
DB Kyle Meyer Monett SR
P Chris Kemmerling Pleasant Hill SR
RET Maurice Tayler Cardinal Ritter SR
Offensive Player of the Year: Kory Faulkner, Ste. Genevieve   
Defensive Player of the Year: Ethan Couch, Cassville   
Coach of the Year: David Large, Cassville   

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB Daniel Schaltz Sullivan SR
RB Brian Waters New Madrid County Central SR
RB Jon Sidney Fulton SR
RB Brandon Bourbon Potosi JR
WR Drew Sexton Priory SR
WR Tyler Vincent Osage SR
ATH/UTL Matt Jones Priory Jr
TE Chris Kemerling Pleasant Hill SR
OL CJ Slaughter Pembroke Hill SR
OL CJ Keeney Smithville SR
OL Cory Lowe Chillicothe SR
OL Colin Chalk Borgia SR
OL Kyle Stoecklein Moberly SR
K   Drew Sperry Smithville JR
Defense 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL Patrick Jones Berkely SR
DL Bryson Coefield Cardinal Ritter JR
DL Patrick Goforth New Madrid Co. Central JR
DE Dakota Stinson Smithville SR
DE Deron Binkley Holden SR
LB Trae Henderson Mt. Vernon SR
LB Aaron Hill Luthern St. Charles SR
LB Kyle Resyemeyer Sullivan SR
LB Clint Cloud Monett SR
DB Corey Phillips Mt. Vernon JR
DB Darren Jacobs Fulton SR
DB Clint Ederer Pleasant Hill SR
DB Cody Pierson Cassville SR
P Thomas Gori Sprinfield Catholic SR
RET Danny Hernandez O’Hara SR
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Jake Noland Cassville SR
RB Evan Williams Mt grove JR
RB Willie Williams Berkley SR
RB Noah Besont Rogersville SR
WR Danny Hernandez O’Hara SR
WR Trevor Tanner Cassville JR
ATH/UTL Kyle Crooks Osage SR
TE Ryan Allen Priory SR
OL Joey Gorman Pleasant Hill SR
OL Jeroyd Blackwell Berkley SR
OL Ward Hughes Berkley SR
OL Andy Flett Salem SR
OL Dominique Thorton New Madrid Co. Central SR
K Tyler Davis Osage SR
2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB Justin Eiken BLAIR OAKS
RB Javis Vineyard CLARK COUNTY
RB Caleb Schaffitzel FAIR GROVE
RB Adam Mattson MARYVILLE
WR Bryant Allen MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
WR Cullen Rosine KNOB NOSTER
TE Charles Brooks MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
AP John Farmer MARYVILLE
OL Andy Luecke BLAIR OAKS
OL Cori Seth CLARK COUNTY
OL Tyler  Preffitt FAIR GROVE
OL Tyler  Evans STRAFFORD
OL Clint Thompson MARYVILLE
K   Blake Coyazo CARROLTON 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Lonnie Stuckey MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
DL Jeremiah Hicks FAIR GROVE
DL Todd Alexander BLAIR OAKS
DE Zach Sherry MARYVILLE
DE Michael Brennan CLARK COUNTY
LB Devin Linsey MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
LB Bryce Johnson SOUTH SHELBY
LB Joe Jasinski MARYVILLE
LB Evan Johnson MARYVILLE
DB Bryan Plenge CLARK COUNTY
DB Blake Howarth LAMAR
DB Logan Smith WARSAW
DB Joe Chinn MONROE CITY
P   Adam Springmeyer WRIGHT CITY

Defensive Player of the Year: Zack Shery, MARYVILLE 
Offensive Player of the  Year: Javis Vineyard, CLARK COUNTY 
Coach of the Year: Matt Smith, CLARK COUNTY 

OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB Ethan Allen CLARK COUNTY
RB MC Williams EAST PRAIRIE
RB Maurice Sneed HOGAN PREP
WR Will Evans CENTRALIA
WR Jordan Deves MONTGOMERY COUNTY
WR Joe Leubbert BLAIR OAKS
TE Justin Cleeton FAIR GROVE
AP Andrew Molloy CARROLTON
OL Scot Tipton LAWSON
OL Dominick Ward HOGAN PREP
OL Josh Connor CARROLTON
OL Tyler Wright CENTRALIA
OL Spencer Twaddle MARYVILLE
Ki   Lance Kays HIGGINSVILLE 

DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Jon Stewart Reckamp WRIGHT CITY
DL Lynn Williams CLARK COUNTY
DL Justin Rutledge LAMAR
DE Cody Wright WARSAW
DE Jordan Basinger BLAIR OAKS
LB Kolt Kiger CLARK COUNTY
LB Zach Davis CARROLLTON
LB Eli Beasley CENTRALIA
LB Sam Padgett FAIR GROVE 
DB Rakeem Sanders CARUTHERSVILLE
DB John Schreck MARYVILLE
DB Michael Kurtz TRENTON
DB Nic Ford CENTRALIA
P   Brett Shoop WINDSOR GREEN RIDGE

OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB Les Williams MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
RB Dante Lewis PRINCIPIA
RB Devin Mellon LAWSON
RB Stefan Andress SOUTH SHELBY
WR Paris Walkup MOUNT VIEW LIBERTY
WR Matt Morrow CLARK COUNTY
TE Mason Owen CLARK COUNTY
AP Shawn Powell MONROE CITY
OL Matt Myers CARUTHERSVILLE
OL Eric Thompson MOUNT VIEW LIBERTY
OL Michael Brennan CLARK COUNTY
OL Ian Penrod EAST PRAIRIE
OL Will Paalhar BROOKFIELD
K   Alec Dastmalchi FAIR GROVE 

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL Jacob Mercer CARROLLTON
DL Adam Bingham MAPLEWOOD RICHMOND HEIGHTS
DL Erik May PLATTSBURG
DE Justin Wilt SOUTH SHELBY
DE Cameron Yates SKYLINE
DE Chance Albersworth HIGGINSVILLE 
LB Corey Rutledge MOUNT VIEW LIBERTY
LB Collin Stephenson LEXINGTON
LB Markeith Martin HOGAN PREP
LB John Ward WARSAW
DB Adam Springmeyer WRIGHT CITY
DB Danny Mundwiller HERMANN
DB Luke Yarber MOUNT VIEW LIBERTY
DB Josh Linnenbrink BLAIR OAKS
P Seth Littrell CARUTHERSVILLE

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Josha Temple Cardinal Ritter SO
DL Zac Wallace Rogersville SR
DL Riley Glascow Oak Grove SR
DE Cody Bryant Mtn Grove SR
DE Cody Rosier Buffalo SR
LB David Lerda Holden SR
LB Dillan Cole Berkely SR
LB Dexter Pearson Pembroke Hill SR
LB Hayden Berry Moberly SR
DB Conner Smith Rogersville JR
DB Etha Smith Mtn. Grove SR
DB Eric Willis Berkley SR
DB Justin Laramore Potosi SR
P Clint Dysart Chillicothe SR
RET Rodney Anderson New Madrid Co. Central JR
2008 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1

OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB Ryan Humes  SR  West Platte
QB Jacob Eckman  SR Thayer
RB Aaron Blyth  JR Orrick
RB Darin Clark  JR  Miller
RB Bryce Richardson  SR  Milan
OL Ryan Morris  SR  Miller
OL Eli Martin JR Thayer
OL Robert  Sanders SR Tipton
OL Joe  Pickrell SR Hamilton-Penney
OL Cameron McGlothin SO Orrick
TE Luke Martin SR Thayer
SB Ryan Sherman SR Fayette
WR Ben  Schlick SR West Platte
WR Ryan Brocka SR Rich Hill
K    Zach Gephardt SR Archie
RET Ryan Sherman SR Fayette
P    Zach Gephardt SR Archie
Offensive Player of the Year: Jacob Eckman, Thayer
Defensive Player of the Year: Leslee Eubank, Orrick
Coach of the Year: Pat Richard, Orrick
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DT Jordyn Butler SO Orrick
DT Richard Grishow SR Appleton City
DT Stephen Cotham JR Thayer
DE Leslee Eubank SR Orrick
DE Matt O’Dell  JR Orrick
LB Taylor Combs SR Tipton
LB Matthew Bell  JR Marceline
LB Joe Kaufmann  SR Orrick
DB Lance Schneider SR Thayer
DB Colton Selby JR Gallatin
DB Rusty Thomas SR Rich Hill
DB Chris Bracht  SR Tipton
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Darren  White  SR  University Academy
RB Jordan  Riem  SR  Greenfield
RB Keil  Allison  JR  Tipton
RB Michael Baer  SR  Archie
OL Bryan Kertz  JR  Valle Catholic
OL Cameron Seitz  SR  Wellington-Napoleon
OL Tim Penrod  SR  West Platte
OL Brandon McDonald  SR  Milan
OL Ty Griffin  JR  Orrick
TE Elijah Lasater  SR  Lockwood
SLOT Jordan Tibbs  JR  Marceline
WR Nathan Gelle  JR Valle Catholic
WR William Ransdell  SR Paris
K    Adam Dzik  SR  St. Vincent
RET Spencer Snodgrass  SR  Polo
P    Ethan Leisenring  JR Thayer
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DT Dean Manning  JR  Polo
DT Tyler Wolfe  SR  Mid Buchanan
DT Seth Vie  JR  Lone Jack
DE Cody Beyers  JR  Tipton
DE Zach Oberdiek  JR  West Platte
LB Dahn Kemp SR  North Shelby
LB Derek Jack  JR  Miller
LB Camron Carey  SO  Thayer
LB Brandon Wolk  SR  Valle Catholic
DB Justin L’Hote  SR  St. Vincent
DB Rocky Spry  SR  McAuley Catholic
DB Keagan Prather  SO  Hamilton-Penney
DB Ethan Leisenring  JR  Thayer
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Mike Greminger  JR  Valle Catholic
RB Brant Russell  SR  McAuley Catholic
RB Shane  Henry  SR  Cass-Midway
RB Kalija Rogers  JR  Orrick
OL Adam Buchhiet  SR  St. Vincent
OL Tyler Tolle  SR  Adrian
OL Michael Naylor  JR  Greenfield
OL Ryan Vaughn  SR  Greenfield
OL JaQuan Jones  SR  Fayette
TE Jason Blum  JR  Valle Catholic
SB Marcus Brinkley  JR  Tipton
WR Kevin O’Keefe  SR  McAuley Catholic
WR Andrew Treat  SR  East Buchanan
K    Adam Burkat  JR  Mid Buchanan
RET Rocky Spry  SR  McAuley Catholic
P    Rusty Thomas  SR  Rich Hill
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DT Henry Wendleton  SR  Adrian
DT James Schrier  JR  Braymer
DT Spencer Ward  JR  Wellington-Napoleon
DE Auston Lablance  JR  University Academy
DE Trey Daniel 6’2″  SR  Greenfield
LB Tommy Martin  JR  Thayer
LB Jamie Gray  JR  Greenfield
LB Chad Siegfield  SR  Crest Ridge
LB Bryce Enyard  JR  Westran
DB Taylor Barr  JR  Paris
DB Daniel Hayes  SR  Greenfield
DB Sam Otero  SR  Concordia
DB Levi Miles  JR  Putnam City
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB Michael Greinger SR Valle Catholic
RB Trevor Dixon JR Penney
RB Bryce Enyard SR Westran
RB Josh Huckabee SR Thayer
TE Jason Blum SR Valle Catholic
WR Blake Seltz JR Wellington-Napoleon
WR Nick Brown SR Valle Catholic
AP  Marcus Brinklry SR Tipton
OL  John Novak SR Penney
OL  Eli Martin SR Thayer
OL  Cameron McGlothlin JR Orrick
OL  Bryan Kertz SR Valle Catholic
OL  Jordan Richman SR Penney
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL Anthony Meyer SR Valle Catholic
DL James Schreier SR Braymer
DL Spencer Ward SR Wellington-Napoleon
DE Brandon Henry SR Penney
DE Brandon Lalumondiere SR Valle Catholic
LB Kaija Rogers SR Orrick
LB Matthew Bell Marceline
LB Nick Zerwig SR Valle Catholic
LB Derek Jack SR Miller
DB Chris Bracht SR Tipton
DB Dylan Chadwick SR Penney
DB Keagan Prather JR Penney
DB Michael Loida JR Valle Catholic
P   Adam Burkart SR Mid-Buchanan
K   Dylan Chadwick SR Penney
RET Cole Shepherd SR West Platte
Offensive MVP: Michael Greminger, Valle Catholic
Defensive MVP: Dylan Chadwick, Penney
Coach of the Year: Dave Fairchild, Penney
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Caleb Kropp SR Wellington-Napoleon
RB Cole Shepherd SR West Platte
RB Logan Eubank JR Orrick
RB Cody Banner SR Wellington-Napoleon
TE Josh Pickrell JR Penney
WR Skyler Kariker SR Adrian
WR Jeff Peipenbrink SR Jasper
AP  Luke Uding JR Valle Catholic
OL  Jake Ewingman JR Marceline
OL  Bryan Tate JR Thayer
OL  Travis Small SR Concordia
OL  Ty Griffin SR Orrick
OL  Clayton Brown SR Braymer
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL Garrett Brewer SR Thayer
DL Cub Reckner JR Tipton
DL J.R. Langkrahr SR Concordia
DE AustOn Lablance SR University Academy
DE Cody Beyers SR Tipton
LB Tommy Martin SR Thayer
LB Dalton Moss SR Lone Jack
LB Joseph Preston SR Lockwood
LB T.J. Schieber SO Penney
DB Tyler Hinshaw JR Miller
DB Matt George JR Westran
DB Aaron Blyth SR Orrick
DB Dylon Register JR Wellington-Napoleon
P   Keagan Prather JR Penney
K   Adam Burkart SR Mid-Buchanan
RET Jeff Piepenbrink SR Jasper
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Darren White SR University Academy
RB Jonathan Loganbill SR Tipton
RB Philip Eiiberger SR King City
RB Erik White SR Adrian
TE Cody Hayes SR North Platte
WR Jon Gilliam SR Paris
WR Rollet Kyle SR St. Vincent
AP  Tyler Hunt JR Westran
OL  Travis Hamlin SR Knox County
OL  Chance Mayden SR Lockwood
OL  Tycie Linneman JR Westran
OL  Kendall Schellman SR Adrian
OL  Dillion Delaney SR Mid-Buchanan
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL Damon Demster SR Miller
DL Bryce Cupp SR Marceline
DL Issac Pollard SR Braymer
DE Wesley Pickman SR Marceline
DE Cody Willard SR Wellington-Napoleon
LB Cameron Carey SR Thayer
LB Tyler Ball JR Greenfield
LB Tylor McDonald JR Adrian
LB Josh Kelley JR Salisbury
DB C.J. Pavlovsky SR St. Vincent
DB Drew Gray SR Mid-Buchanan
DB Alic Frerking JR Concordia
DB Trent Utt SR Braymer
P   Jordan Bryant SR Greenfield
K   Kevin Abts SO Valle Catholic
RET Jordan Tibbs SR Marceline
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB Scott Rogers SR Centralia
RB Caleb Schaffitzel SR Fair Grove
RB Maurice Sneed SR Hogan Prep
RB Ross Flick SR Carrollton
WR Nic Ford SR Centtralia
WR DeVante Bausby JR Hogan Prep
TE Tim Gilman SR Principia
SB/UTL Gavin Talmadge JR Maryville
OL  Clint Thompson SR Maryville
OL  Aaron Kroeger SR Centralia
OL  Lincoln Lewis SR Brentwood
OL  Shawn Alexander SR Blair Oaks
OL  Neal Moon SR Clark County
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL Ranond Hunter SR Brentwood
DL Chase Ewing JR Carrollton
DL Kyle Smith SR Lamar
DE Tyler Peve JR Maryville
DE Lyndon Hunt SR Caruthersville
LB Taylor Dee SR Brentwood
LB Evan Johnson SR Maryville
LB Colby Hall JR Lamar
LB Devin Mellon SR Lawson
DB Twyan Brooks SR Brentwood
DB Derek DeMott SR Maryville
DB Joe Chinn SR Monroe City
DB Kevin Hopkins JR Caruthersville
P   Brandon Bote JR Wright City
K   Joe Howard SR Brentwood
RET Cody Renzelman SR Carrollton
Offensive MVP: Caleb Schaffitzel, Fair Grove
Defensive MVP: Taylor Dee, Brentwood
Coach of the Year: Chris Holt, Maryville
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB Johnny Eierman JR Warsaw
RB Volanda Fonda JR Carathersville
RB Andrew Erby JR Brentwood
RB Trent Davis JR Wright City
WR DeShaun Thirkield SO Higginsville
WR Josh Linneenbrink SR Blair Oaks
TE Zach Alderton SR Clark County
SB/UTL Josh Kaullen JR Lexington
OL  Brad Schieber JR Maryville
OL  Andrew Shackleford SR Lamar
OL  Justin Boothe SR Centralia
OL  Spence Polen JR Carrollton
OL  Alec Hufford SR  Principia
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL Jake Zumwalt SR Wright City
DL Nathan Hollingsworth JR Lexington
DL Jordan Stephenson JR Hogan Prep
DE Shane Smith JR South Shelby
DE Cody Janes SR El Dorado Springs
LB Zach Davis SR Carrollton
LB Collin Stephenson SR Lexington
LB Seth Littrell SR Caruthersville
LB Dakyn Dollins SR Centralia
DB Austin Reeves SR Plattsburg
DB Jordan Akers JR Lawson
DB Tyler Walter SO Maryville
DB Alec Hackett SR Fair Grove
P   Dawon Cummings SR Hogan Prep
K   Dawon Cummings SR Hogan Prep
RET Nick Coulter JR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB Dawon Cummings SR Hogan Prep
RB Derek DeMott SR Maryville
RB Dominic Thomas SR Montgomery County
WR Dusty Hooper SR El Dorado Springs
WR Mason Owen SR Clark County
TE Greg Wright SR Hermann
TE Zach Alderton SR Clark County
SB/UTL Noland Flores JR Warsaw
OL  Levi Hugart SR South Shelby
OL  Kentric Hudson JR Caruthersville
OL  Jonathan Rozell JR Lamar
OL  Jared Allen SR Blair Oaks
OL  Tony Hammond JR Hogan Prep
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL Austin Lindsey SR Brookfield
DL Adam Cowherd SR Warsaw
DL Anthony Underwood SR Centralia
DE Calvin Belts JR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DE Dane Bramon SR Centralia
LB John Ward SR Warsaw
LB Nathan Alderton SR Clark County
LB Cedric Thompson SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
LB Cory Rutledge Liberty Mountain View
LB Brock Wine SR Brookfield
DB Randell Stokes JR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DB Holden Myers JR Centralia
DB Jacob Duncan SR Crystal City
DB Justin Wurtz SO Hermann
P   Jason Mayden SR Carrollton
K   Evan Owsley SR
RET Peter Lloyd JR Caruthersville
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB Ryan Cox SR Bowilng Green
RB Joseph Gouvion SR Cassville
RB G’Darius Stevenson JR New Madrid Co. Central
RB Brandon Bourban SR Potosi
WR Grant Wallace JR John Burroughs
WR Devin Buford SO Miller Career Academy
TE Nick Chasten SR Seneca
ATH Trevor Tanner SR Cassville
OL  Dylan Gibson SR Cassville
OL  Matt Falke SR O’Hara
OL  Aaron Wardlaw SR Logan-Rogersville
OL  Geoff Correnti SR Bowling Green
OL  Jason Obermann SR Monett
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL Garrett Mahurin JR Cassville
DL Joshua Temple JR Cardinal Ritter
DL Matt Bruce SR Boonville
DE Kony Ealy SR New Madrid Co. Central
DE Beau Bounous SR Monett
LB Devin Linebrink JR Cassville
LB Alex Hibler SR Odessa
LB Colby Bowles JR Richmond
LB Markiki Hicks JR Cardinal Ritter
DB Connor Smith SR Logan-Rogersville
DB Bryce Young SR Chillicothe
DB Rodney Anderson SR New Madrid Co. Central
DB Matt Brown JR Bowling Green
P   Adam MoelenKemp Trinity Catholic
K  Matt Angel Cassville
RET Marquise Hill Trinity Catholic
Offensive MVP: Brandon Bourbon, Potosi
Defensive MVP: Connor Smith, Logan-Rogersville
Coach of the Year: David Large
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB Coltin Dill SR Logan-Rogersville
RB Matt Hertzog SR Pleasant Hill
RB Ralphael Spencer JR O’Hara
RB Evan Williams SR Mountain Grove
WR Cody Spegal SR Bowling Green
WR Aaron Stubblefield SR O’Hara
TE Mitch Richardson SR Springfield Catholic
ATH Marquise Hill SR Trinity Catholic
OL  Zane Potts SR OdessaSR
OL  Zach Ross SR Priory
OL  Andrew Douthit JR Potosi
OL  Levi Wiles SR Mountain Grove
OL  Kelby Pryor SR Salem
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL Jeff Neimeyer SR Bowling Green
DL Robert King JR Potosi
DL Matt Jenkins SR Ava
DE Terance Parsons SR Mountain Grove
DE Pat Moley SR Priory
LB Devan Cobb JR Bowling Green
LB Aaron Wenger SR Versailles
LB Brett Stephens SR Chillicothe
LB JJ Dillion SR Boonville
DB Josh LeWright JR Cassville
DB Corey Phillips SR Mount Vernon
DB Chris Smith JR Cassville
DB Tanner Glore SR Potosi
P   Blake McFadden Savannah
K   Conner Lindley Chillicothe
RET Zach Pease Bowling Green
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB TJ White SR O’Hara
RB Antwan Ferguson SR Fulton
RB Chris Frye SR Sullivan
RB Christian Privett SR Monett
WR Justin Stark SR Pleasant Hill
WR Travis Northern SR Cassville
TE Cody Wood SR Smithville
ATH Cody Bowers Versailles
OL  Clint Merriott SR Versailles
OL  Matt Myers JR Bowling Green
OL  Zach Taylor JR Pleasant Hill
OL  James Barnes JR Trinity Catholic
OL  Ben Britton SR Sullivan
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Shae Kiddy SR St. Francis Borgia
DL Devin Snow SR Pleasant Hill
DL Derrick Harper SR Seneca
DE Waylon Doty SR Aurora
DE Louis Golden SR O’Hara
LB TrentonTanner JR Cassville
LB Colin Linkul SR Priory
LB Chris McDaniel SR Osage
LB Billy Busch SR Priory
DB Connor Hilty SR Clinton
DB Jacob Gerson JR Pembroke Hill
DB Josh Wendler SR Ava
DB Zach Pease  JR Bowling Green
P  Connor Hiltey SR Clinton
K  Gabe Zapata Logan-Rogersville
RET Rapheal Spencer JR O’Hara
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB Juqualin Wiggins SR Sikeston
RB Makus Golden SR Affton
RB Brad Wilson SR Helias
RB Braxton Baker SR Webb City
WR Kyle Weis SR St. Mary’s (St. L)
WR Dorial Green-Beckham SO Hillcrest
TE Taylor Woolf SR Kearney
ATH Clint Distler SR Helias
OL  Josh Scheuler JR Helias
OL  Jake Hartley SR Bolivar
OL  William Stathem SR Smith-Cotton
OL  Dillion Starzl SR Kearney
OL  Matt Bridges SR Neosho
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL Aaron Carter SR Helias
DL Andrew Kolb SR Webb City
DL Curtis Bowling SR Staley
DL Joe Windsor SR Kearney
LB Ray Clark SR Sikeston
LB Conner White SR Helias
LB Scott Rodrique JR Webb City
LB Jayron Robinson SR Staley
LB Stephen Juergens SR Kearney
DB Alex Talley SR Bolivar
DB Evan Schnicker SR Smith-Cotton
DB Ross Sharp SR Staley
DB Tyler Funk SR Kearney
P   Jacob Lamp Kirksville
K   Mat Sims Hannibal
RET Derek Haug JR Harrisonville
Offensive MVP: Juqualin Wiggins, Sikeston
Defensive MVP: Joe Windsor, Kearney
Coach of the Year: Greg Jones, Kearney
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB Mitch Jenkins SR Hillcrest
RB Andrew Byrd SR Smith-Cotton
RB Evan Campbell JR Staley
RB Ashton Hiatt SR Kearney
WR Victor Hoskins JR Westport
WR Mat Sims SR Hannibal
TE Joey Quigley SR Staley
ATH Alex Wise JR Neosho
OL  Josh Vaughn SR Farmington
OL  Brieon Harry SR Normandy
OL  Alex Burns SR St. Charles West
OL  Hunter Luna JR Webb City
OL  Drew Liddle SR Grain Valley
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL Bryant Schollmeyer SR Helias
DL Jacob Nutt SR Pacific
DL Cody Caster SR Carthage
DL Jordan Strickland SR Hannibal
LB Daniel Blunk-Piper SR MICDS
LB Tee Heisel SR Branson
LB Joe Dahman SR Harrisonville
LB Kyle Livingston JR Harrisonville
LB Sedrick Johnson SR Staley
DB Niquavious Dixon SR Sikeston
DB Cornelious Prince SR Affton
DB Don Stewart SR Clayton
DB Chris Hance SR Webb City
P   Layton Moore JR Winnetonka
K   Keith Ringler SR Kearney
RET Blake Arnette SR Pacific
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB Shane Hartzler JR Kearney
RB Jared Williams SR Normandy
RB Josh Moffett SR Bolivar
RB Terry Scott SR Harrisonville
WR George Hinkle III SR Pacific
WR Joe Knaup SR Helias
TE Mason Siebert SR Carthage
ATH Blake Arnette SR Pacific
ATH Austin Gouldsmith SR Grain Valley
OL  Jacob Franke SR West Plains
OL  Khari Kinder SR Festus
OL  Nathan Cato SR Marshall
OL  Johnny Onoh SR Branson
OL  Greg Harris JR Kearney
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL John Valentine JR MICDS
DL Russell Allen SR St. Clair
DL Joel Wyamn SR Willard
DL Orlando Hill SR Staley
LB Andrew Crocker SR Helias
LB Eli Samek SR Bolivar
LB Christian Hoffman JR Webb City
LB Lincoln Cooper SR Carthage
LB Trace Goade SR Grain Valley
DB Miguel Romero SR Ladue Horton Watkins
DB Denzel Pernell SR Normandy
DB Charlie Moore SR Harrisonville
DB Zack Dorton SR Westminster Christian
K  Taylor Heislen SR Helias
RET Jeremy Mahoney Branson
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Carson Coffman JR Raymore-Peculiar
RB Rob Standard JR Chaminade
RB Johny Canhos JR Rolla
RB Darrell Jobe SR Winnetonka
WR Kamryn Tillmon SR Fort Osage
WR Darrien Bruster SR Raytown South
ATH Dalton Hewitt SR Vianney
ATH Dennis Tanner SR Raytown South
OL  Andrew Mueller SR Raymore-Peculiar
OL  Donovan Gordon SR Raytown South
OL  Anthony Gatti SR Parkway North
OL  Aaron Arnold SR Webster Groves
OL  Evan Boehm SO Lee’s Summit West
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL TJ Randall SR Lee’s Summit West
DL Roy Wolfrum SR Wentzville Holt
DE Zach Hanson SR Parkway North
DE Jake Peterson SR Raymore-Peculiar
LB Jason MeehanWebster Groves
LB Alex Stockam SR Raymore-Peculiar
LB Dylan Abbett SR Parkway North
LB Andrew Jordan SR Nixa
DB Nathan Hancock SR Fort Osage
DB E.J. Gaines SR Fort Osage
DB Marquis Clemons JR Webster Groves
DB Nabeel Mumtaz SR Chaminade
ATH Rasheid Wiley SR Parkway North
P   Steven Clark SR Park Hill
K   Mason Hutson  SR Chaminade
RET E.J. Gaines SR Fort Osage
Offensive MVP: Rob Standard, Chaminade
Defensive MVP: Jason Meehan, Webster Groves
Coach of the Year: Cliff Ice, Webster Groves
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Edward Pearl SR Fort Osage
RB Jermaine Hill SR Timberland
RB Jordan Keeney SR Nixa
RB Jaimee Buchanan SR Parkway North
WR Tyler Blattel SR Lebanon
WR Austin Green SR Park Hill South
ATH Kevin Vereen JR Waynesville
ATH Glen Whitney SR Belton
OL  Juan Saucedo JR Fort Osage
OL  Jason Baker SR Pattonville
OL  Clayton Melville SR Camdenton
OL  Zac Cooley SR Lebanon
OL  Mark Rollison SR Park Hill
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Tony Tanumai SO Fort Osage
DL Bryan Dale SR Park Hill
DE Ryan Mack SR Webster Groves
DE Diondre Johnson SR Parkview
LB Issac Ankron SR Fort Osage
LB Jeremy Williams JR Rolla
LB Max Morgan SR Lee’s Summit West
LB Andrew Lazalier SR Wentzville Holt
DB Corey Sterling SR Park Hill
DB Phillip Kind SR Raytown South
DB Cayden Schockley JR Camdenton
DB Tanner Kroutil JR Nixa
DB Sam Carter SR Kickapoo
DB Trevor Dinsdale SR Rolla
P   Mason Hutson SR Chaminade
K   Andrew Holt SR Lee’s Summit West
RET Jermaine Hill SR Timberland
2009 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB Kerry Gibson SR Hazelwood Central
RB Kody Walker JR Jefferson City
RB Trey Millard SR Rockbridge
RB Darrian Miller JR Blue Springs
WR Jawyne Thomas SR Hazelwood Central
WR Keeston Terry SR Blue Springs
WR Devonte Majors JR Fort Zumwalt West
WR Marcus Lucas SR Liberty
OL  Kaleb Davis SR Jefferson City
OL  Drew Kerber SR Blue Springs
OL  Bryan Carroll SR Fort Zumwalt West
OL  Darrius Brady SR Hazelwood Central
OL  Zach Curry SR Fox
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL Jordan Chrisman SR Blue Springs
DL Corey Boemer SR Lindbergh
DL Chase Rome SR Rockbridge
DE Dan Tapko JR Rockhurst
DE Tony Robinson JR Lindbergh
LB Sal Belfonte SR Rockhurst
LB Courtland Dunlap JR Hazelwood Central
LB Josh Williams SR Hickman
LB Yomi Alli SR Hazelwood Central
DB Spencer Davis SR Hazelwood Central
DB Josh Padley SR Blue Springs
DB Dexter McDonald SR Rockhurst
DB Reece Roedel SR Jefferson City
P   Christian Brinser SR Liberty
K   Nick Aussieker SR Lafayette
RET Spencer Davis SR Hazelwood Central
Offensive MVP: Kerry Gibson, Hazelwood Central
Defensive MVP: Courtland Dunlap, Hazelwood Central
Coach of the Year: Richard Nixon, Hazelwood Central
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB Jared Lanpher SR Blue Springs
RB Daniel Lindemann SR Troy Buchanan
RB Noah Pearl JR Rockhurst
RB Josiah Stanfield JR Christian Brothers College
WR Durron Neal SO DeSmet
WR Mike Cyliax SR Oakville
WR Dominique Wright SR Blue Springs South
WR John Barnabee SR Parkway North
OL  Kevin Redmond SR McCluer North
OL  Jordan Rainey SR Joplin
OL  Skylar Hinton SR Rockbridge
OL  Richard Galiberz SR Fox
OL  Matt Killian JR Francis Howell
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL Ryan Isom SR DeSmet
DL Josh German JR Hickman
DL Nic Branson SO Francis Howell
DE Zach Fetter SR Christian Brothers College
DE Ryan Lewis SR Lafayette
LB A.J. Chapelle JR Hazelwood Central
LB Derek Rallo SR Christian Brothers College
LB Zack Melber SR Oakville
LB Zach Greco SR Parkway South
DB Christian Cummings SR Jefferson City
DB Malcolm Agnew JR DeSmet
DB Grant Krueger SO Lindbergh
DB Paul Taylor SR Oakville
DB Jack Bissonnette SR Liberty
P   Wesley Leftwich JR Hickman
K   Nick DiMarco SR Francis Howell North
RET Sal Belfonte SR Rockhurst
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB Tyler Hunt SR Westran
RB Luke Udiing SR Valle Catholic
RB Logan Eubanks SR Orrick
RB Vance Purdun SR Princeton
TE Drake Buffington JR Westran
WR Zach Weller SR Valle Catholic
WR Blacke Seltz SR Wellington-Napoleon
ATH Cameron Blackes SR Tipton
OL  Bryan Tate SR Thayer
OL  Jamie Thieman JR Concordia
OL  Shane Smith SR South Shelby
OL  Tycie Linneman SR Westran
OL  Brett Shuh SR Valle Catholic
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL Ryan Hermann JR Valle Catholic
DL Ethan Decker SR South Shelby
DL Jordyn Butler SR Orrick
DE Daniel Clay SR Hayti
DE Dylan Kist SR Valle Catholic
LB Bradley Minor SR Westran
LB Eric Meyer JR Valle Catholic
LB Ethan Dodd SR South Shelby
LB Tyler Tolias SR Concordia
DB Michael Loida SR Valle Catholic
DB Dylon Register SR Wellington-Napoleon
DB Tyler Hinshaw SR Miller
DB Matt George SR Westran
P   Codi Fordyce JR Milan
K   Kevin Abts JR Valle Catholic
RET Luke Uding SR Westran
Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Hunt, Westran
Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Uding, Valle Catholic
Coach of the Year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB Alex Stoll SR Valle Catholic
RB Cameron Carey SR Thayer
RB Luke Kapala JR Concordia
RB Shawn Bertrand JR South Shelby
TE Will Mefford JR South Shelby
WR Caleb Mitchell SR East Buchanan
WR Aaron Fowler SR Schuyler County
ATH Collin Werths JR Concordia
OL  John Davidson SR Miller
OL  Brent Gibson SR Westran
OL  Tyler Wilkinson SR Santa Fe
OL  Cameron McGlothin SR Orrick
OL  Wayde Roth SR Valle Catholic
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL Colson Kirk SR Skyline
DL Josh Kock JR Concordia
DL Cub Reckner SR Tipton
DE Codi Fordyce JR Milan
DE Kameron McFall SR South Harrison
LB Billy Wendt SR South Harrison
LB Josh Kelley SR Salisbury
LB Andrew Baxley JR Westran
LB Brett Schaberg SO Wellington-Napoleon
DB Lucas Risner SR Thayer
DB Ryan Hamilton SR Windsor
DB Alex O’Laughlin SR South Shelby
DB Montana Hembree SR Greenfield
P   Taylor Ayers SR Cass Midway
K   Keifer Shilpey JR Drexel
RET Tyler Hinshaw SR Miller
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB Justin Jack SR Miller
RB Daniel Parscal SR Miller
RB Matthew Shoop SR Marceline
RB Christopher Staggs SR Milan
TE Jared Burns JR Valle Catholic
WR Cole Osborne JR South Harrison
WR Keaton Ebersold SR King City
ATH Tim Gorman SR Schuyler County
OL  Stephen Dorsey JR Tipton
OL  Caleb Brashears SR Mid Buchanan
OL  Harley Martin JR Polo
OL  Clayton Wellingham SR Wellington-Napoleon
OL  Colton Hertzog SR Princeton
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL Cody Taylor SR Miller
DL Blake Peters SR Braymer
DL Jacob Adams SR Thayer
DE William Laws JR Santa Fe
DE Chance Chapman SR Pierce City
DE Todd Brown JR West Platte
LB Ross Tieman SR Santa Fe
LB Zac Hawkins SR East Buchanan
LB Randal Rosenbaum JR Marceline
LB Matt Thompson SR Milan
DB Sabe Sears SR Scotland County
DB Tyler Hamilton SR Marceline
DB Seth Hirst SR Tipton
P   Michael Wehner JR Valle Catholic
K   Carter Brown SR Concordia
RET Collin Werths JR Concordia
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB Kaegen Prather SR Penney
RB Trevor Dixon SR Penney
RB Terron Dale SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
RB Daniel Porter SR Liberty Mountain View
WR Devante Bausby SR Hogan Prep
WR Holden Meyers SR Centralia
TE Josh Pickrell SR Penney
ATH Ryan Whiston SR Clark County
OL  Spencer Polen SR Carrollton
OL  Jonathan Rozell SR Lamar
OL  T.J. Scheiber JR Penney
OL  James Schwieter JR Macon
OL Patrick Pinnell SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DT Nathan Hollingsworth SR Lexington
DT Zakk Yokley JR Lamar
DT Ethan Niehaus SR Liberty Mountain View
DE Marcus Taylor SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DE Dom Chandra SR Lexington
LB Colby Hall SR Lamar
LB Coty Martin SR Liberty Mountain View
LB Matt Scheiber JR Penney
LB DeShaun Thirkield JR Higginsville
DB Johnny Eierman SR Warsaw
DB Nick Coulter SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
DB Derrick Leeper SR Penney
DB Jake Kaullen SR Lexington
P  Austin Dawkins SO Bishop LeBlond
K  Garrison Green JR Penney
RET Dylan King SR Penney
Offensive Player of the Year: Trevor Dixon, Penney
Defensive Player of the Year: Marcus Taylor, Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Coach of the Year: David Fairchild, Penney
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB Alex Schmersahl SR Centralia
RB Taquan Kelly SO Macon
RB Henry Walker JR Macon
RB Markell White JR Lamar
WR Quentin Jackson SR Malden
WR Austin Kempker JR Blair Oaks
TE Ty Campbell SR Lamar
ATH Josh Kaullen SR Lexington
OL  Clint Smith SR Liberty Mountain View
OL  Tyler Kirkendoll SR Lawson
OL  Tyler Dorrel SR Penney
OL  Greg Looft JR Hollister
OL  Steven Surgener SR Brentwood
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DT Justin Tubb SR Grandview Hillsboro
DT Hayden Horinek SR Penney
DT Antar Thompson SO Mapelwood-Richmond Heights
DE Brenyn Jungmann SR Lamar
DE Collin Sizemore SR Mark Twain
LB Austin Clapp SR Macon
LB Hunter Leeper JR South Callaway
LB Alec Hill SR Lawson
DB Marc Schmidt JR Centralia
DB Jordan Akers SR Lawson
DB Diamond Lanham SR Plattsburg
DB Kody Rinne SR Higginsville
P  Nolan Flores SR Warsaw
K  Andrew Bortoff JR Penney
RET Coty Stringer JR Liberty Mountain View
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB Khaid Hagens SO Maplewood-Richmond Heights
RB Phillip Callier JR Hogan Prep
RB Vohland Fonda Caruthersville
RB Elbie Fonda Caruthersville
WR Tyrell Thirkield SO Higginsville
WR Matt O’Toole SR Brookfield
TE Seth Smith Lexington
ATH Darrian Owens JR Carrollton
OL  Ivan Wendleton SR Adrian
OL  Trevor Malott SR Lawson
OL  Phillip Hamilton JR Mark Twain
OL  AJ Eaves JR Lamar
OL  Tyler Allen SR Warsaw
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DT Clay Cox SR Macon
DT Chase Ewing SR Carrollton
DT Shaylon Moreland SR Adrian
DE Joe Mullany SR Trenton
DE Dywhite Jackson SR Malden
LB Byron Clayton SR Brookfield
LB Jared Green SR Fair Grove
LB Tylor McDonald SR Adrian
LB Steven Phillips SR Mark Twain
DB Kole Gastineau JR Liberty Mountain View
DB Skyler Jameson SR Mark Twain
DB Jared Beshore FR Lamar
DB Randell Stokes SR Mapelwood-Richmond Heights
P   Tyler Horton JR Diamond
K   Cody Leamy SR Strafford
RET Nick Coulter SR Maplewood-Richmond Heights
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB Colby Bowles SR Richmond
RB G’darius Stevenson SR New Madrid Co. Central
RB Trent Davis SR Wright City
RB Gabe VanDiver JR Richmond
WR Grant Wallace SR John Burroughs
WR Seth Martinko SR Odessa
TE Morgan Hedrick SR Dexter
ATH Zach Pease SR Bowling Green
OL  Matt Meyers SR Bowling Green
OL  Tyler Skinner SR Cassville
OL  Colby Bowers JR Richmond
OL  Joe Bratkowski JR John Burroughs
OL  Dylan Bussell SR Logan-Rogersville
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL Garrett Mahurin SR Cassville
DL Will Hill SR John Burroughs
DL Barnes Trinity Catholic
DE Josh Temple SR Cardinal Ritter
DE Ty Tweedie SR Richmond
LB Devin Linenbrink SR Cassville
LB Fade Oluokon SR John Burroughs
LB Trent Tanner SR Cassville
LB Devan Cobb SR Bowling Green
DB Ryan Cooper SR Owensville
DB Matt Brown SR Bowing Green
DB Josh LeWright SR Cassville
DB Jake Cox SR Dexter
P   Jake Brasfield SR Nevada
K   Robert Wright SR John Burroughs
RET Grant Wallace SR John Burroughs
Offensive Player of the Year: Colby Bowles, Richmond
Defensive Player of the Year: Trent Tanner, Cassville
Coach of the Year: Rob Bowers, Richmond
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB Sam VanDoren SR John Burroughs
RB Galvin Talmadge SR Maryville
RB Jason Kottwitz JR Owensville
RB Raphal Spencer SR O’Hara
WR Bobby Ward SR Cardinal Ritter
WR Nathan Adams JR John Burroughs
TE Jack Wolfe JR Springfield Catholic
ATH Max Mickey SO Holden
OL  Donnie Bess SR Park Hills Central
OL  Lynde Mantels JR Owensville
OL  Kevin Kephart SR Holden
OL  Alex Lumen JR Richmond
OL  Brock Jacobs SR Cassville
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL Troy Penney SR Lutheran North
DL Adam Datema SR John Burroughs
DL Payton Fields SR Richmond
DE Aaron Mace SR Dexter
DE Adam Prier SR Cassville
LB Markiki Hicks SR Cardinal Ritter
LB Brett Cobb SR Bowling Green
LB Reny Reis SR Richmond
LB Joe Zimmer JR Logan-Rogersville
DB Kane Southwick SR Richmond
DB Scott Chesbro SR Springfield
DB Tanner Skaggs SR Park Hills Central
DB Will Twaddle SR Maryville
P   Brandon Bote SR Wright City
K   Andrew Attebery North Callaway
RET Gabe VanDiver JR Richmond
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB Zach Pease SR Bowling Green
RB Kellen Kempf SR Boonville
RB Carlos Bledsoe SR John Burroughs
RB Dylan Cole JR Logan-Rogersville
WR Kyle Carroll JR Richmond
WR Dan Ruggeri SR Lutheran South
TE Luke Hook JR Richmond
ATH Jon Edwards SR Cardinal Ritter
OL  Matt Mohrmann SR Wright City
OL  Dewayne Clark SR Bowling Green
OL  Nate Oriell SR Oak Grove
OL  Zach Taylor SR Pleasant Hill
OL  Ben Knuckles SR Springfield Catholic

DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL Nick Plummer SR Chillicothe
DL Nick Diekmann SR Owensville
DL Daniel Kempf SR Boonville
DE Garrett Baker JR Owensville
DE Kolton Cline SR Pleasant Hill
LB Jake Dierking SR Pleasant Hill
LB Bear Kaminer JR John Burroughs
LB David Carter SR Holden
LB Nick Rassieour SR John Burroughs
DB Trey Rose JR Cassville
DB Devan Schuckbrock SR Bowling Green
DB Seve Esparago SR Priory
DB Jacoby Stonesypher SR Aurora
P   Maurice Moyer SR Versailles
K   Zach Leahmon SR Oak Grove
RET Tanner Skaggs SR Park Hills Central
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB Scott Roderique SR Webb City
RB Maddy Johnson SR Webb City
RB Brian Poston SR Carthage
RB Mark Nemes SR Hannibal
WR Jehu Chesson JR Ladue Horton Watkins
WR Dorial Green-Beckham JR Hillcrest
WR Austin Daniel SR Webb City
OL  Corey Porter SR Sikeston
OL  Jordan Abercrombie SR Hannibal
OL  Andrew Davis SR Hannibal
OL  Justin Strong SR Harrisonville
OL  Caleb Benner SR Kearney
ATH Trey Lewis SR Sikeston
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL Hunter Luna SR Webb City
DL Phillip Donna SR Webb City
DL Eric Thornburg SR Carthage
DL Travis Britz JR Harrisonville
LB Ray Clark SR Sikeston
LB Christian Hoffman SR Webb City
LB Cody Ellis JR Cathage
LB Zach Steck SR Helias
LB Alex Clemons SR Kearney
DB Darnell Walker JR Bolivar
DB Breckin Williams JR Webb City
DB Alex Prewitt JR Kearney
DB Alex Bartlett SR Harrisonville
P   Nick Buchanan SR Pacific
K   Alex Prewitt JR Kearney
RET Keith LaRecie SR Carthage
Offensive Player of the Year: Maddy Johnson, Webb City
Defensive Player of the Year: Travis Britz, Harrisonville
Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB Scott Lathrop SR Warrenton
RB Darryl Howard SR Sikeston
RB Kameron Stewart SR Clayton
RB Greg Lorang SR Helias
WR Janeil Hatchett SR Sikeston
WR Nick Todd JR Warrenton
WR Ryan Rische SR Kearney
OL  Justin Fowler SR Warrenton
OL  Griffin Daehnke SR Union
OL  Charlie Oberkrom SR Helias
OL  Alex Guerrero SR Moberly
OL  Alec Fister JR Windsor Imperial
ATH Kortland Webb SR Ladue Horton Watkins
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL Michael Perkins SR Sikeston
DL Reggie Webb SR Jennings
DL Dalton Presley SR Center
DL Jared Love SR Kearney
LB Michael Scherer JR MICDS
LB Austin Black JR Warrenton
LB Ryan Baser JR Union
LB Scott Smith JR Hillcrest
LB Kyle Livingston SR Harrisonville
DB Tyler Walker SO Clayton
DB Devin Roberts SO Warrenton
DB George Hinkle III SR Pacific
DB Caleb Bieniek SO Hannibal
P   Landon Teal SR Harrisonville
K   Alex Easley SO Webb City
RET Darnell Walker JR Bolivar
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB Shane Hartzler SR Kearney
RB Keilon Moore SR Cape Central
RB Alexander Taylor SR Center
RB Tyler Dwaidowski SR Windsor Imperial
WR Ryan Coons JR Union
WR Jeremy Coleman SR Hillcrest
WR Oren Lee SR Center
OL  Zach Horrell SR Cape Central
OL  Dustin Young JR Harrisonville
OL  Greg Harris SR Kearney
OL  Bryan Swindler SR Platte County
OL  Andre Douthit SR Potosi
ATH Tim Nelson SR Lafayette St. Joe
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL Faylon Marshall SR Sikeston
DL Robert King SR Potosi
DL Justin Greene SR Warrenton
DL Matt Rosales SR Helias
LB Treston Pulley SR Sikeston
LB Chad Webber  Duchesne
LB Marco Romano SR Pacific
LB Chance Alexander SR Harrisonville
LB Taylor Smith SR Platte County
DB Blaine Eggenmeyer JR Festus
DB Fletcher Coates SR Ladue Horton Watkins
DB Tyler Lamb SR Smithville
DB Cody Deterding SR Platte County
P   Zack Strubberg Carthage
K   Justin Graham SO St. Francis Borgia
RET Deron Kirkwood SR Center
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Associttion All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB Corbin Berkstresser SR Lee’s Summit
RB Rob Standard SR Chaminade
RB Malachi Daniels JR Branson
RB Johnny Canhos SR Rolla
WR Sam Sealer SR Lee’s Summit
WR Jaylen Fulton SR Hazelwood East
ATH Marvin Byrd SR Fort Zumwalt East
ATH Luke Knott JR Lee’s Summit West
OL  Evam Boehm JR Lee’s Summit West
OL  Jackson Roberts Sr. SR Webster Groves
OL  Delancy Rougley SR Waynesville
OL  Brandon Klewer SR Lee’s Summit West
OL Taylor Lein Staley
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL Nathaneal Lohn JR Staley
DL Tony Tanumai JR Fort Osage
DL Ben Poeschi SR Lee’s Summit West
DE Rufus Sullivan SR Lebanon
LB Jason Meehan SR Webster Groves
LB Vidal Nelson SR Staley
LB Spencer Brown JR Lee’s Summit West
LB Trey Clay SR Kirkwood
DB Ryan Hiller SR Lee’s Summit West
DB Marquis Clemons SR Webster Groves
DB Cayden Shockley SR Camdenton
DB Jackson Long SR Staley
ATH Maquis Cushon SR Raytown South
P  Chris Sullens SR Camdenton
K  Fernando Cedeno SR Branson
RET Marquis Cushon SR Raytown South
Offensive Player of the Year: Corbin Berstresser, Lee’s Summit
Defensive Player of the Year: Jason Meehan, Webster Groves
Coach of the Year: Royce Boehm, Lee’s Summit West
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB Cole Matlock SR Lebanon
RB Morgan Steward JR Staley
RB James Hawkins SR Parkway North
RB Trey Perry SR Hazelwood East
WR Will Cuffee SR Lebanon
WR Alek Ferbet SR Seckman
ATH King Frazier JR Lee’s Summit
ATH Evan Campbell SR Staley
OL  Cameron Brown SR Chaminade
OL  Adam Vanderpool SR Park Hill
OL  Jake McSpadden SR Branson
OL  Adam Madaris SR Lee’s Summit
OL Shayne Parsons SR Fort Osage
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL Gavin Rainwater JR Neosho
DL Chris Wiseman JR Lee’s Summit West
DE Shaman Reynolds SR Kirkwood
DE Will Frazier SR Oak Park
LB Wyatt Byrd SR Lebanon
LB Nick Ramirez SO Lee’s Summit West
LB Kevin Bedford SR Kirkwood
LB Jameel Cox JR Raytown South
DB DeMario Buckner SR Kirkwood
DB Demarcus Edwards SR Lee’s Summit West
DB JC Wilson SR Waynesville
DB Oli Tauiautusa SR Fort Osage
ATH Juan Walls SR Wester Groves
P   Derek Hukill JR Staley
K   Jay Carlson SR Park Hill South
RET Malkaam Muhammed SR St. Joseph Central
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
QB James Holler JR Waynesville
RB LaVance Taylor SR Raytown
RB Mikquel Johson SR Parkway Central
RB Delion Lewis SR Belton
WR Branden Sheperd JR Parkway Central
WR Adam Klausing SR Lee’s Summit West
ATH Darin Francis SR Parkview
ATH Trace Norfleet SR Park Hill
OL  Michael Meinert JR St. Joseph Central
OL  Derek Vankluyve SR Camdenton
OL  Sam Eickoft SR Park Hill South
OL  MyKalen Huntoon JR Parkview
OL  Robert Booker SR Ozark
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
DL J.T. Young SR Fort Zumwalt East
DL Ondre Pipkins JR Park Hill
DE David Marcinko JR Staley
DE Conrad Nicholls SR Raytown
LB Ryan Stick JR Fort Osage
LB Donavin Newsom JR Parkway North
LB Eric Beisel SO Rockwood Summit
LB Austin Blackford SR Park Hill South
DB Eric Christophel SR Nixa
DB ANthony Price SR Wentzville Holt
DB Austin Harris SR Lebanon
DB Nick Richardson SR William Chrisman
ATH Drew Kodelja SR Webster Groves
P   Justin Hughley SR Raytown
K   Brad Clements JR Lee’s Summit West
RET Orlando Jackson JR Wentzville Holt
2010 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB Cameron Coffman SR Raymore-Peculiar
RB Darrian Miller SR Blue Springs
RB Chris Gilyard SR Blue Springs South
ATH Durron Neal JR DeSmet
WR Devonte Majors SR Fort Zumwalt West
WR Trevor Vogeismeier SR Raymore-Peculiar
WR Dan Tapko SR Rockhurst
WR Adam Schremp SR Lindbergh
OL  Cooper Kerns SR Rockhurst
OL  Matt Killian SR Francis Howell
OL  Dontrell Woods SR Hazelwood Central
OL  Devin Gillespie SR Christian Brothers College
OL  Jacob Oldcroft SR Fort Zumwalt West
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL Myles Hicks SR Blue Springs
DL Anthony Cupoto SR Fox
DL Justin Kemp SR Hazelwood Central
DE Logan Adkison SR Blue Springs South
DE Tony Robinson SR Lindbergh
LB Sam Smith SR Lindbergh
LB Courtland Dunlap SR Hazelwood Central
LB AJ Chapelle SR Hazelwood Central
LB Lewis Foutz SR Blue Springs
DB Josiah Stanfield SR Christian Brothers College
DB Mike Jordan SR Hazelwood Central
DB TJ Fine JR Fort Zumwalt West
DB DJ Cameron SR Hazelwood Central
P   Matt Klingler SR Lindbergh
K   Andrew Baggett SR Lee’s Summit North
RET Kevin Short SR Hazelwood Central
Offensive Player of the Year: Darrian Miller, Blue Springs
Defensive Player of the Year: Courtland Dunlap, Hazelwood Central
Coach of the Year: Tony Severino, Rockhurst
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB Drew Hare JR Fort Zumwalt West
RB Ray Harris JR Fort Zumwalt West
RB Noah Pearl SR Rockhurst
ATH Brett Graves SR Francis Howell
WR Kyle Echols JR Fort Zumwalt West
WR Josh Walker SR Christian Brother College
WR Shelson Gerau SR Rockbridge
WR Kevon Johnson SR Pattonville
OL  JJ Johnson SR Jefferson City
OL  Justin Fitzwater SR Liberty
OL  Jacob Moore SR Blue Springs South
OL  David Barnhouse SR Rockhurst
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL Nic Branson JR Francis Howell
DL Chris Collins SR Lindbergh
DL Travis Ray SR Raymore-Peculiar
DE Josh Brown JR Francis Howell
DE Teddy Corwin SR DeSmet
LB Alex Bales JR Rockhurst
LB Ryan Karlin SR Rockhurst
LB Chris Mershon SR Lee’s Summit North
LB Courtland Leake-Smith SR Christian Brothers College
DB Mark Boushka SR Rockhurst
DB Deron Washington SR Raymore-Peculiar
DB Michael Hopfinger SR Lee’s Summit North
DB Tre’Von Bonds SR Pattonville
P   Chris Adams SR DeSmet
K   Matt Ward SR Eureka
RET Courtland Leake-Smith SR Christian Brothers College
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB: Dalton Demos, sr., CBC
RB: Steven Sullivan, sr., Blue Springs South
RB: Devon Moore, sr., Jefferson City
ATH: Durron Neal, sr., 6-0, DeSmet
R/E: Stefan Sansone, sr., SLUH
R/E: Kyle Echols, sr. Fort Zumwalt West
R/E: Corey King, sr. Francis Howell
R/E: Aaron Schnurbusch, sr., Eureka
OL: Trevor Westcott, sr., Blue Springs South
OL: Dazmik Bernard, jr., Ritenour
OL: Harneet Gill, jr., Francis Howell
OL: John Keltner, jr., Blue Springs
OL: Myles McIntyre, sr., McCluer North
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL: Trey Randle, sr., Rockhurst
DL: AJ Logan, jr., Rock Bridge
DL: Keith Jones, sr., McCluer North
DE: Edmond Ray, sr., Ritenour
DE: Levi Riley, sr., Blue Springs South
LB: Michael Rose, sr., Rockhurst
LB: Jake King, sr., Blue Springs South
LB: Jared Johnson, sr., Jefferson City
LB: Kellen Ash, jr., Parkway South
DB: Connor Harris, sr., Blue Springs South
DB: Aarion Penton, jr., CBC
DB: Grant Krueger, sr., Lindbergh
DB: TJ Fine, sr., Fort Zumwalt West
P: Connor Harris, sr. Blue Springs South
K: Dan Tlapek, sr., SLUH
Ret: Durron Neal, sr., DeSmet
Offensive Player of the Year: Durron Neal, DeSmet
Defensive Player of the Year: Connor Harris, Blue Springs South
Coach of the Year: Greg Oder, Blue Springs South
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB: Trevor McDonagh, sr., SLUH
RB: Spencer Stein, sr., Eureka
RB: Ray Harris, sr., Fort Zumwalt West
ATH: Will Harrington, sr., Lee’s Summit North
R/E: Kenny James, jr., Rock Bridge
R/E: Brock Behrndt, sr., Lafayette (Wildwood)
R/E: Kyle Nix, sr., Blue Springs South
R/E: Dayton Whitehead, sr.,  Joplin
OL: Christian Eatherly, sr., Rockhurst
OL: Sean Holloran, sr., CBC
OL: Sam Knesel, sr., SLUH
OL: Jacob Francis, so., Liberty
OL: Sam Rohr, sr., Lindbergh
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL: Darius Carey, sr., CBC
DL: Kurt Petroll, sr., Liberty
DL: Zion Gonzalez, sr., Rockhurst
DE: Josh Brown, sr., Francis Howell
DE: Tanner Day, sr., Fort Zumwalt West
LB: Calvin Munson, jr., Francis Howell
LB: Zach Turnure, jr., CBC
LB: Chris Kew, sr., Lindbergh
LB: J’Den Cox, jr., Columbia Hickman
DB: Kevin Berg, sr., Rockhurst
DB: Deiondre Hall, sr., Blue Springs
DB: Paul Simon, sr., SLUH
DB: Jack Young sr., Jefferson City
P: Aaron Schnurbusch, sr. Eureka
K: Nick Bartolla, sr., Fox
RET: Steven Sullivan sr., Blue Springs South
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB: Luke Knott, sr., Lee’s Summit West
RB: Morgan Steward, sr., Staley
RB: Murphy Ward, jr., Camdenton
RB: Ramon Alton, jr., Kirkwood
R/E: Brandon Shepard, sr., Parkway Central
R/E: Mike McHugh, sr., Kirkwood
TE: Chris Stumpf, sr., Staley
ATH: Trent Hosick, jr., Staley
OL: Evan Boehm, sr., Lee’s Summit West
OL: Austin White, jr., Staley
OL: Kevin Estell, sr., Belton
OL: Gavin Rainwater, sr., Neosho
OL: Nick Weisenborn, sr., Fort Zumwalt East
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL: Nathanael Lohn, sr., Staley
DL: Ondre Pipkins, sr., Park Hill
DE: David Marcinko, sr., Staley
DE: Shane Burkhart, sr., Nixa
LB: Eric Beisel, jr., Rockwood Summit
LB: Matt Harmon, sr., Staley
LB: Spencer Brown, sr., Lee’s Summit West
LB: Nick Ramirez, jr., Lee’s Summit West
DB: Marquis Terry, sr., Kirkwood
DB: Dylan Newcomb, jr., Waynesville
DB: Derek Hukill, sr., Staley
DB: Sam Rehagen, sr., Nixa
ATH: Tony Tanumai, sr., Fort Osage
P: Cody Edwards, jr., Rockwood Summit
K: Brad Clements, sr., Lee’s Summit West
RET: Trevor Vaughn, sr., Glendale
Offensive Players of the Year: Luke Knott, Lee’s Summit West
Offensive Player of the Year: Morgan Steward, Staley
Defensive Players of the Year: Nathanael Lohn, Staley
Defensive Player of the Year: Spencer Brown, Lee’s Summit West
Coach of the Year: Fred Bouchard, Staley
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB: Rayshawn Simmons, sr., Webster Groves
RB: Malachi Daniels, sr., Branson
RB: King Frazier, sr., Lee’s Summit
RB: Trevor Vaughn, sr., Glendale
R/E: Austin Panko, sr., Lee’s Summit West
R/E: Shaq Harrison, sr., Lee’s Summit West
TE: Ben Arnold, sr., Webster Groves
ATH: BJ Buckner, sr., Kirkwood
OL: Mike Meinert, sr., St. Joseph Central
OL: Matt Berry, jr., Kirkwood
OL: Riley Shantz, sr., Glendale
OL: Caleb Foster, sr., Lee’s Summit West
OL: Alex AlvardoCali, jr., Lebanon
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL: Lane Pennington, jr., Lee’s Summit West
DL: Andrew Horsley, sr., Lebanon
DE: Spencer Matthews, sr., Rockwood Summit
DE: LouAllen Te-o, sr., Fort Osage
LB: Kevin Shrauger, sr., Nixa
LB: Ryan Stick, sr., Fort Osage
LB: Terrance Hill, sr., Raytown
LB: Logan Boyher, sr., Parkway Central
DB: Joseph Tuimeseve, jr., Fort Osage
DB: Demetrius Robinson, sr., Webster Groves
DB: AG Squires, sr., Staley
DB: Dre Irvin, sr., St. Joseph Central
ATH: Mark Cushing, jr., Wentzville Holt
P: Scott Agee, jr., Truman
K: Shelby Harris, jr., Nixa
RET: Matt Rush, so., Waynesville
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
QB: James Holler, sr., Waynesville
RB: Alan Gasnali, sr., Parkway Central
RB: Brock West, jr., Lebanon
RB: Jameel Cox, sr., Raytown South
RB: Corey Jackson, sr., St Joseph Central
R/E: Brandan Reeve, sr., Fort Osage
R/E: Darrion Dillard, sr., McCluer
TE: Cameron Johnson, sr., Glendale
ATH: VJ Fitzpatrick, sr., Fort Zumwalt North
OL: Dillon Taff, sr., Fort Osage
OL: Akbar Usmanov, sr., Parkway Central
OL: Alex Roberts, jr., Webster Groves
OL: Demeco Wilson, sr., Hazelwood East
OL: Robert Franklin, sr., Hazelwood East
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
DL: Max Kramer, sr., Kirkwood
DL: Chase Nugent, jr., Camdenton
DL: Ron Anderson, sr., Park Hill South
DE: Cullen Duke, sr., Lee’s Summit
DE: Spencer Horwitz, sr., Parkway Central
DE: Justin Chigbogu, sr., Raytown South
LB: Justin Turner, jr., Raytown South
LB: Eric Hensley, sr., Staley
LB: Clint Koons, jr., Wentzville Holt
LB: Jamal Cox, sr., Raytown South
DB: Eriq Moore, sr., Parkway Central
DB: DeAndre Thomas, sr., Winnetonka
DB: Ed Richey, jr., Kirkwood
DB: Andrew Michalak, sr., Parkview
ATH: Jesse Hunter, sr., St. Joseph Central
P: David Wingerson, sr., Oak Park
K: Brennan Kristek, sr., Waynesville
R: Mtich VanEngen, sr., Staley
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team

Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB: Thomas Militello, sr., MICDS
RB: Phoenix Johnson, jr., Webb City
RB: Deavin Edwards, sr., Ladue Horton Watkins
RB: Antwynn Beavers, jr., Liberty North
R/E: Dorial Green-Beckham, sr., Hillcrest
R/E: Jack Howell, sr., MICDS
ATH: Krae Kelso, sr., Platte County
ATH: Paul Rice, sr., Gateway Tech
TE: Kohl Slaughter, jr., Webb City
OL: Clayton Temaat, sr.,Webb City
OL: Jack Kurzu, jr., MICDS
OL: Travis Funk, sr., Kearney
OL: Wes Salmon, sr., Savannah
OL: Johnothan Knopp, sr., Platte County
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL: Travis Britz, sr., Harrisonville
DL: Kip Smith, sr., Savannah
DL: Clayton Miller, sr., Bolivar
DE: Ethan Hennes, sr., Farmngton
DE: Zach Backes, sr., Helias
LB: Roper Garrett, sr., Farmington
LB: Michael Scherer, sr., MICDS
LB: Cody Ellis, sr., Carthage
LB: Isaac Samek, sr., Bolivar
DB: Caleb Bieniek, jr., Hannibal
DB: Jarvis Jones, sr., Webb City
DB: Darnell Walker, sr., Bolivar
DB: Tyler Wilt, jr., Savannah
P: Blake McFadden, sr., Savannah
K: Alex Easley, jr., Webb City
RET: Darnell Walker, sr., Bolivar
Offensive Player of the Year: Dorial Green-Beckham, sr., Hillcrest
Defensive Player of the Year: Travis Britz, sr., Harrisonville
Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB: Brekin Williams, sr., Webb City
RB: Connor Davault, sr., Farmington
RB: Seth Beckner, jr., Carthage
R/E: Jehu Chesson, sr., Ladue Horton Watkins
R/E: Blake Deal, sr., Savannah
ATH: Jaron Alexander, sr., Grandview
ATH: Chris Savage sr., Union
TE: Jonah Hill, jr., Hillcrest
OL: Ryan Westmoreland, sr., Bolivar
OL: Preston Shivley, sr., Carthage
OL: Dustin Young, sr., Harrisonville
OL: Jake Borgmeyer, jr., Hannibal
OL: Gus Carter, jr., Republic
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL: Todd Hearns, sr., MICDS
DL: Brad Pryor, so., Duchesne
DL: Aaron Neier, sr., St. Francis Borgia
DE: Jose’ Speer, jr., Webb City
DE: Travis Sanders, sr., Saint Clair
LB: Cody Starr, sr., Kearney
LB: Blake Burson, sr., Savannah
LB: Nate Brown, jr., Webb City
LB: Scott Smith, sr., Hillcrest
DB: Alex Prewitt, sr., Kearney
DB: Walter Eastwood, jr., Harrisonville
DB: Griff Schramm, sr., Carthage
DB: Hamm Hooper, sr., Ladue Horton Watkins
P: Zach Strubberg, sr., Carthage
K: Andy Meyers, sr., Savannah
RET: Adam Brott, jr., Saint Clair
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB: John Baumstark, jr., St.Francis Borgia
RB: John Fuller, sr., Harrisonville
R/E: Ryan Coons, sr., Union
R/E: Foster Bundy, sr., MICDS
ATH: Zach Hoover, sr., Grain Valley
ATH: Anthony Woodruff, jr., Helias
TE: Connor Brown, sr., Hannibal
OL: Colton Saunders, sr., Harrisonville
OL: Logan Holland, jr., Savannah
OL: Brent Morrow, so., Ladue Horton Watkins
OL: Trevor Sheperd, jr., Liberty North
OL: Mason Dunnavant, sr., Festus
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL: Jarad Sheppard, jr., Hillsboro
DL: Christian Drummer, sr., Grandview
DL: Seth Mesey, jr., Sullivan
DE: Jacob Wall, sr., Carl Junction
DE: Colton Tremain, so., Moberly
LB: Steven Jones, sr., Union
LB: Justus Schulte, jr., Helias
LB: Mike Horton-Loftin, sr., Ladue Horton Watkins
LB: Tucker Pauley, sr., Grain Valley
DB: Keldon Warfield, sr., Sikeston
DB: Robbie Vossbrink, jr., St.Francis Borgia
DB: Rickey Grivetti, jr., Saint Clair
DB: Tyler Walker, jr., Clayton
P: Tony Helfrich, jr., St.Francis Borgia
K: Ryan McCrum, sr., St. Charles West
RET: Logan Hicks, sr., Hannibal
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB: Evan Gruener, jr., Logan Rogersville
RB: Dylan Cole, sr., Logan Rogersville
RB: Ezekiel Elliott, jr., John Burroughs
RB: Gabe Vandiver, sr., Richmond
TE: Jack Wolfe, sr., Springfield Catholic
R/E: Adam Schwent, jr., Ste. Genevieve
R/E: Justin Lineback, sr., St. James
ATH: Ricky Nichols, sr., Cassville
OL: Austin Berry, sr., Logan Rogersville
OL: Alex Luman, sr., Richmond
OL: Josh Lannum, sr., Cassville
OL: Josh Long, sr., Logan Rogersville
OL: Zac Eads, jr., North Callaway
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL: Jesse Galloway, sr., Aurora
DL: Colby Bowers, sr., Richmond
DL: Carson Sheppard, sr., Salem
DE: Aaron Orchard sr., Logan Rogersville
DE: Justin Pflug, sr., Cassville
LB: Joe Zimmer, sr., Logan Rogersville
LB: Laron Cummings, sr., Imagine Renaissance Academy
LB: Jorge Belcher, sr., O’Hara
LB: Tully Byrne, sr., Pleasant Hill
DB: Travis McMillion, sr., Logan Rogersville
DB: Trey Rose, sr., Cassville
DB: Tyler Walter, sr., Maryville
DB: Preston Ary, sr., Mountain Grove
P: Chad McBride, sr., Springfield Catholic
K: Garrett Barnes, sr., Cassville
RET: Jared Edwards, sr., Osage
Offensive Player of the Year: Dylan Cole, Logan Rogersville
Defensive Player of the Year: Joe Zimmer, Logan Rogersville
Coach of the Year: Doug Smith, Logan Rogersville
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB: Davey Holmes, sr., 5-10, 175, John Burroughs
RB: Max Mickey, jr., 5-8, 160, Holden
RB: Kyle Brattin, sr., 5-10, 185, Cassville
RB: Tyler Grethen, sr., 5-11, 195, Southern Boone
TE: Brandon Dennis, sr., 6-2, 205, O’Hara
R/E: Hunter Melies, sr., 5-8, 165, Pleasant Hill
R/E: Tyler Miller, sr., 6-2, 180, Dexter
ATH: Cody Stevens, sr., 5- 9, 180, Dexter
OL: Zach Lacy, sr., 6-1, 250, Dexter
OL: Jackson Morrison, soph., 6-3, 265, Maryville
OL: Xavier Grither, sr., 6-0, 195, Ste. Genevieve
OL: Sam Ellifrits, jr., 6-5, 280, Nevada
OL: Chase Wrisinger, sr., 5-10, 185, Oak Grove
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL: Donald Hudlemeyer, jr., Osage
DL: Hart Hansen, sr., Logan Rogersville
DL: Caleb Mather, jr., Maryville
DE: Alex Burger, sr., Osage
DE: Skyler Hulse, so., Oak Grove
LB: Christian Bledsoe, jr., John Burroughs
LB: Christian Williams, sr., Osage
LB: Wes Davis, sr., Boonville
LB: Stanton Stringer, sr., Cassville
DB: Levi Harmon, jr., Oak Grove
DB: Guy Vinson, sr., Chillicothe
DB: Brett Coatney, sr., O’Hara
DB: Nick Knobbe, sr., Orchard Farm
P: Hunter Melies, sr., Pleasant Hill
K: Nick Gori, sr., Springfield Catholic
RET: Levi Moreland, jr., North Callaway
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB: Brendan Weiler, sr., Ste. Genevieve
RB: Cody Maher, sr., Osage
RB: Tom Lathrop, sr., Bowling Green
RB: Patrick Freitag, sr., Pembroke Hill
TE: Luke Hook, sr., Richmond
R/E: Anthony Virdure, jr., Lutheran North
R/E: Kurran Blamey, jr., Monett
ATH: Jake Harlan, sr., St. James
OL: Hayden Baxter, sr., Bowling Green
OL: Josh Snow, sr., O’Hara
OL: Ty Green sr., Boonville
OL: Wyatt Ross, jr., Clinton
OL: Carlo Duaban, sr., Springfield Catholic
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL: George Lada, sr., Mountain Grove
DL: Dakota Jackson, sr., Pleasant Hill
DL: Dan Terrana, jr., Ste. Genevieve
DE: Dyllan Crowley, sr., Boonville
DE: Ty Webster sr., North Callaway
LB: Nick Gori, sr., Springfield Catholic
LB: Everett Basham, jr., Aurora
LB: Jordan Zech, jr., Maryville
LB: Tevin Robinson, sr., Richmond
DB: Chris Sidfrid, jr., Clinton
DB: Seve Esparrago, sr., Priory
DB: Brendan Gabbart, sr., Cameron
DB: Shane Williams, jr., Mt. Vernon
P: Logan Rowles, sr., California
K: Julian Gidley, sr., O’Hara
RET: Anthony Price, jr., California
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB: Scott Kroeger, sr., Clopton/Elsberry
RB: Markell White, sr., Lamar
RB: Elbie Fonda, sr., Caruthersville
RB: Cottry Lewis, jr., Lafayette County
R/E: Austin Kempker, sr., Blair Oaks
R/E: Tyrell Thirkield, jr., Lafayette County
ATH: Brett Campbell, sr., Lamar
TE: Sam Bailey, so., Lamar
OL: AJ Eaves, sr., Lamar
OL: Austin Boice, jr., Lamar
OL: Jacob Oberg, sr., Lafayette County
OL: Brad Richter, sr., Blair Oaks
OL: James Schwieter, sr., Macon
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL: JT Tucker, so., Lamar
DL: Tyler Shoemaker, sr., Macon
DL: Anthony Miller, sr., Fair Grove
DE: Zakk Yokley, sr., Lamar
DE: Dakota Gray, sr., Penney
LB: TJ Schieber, sr., Penney
LB: DeShaun Thirkield, sr., Lafayette County
LB: Derek Otto, jr., Blair Oaks
LB: Jade Morgan, jr., Lamar
DB: Kole Gastineau, sr., Liberty-Mountain View
DB: Jared Beshore, so., Lamar
DB: Nic Hamilton, sr., Macon
DB: Corey Lear, sr., Lamar
P: Dalton Bailey, sr., Lamar
K: Garrison Green, sr., Lawson
R: Jakeb Linear, sr., Macon
Offensive Player of the Year: Markell White, Lamar
Defensive Player of the Year: TJ Schieber, Penny
Coach of the Year: Scott Bailey, Lamar
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB: Dax Dollens, sr., Centralia
RB: Cody Stringer, sr., Liberty-Mountain View
RB: Derrick Hughes, jr., Penney
RB: Austin Dawkins, jr,, Bishop LeBlond
R/E: Jaelon Acklin, so., Liberty-Mountain View
R/E: James Denton, so., Liberty-Mountain View
ATH: Seth Williams, sr., Clark County
TE: Matt Loter, sr., Clark County
OL: Jake Justis, sr., Ash Grove
OL: Blayne Homfeld, sr., Lafayette County
OL: Dylan Morris, sr., Lawson
OL: Ryan McCann, sr., Centralia
OL: Jay Stricklin, jr., Caruthersville
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL: Adam Niehaus, so., Liberty-Mountain View
DL: Lauden Wheeler, jr., Lafayette County
DL: Nick Hulse, sr., Butler
DE: Joey Turner, sr., Macon
DE: Josh Hockman, sr., Centralia
LB: Austin McCoy, sr., Centralia
LB: Hunter Leeper, sr., South Callaway
LB: Cody Mason, sr., Lafayette County
LB: Jamar Oliver, sr., Caruthersville
DB: L.J. Williams, jr., Lafayette County
DB: Ben Cooper, sr., Blair Oaks
DB: Austin Helwig, sr., Crystal City
DB: Ben Seitz, sr., South Callaway
P: Joe Strauch, sr., Butler
K: Ben Bailey, so., Lamar
RET: Deantrell Prince, so., Christian O-Fallon
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB: Daniel Castillo, jr., Blair Oaks
RB: Kyle Burger, sr., Fair Grove
RB: Phillip Callier, sr., Hogan Prep
RB: Darrell Monroe, so., Caruthersville
R/E: Brennen Hurley, sr., Clopton/Elsberry
R/E: Sean Winder, sr., Fair Grove
ATH: Tanner McGuire, jr., Butler
TE: Blayne White, sr., Palmyra
OL: Phillip Hamilton, sr., Mark Twain
OL: Matt Lapiana, jr., Penney
OL: Jacob Koelling, jr., Blair Oaks
OL: Matt Forbes, sr., Brookfield
OL: Austin Willis, sr., Fair Grove
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL: Dakota Reeder, sr., Penney
DL: Morgan Schelker, sr., Trenton
DL: Dylan Atterberry, jr., South Callaway
DE: Trevor Bax, sr., Blair Oaks
DE: Luke Ross, jr., Clark County
LB: Dalton McCarty, sr., Clark County
LB: Blake Grice, jr., Monroe City
LB: Dustin Mayfield, jr., Fair Grove
LB: Benton Maddux, jr., Lawson
DB: Austin Atchley, sr., Scott City
DB: Tyler Cobb, sr., Caruthersville
DB: Josh Berry, sr., Monroe City
DB: Dakota Smith, sr., Montgomery County
P: Derek Scates, sr., Brookfield
K: Austin Weinberg, jr., Cole Camp
RET: Luther Harris, sr., Montgomery County
2011 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB: Michael Wehner, sr., Valle Catholic
RB: Collin Werths, sr., Concordia
RB: Shawn Bertrand, sr., South Shelby
RB: Dallas Peoples, jr., Tipton
R/E: Brandon Niendick, jr., Wellington-Napoleon
R/E: Alec Greminger, sr., Valle Catholic
TE: Wes Mefford, jr., South Shelby
ATH: Karnard Humes, jr., Hayti
OL: Jamie Thieman, sr., Concordia
OL: Thomas Hermann, sr., Valle Catholic
OL: Andrew Bauman, sr., Valle Catholic
OL: Jimmy Wyrick, sr., Westran
OL: Mason Greenwell, sr., South Shelby
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL: Josh Kock, sr., Concordia
DL: Ryan Hermann, sr., Valle Catholic
DL: Riley Schmitz, jr., South Shelby
DE: Jared Bruns, sr., Valle Catholic
DE: Nathan Arndt, sr., Wellington-Napoleon
LB: Andrew Baxley, sr., Westran
LB: Eric Meyer, sr., Valle Catholic
LB: Brett Schaberg, jr., Wellington-Napoleon
LB: Tyler Curts, jr., Skyline
DB: Drake Buffington, sr., Westran
DB: Cory Bower, sr., East Buchanan
DB: Christian Bryant, jr., Wellington-Napoleon
DB: Andrew Delana, sr., South Shelby
P: Taylor Ayres, sr., Cass Midway
K: Kevin Abts, sr., Valle Catholic
RET: Collin Werths, sr., Concordia
Offensive Player of the Year: Michael Wehner, Valle Catholic
Defensive Player of the Year: Andrew Baxley, Westran
Coach of the Year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB: Jacob Beckemeyer, jr., Wellington-Napoleon
RB: Connor Blair, sr., Thayer
RB: Jeremiah Jackson, sr., Salisbury
RB: Cooper Bankus, sr., Milan
R/E: Brandon McNeely, sr., East Buchanan
R/E: Bryson Winfrey, sr., University Academy
TE: Adam Roe, so., West Platte
ATH: Dimonic McKinzy, so., University Academy
OL: Colin Binder, sr., Salisbury
OL: Todd Brown, sr., West Platte
OL: Alex Oder, sr., Milan
OL: Harley Martin, sr., Polo
OL: Dylon Demster, sr., Miller
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL: Jeremey Cabrales, sr., Thayer
DL: Mason Thompson, jr., Milan
DL: Dakota Valentine, sr., Putnam County
DE: Jacob Lundquist, jr., Miller
DE: Dan Miller, sr., Concordia
LB: Montez Latimore, jr., Cleveland ROTC
LB: Jace Zeit, jr., East Buchanan
LB: Justin Hicks, jr., Polo
LB: Levi Hargrove, so., Thayer
DB: Trevor Klump, jr., Valle Catholic
DB: Stewart Parnell, sr., Miller
DB: Leighton McCabe, sr., Knox County
DB: Brock Bondurant, sr., Scotland County
P: Codi Fordyce, sr., Milan
K: Tyler Willms, sr., Cass Midway
RET: Brandon Niendick, jr., Wellington-Napoleon
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB: Dylan Heitz, so., South Harrison
RB: Cory Kertz, sr., Valle Catholic
RB: Luke Kapala, sr., Concordia
RB: Dylan Guthrie, jr., West Platte
R/E: Jordan Erisman, sr., Crest Ridge
R/E: Jared  Freddie, jr., Skyline
TE: Josiah Gordon, sr., Salisbury
ATH: Blake Seba, sr., Drexel
OL: Ben Niendick, sr., Wellington-Napoleon
OL: M.J. Bradley, sr., Marceline
OL: Caleb Edwards, sr., Osceola
OL: Ryan Elliot, jr., Tipton
OL: David Kruse, sr., Westran
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL: Jon Jarvis, sr., Tipton
DL: Hunter Lindsey, so., Drexel
DL: Steven Shay, sr., Osceola
DE: Ethan Romi, sr., Archie
DE: Dylan Riddick, so., Hayti
LB: Josh Bushman, sr., Concordia
LB: Curtis Palmer, sr., Pierce City
LB: Randal Rosenbaum, sr., Marceline
LB: Tyler, Fallert, so., Valle Catholic
DB: Hunter Ary, jr., Thayer
DB: Brian Smith, sr., University Academy
DB: Jacob Stewart, sr., Osceola
DB: Matt Bodenhamer, jr., Santa Fe
P: Nate Hill, jr., Marionville
K: Raul Palacios, fr., Milan
RET: Jacob Alford, jr., Thayer
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 1
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
QB: Jacob Beckemeyer, Sr., Wellington-Napoleon
RB: Derrick Hughes, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
RB: Tyler Fallert, Jr., Valle Catholic
RB: Dallas Peoples, Sr., Tipton
REC: Christian Bryant, Sr., Wellington-Napoleon
REC: Ethan Koechner, Sr., Tipton
TE: Wes Mefford, Sr., South Shelby
ATH: Kellen Overstreet, So., Hamilton-Penney
OL: Joe Moulton, Sr., Valle Catholic
OL: Jake Angle, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
OL: Zack Hayes, Jr., Westran
OL: Brett Schaberg, Sr., Wellington-Napoleon
OL: Shawn Cook, Jr., Hamilton-Penney
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 1)
DL: Matt LaPiana, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
DL: Riley Schmitz, Sr., South Shelby
DL: Dean Osborn, Jr., Westran
DL: Trey McClure, Sr., Valle Catholic
DE: Kolby Reeder, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
DE: Jacob Lundquist, Sr., Miller
LB: Wade Wood, Sr., Tipton
LB: Tyler Curts, Sr., Skyline
LB: Caleb Henke, Sr., Salisbury
LB: Levi Hargrove, Jr., Thayer
DB: Devan Hughes, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
DB: Trevor Klump, Sr., Valle Catholic
DB: Jalen Richman, Sr., Hamilton-Penney
DB: Austin Wyatt, Sr., Salisbury
P: Nate Hill, Sr., Marionville
K: Austin Weinberg, Sr., Cole Camp
RET: Jacob Alford, Sr., Thayer
Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Fallert, Valle Catholic
Defensive Player of the Year: Kolby Reeder, Hamilton-Penney
Coach of the Year: Dave Fairchild, Hamilton-Penney
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
QB: Zane Jacoby, So., Westran
RB: Logan Bryan, Sr., Skyline
RB: Derrick Estell, Sr., Miller
RB: Zach Freeman, Sr., Polo
REC: Kaid Hendren, Sr., South Harrison
REC: Justin Roth, Jr., Valle Catholic
TE: Gavin Green, Jr., Cabool
ATH: Dylan Heitz, Jr., South Harrison
OL: Hadley Roberts, So., South Shelby
OL: Zak Wilkerson, Sr., Skyline
OL: Zack Doak, Sr., Milan
OL: Ben Armentrout, Sr., Salisbury
OL: Kyle Davidson, Sr., Miller
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 1)
DL: Mason Thompson, Sr., Milan
DL: Hayden Brown, Sr., Concordia
DL: Hunter Lindsey, Jr., Drexel
DE: Dylan Wolk, Sr., Valle Catholic
DE: Wiley Martin, So., Polo
LB: Dakota Lewis, Jr., Marceline
LB: Jesse Meyer, Jr., Valle Catholic
LB: Justin Hicks Sr., Polo
LB: Jace Zeit, Sr., East Buchanan
DB: Riley Brandt, Sr., Tipton
DB: Deon Foster, Sr., Portageville
DB: Hunter Ary, Sr., Thayer
DB: Brandon Searcey, Sr., West Platte
P: Peyton Semsch, Jr., Cass Midway
K: Brendin White, Sr., Adrian
RET: Sam Miller, Sr., Fayette
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
QB: Dalton Gulick, Sr., Miller
RB: Trace Windsor, So., South Shelby
RB: Daniel Allen, Sr., Portageville
RB: Jake Latamondeer, Sr., Salisbury
REC: Cole Lowry, Jr., McAuley Catholic
REC: Zach Wyatt, Sr., Salisbury
TE: John Spiking, Jr., King City
ATH: Colton Hartley, Sr., Princeton
OL: Joseph Eggerman, Sr., Lockwood
OL: Christian Graham, Jr., Adrian
OL: Manny Hernandez, Sr., Santa Fe
OL: Daniel Roberts, Sr., Drexel
OL: Mason Misel, So., Polo
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 1)
DL: Coltyn Clark, Sr., South Harrison
DL: John Nunez, Sr., Miller
DE: Justin Willard, Sr., Wellington-Napoleon
DE: Austin Moudy, Sr., Marceline
LB: Keithan Litton, So., Hamilton-Penney
LB: Jason Hilden, Sr., Wellington-Napoleon
LB: Alex Blackford, Sr., South Shelby
LB: Aaron Richardson, Jr., Milan
DB: Matt Bodenhamer, Sr., Santa Fe
DB: Austin Hon, Jr., Concordia
DB: Dalton Shively, Sr., Schuyler
DB: Austin Corley, So., Adrian
P: Landon Schroeder, Jr., Lone Jack
K: Raul Palacios, So., Milan
RET: Dominique Walker, Sr., Portageville
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 2
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
QB: Levi Petersen, Jr., Lamar
RB: Jared Beshore, Jr., Lamar
RB: Max Mickey, Sr., Holden
RB: Derek Otto, Sr., Blair Oaks
REC: Anthony Virdure, Sr., Lutheran North
REC: James Denton, Jr., Mountain View-Liberty
TE: Sam Bailey, Jr., Lamar
OL: Austin Boice, Sr., Lamar
OL: Ben Bailey, Jr., Lamar
OL: Adam Niehaus, Jr., Mountain View-Liberty
OL: Ethan Johns, Jr., Mountain Grove
OL: Jacob Koelling, Sr., Blair Oaks
ATH: Austin Egley, Sr., Clark County
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 2)
DL: Bobby Gruenloh, Sr., Palmyra
DL: David Rivera, Sr., Brentwood
DL: Brandon Eaves, Jr., Lamar
DE: JT Tucker, Jr., Lamar
DE: Luke Ross, Sr., Clark County
LB: Jade Morgan, Sr., Lamar
LB: Chad Rice, Sr., Lamar
LB: Eli Roberts, Sr., Blair Oaks
LB: Brett Johnson, Sr., Mountain Grove
DB: Jaelon Acklin, Jr., Mountain View-Liberty
DB: Cedric Gartman, Sr., Lamar
DB: Daniel Castillo, Sr., Blair Oaks
DB: Sumner Foster, Sr., Charleston
P: Marcos Lopez, Jr., Sarcoxie
K: Seth Acton, Sr., Trenton
RET: Jaelon Acklin, Jr., Mountain View-Liberty
Offensive Player of the Year: Max Mickey, Sr., Holden
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Jade Morgan, Sr., Lamar
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Chad Rice, Sr., Lamar
Coach of the Year: Scott Bailey, Lamar
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
QB: Jacob Wade, Jr., Strafford
RB: Cottry Lewis, Sr., Lafayette County
RB: Darrell Monroe, Jr., Caruthersville
RB: Tyson May, Sr., 5-8, 163, Lathrop
REC: Ashton Maasen, Sr., Blair Oaks
REC: LJ Williams, Sr., Lafayette County
TE: Trey Mareth, Sr., Butler
OL: Brandon Bourgeois, Sr., Clark County
OL: Jonathan Sullins, Sr., Holden
OL: Dakota Tillotson, Sr., Holden
OL: Jay Stricklin, Sr., Caruthersville
OL: Michael Overstreet, Jr., North Callaway
ATH: Robert Bogan, Jr., Charleston
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 2)
DL: Kyle Kovar, Sr., Clark County
DL: Davonte Kyles, Sr., North Callaway
DL: Haydn Hayney, Jr., Blair Oaks
DE: Kenndall Pittman, Sr., Caruthersville
DE: Brandon Maddick, Sr., Lathrop
LB: Lincoln Jones, Sr., Clark County
LB: Austin Tevis, So., Holden
LB: Ian Gash, Jr., Lafayette County
LB: Josh Hartzell, Jr., Lathrop
DB: Tyler Thrasher, Jr., St. Joseph LeBlond
DB: Chase Wright, Sr., Holden
DB: Myron Woods, Sr., Caruthersville
DB: Garner Rudroff, Jr., South Callaway
P: Kyle Fulton, Jr., Monroe City
K: Jason Kimminau, Sr., South Callaway
RET: Dalton Taylor, So., Strafford
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
QB: Kolton Kauffman, Sr., Butler
RB: Tyler Collins, Sr., Mountain Grove
RB: Austin Dawkins, Sr., St. Joseph LeBlond
RB: Romello McCoy, Sr., Malden
REC: Gerhard von zur Muehlen, Jr., Saint Paul Lutheran
REC: Dallas Hester, So., Strafford
TE: Drake Mortimer, Sr., Lawson
OL: Cole Byford, Sr., Charleston
OL: Aaron Fritts, Sr., Butler
OL: Will Funkenbush, Sr., Palmyra
OL: Grant Thrasher, Jr., St. Joseph LeBlond
OL: Trent Hoover, Sr., Brookfield
ATH: Tanner McGuire, Sr., Butler
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 2)
DL: Justin Blevins, Sr., Lawson
DL: Dylan Atterberry, Sr., South Callaway
DL: Brian Duncan, Sr., Herculaneum
DE: Aaron Hentges, Sr., Saint Paul Lutheran
DE: Lauden Wheeler, Sr., Lafayette County
LB: Kenneth Pittman, Sr., Caruthersville
LB: Ben Althoff, Jr., Palmyra
LB: Kaleb Harmon, Sr., Hallsville
LB: Robert Askren, Jr., Lathrop
DB: Nick Martin, Sr., Montgomery County
DB: Derick Smith, Sr., Highland
DB: Jackson Beckett, Sr., University Academy
DB: Corey Brown, Jr., Bowling Green
P: Jonathon McFall, Sr., Scott City
K: Alex Castillo, So., Strafford
RET: Cory Hanger, So., South Callaway
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 3
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
QB: Jonathan Baker, Sr., Maryville
RB: Ezekiel Elliott, Sr., John Burroughs
RB: Brody McMahon, So., Maryville
RB: Aaron Hall, Sr., Monett
REC: Dylan Jeffries, Jr., Osage
REC: Dayton Karr, Sr., Logan- Rogersville
REC: Jak Kittoe, Sr., Pembroke Hill
ATH: Chris Sidfrid, Sr., Clinton
OL: Jackson Morrison, Jr., Maryville
OL: Alexx Lewis, Jr., California
OL: Shane Owens, Sr., Maryville
OL: Anthony Jerichow, Sr., Centralia
OL: Griffin Palan, Sr., John Burroughs
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 3)
DL: Maliek Collins, Sr., Center
DL: Caleb Mather, Sr., Maryville
DL: Brad Pryor, Jr., Duchesne
DE: Tyler Tripp, Sr., Maryville
DE: Reese Bounous, Sr., Monett
LB: Christian Bledsoe, Sr., John Burroughs
LB: Chris Dougan, Jr., Maryville
LB: Reid Lucas, Jr., Central (Park Hills)
LB: Nick Williams, Sr., Center
DB: Trent Nally, Jr., Maryville
DB: Chad Sams, Sr., Duchesne
DB: Foye Oluokun, Sr., John Burroughs
DB: Kurran Blamey, Sr., Monett
P: Stone Phelps, Sr., Cassville
K: Rushl Sheth, Sr., John Burroughs
RET: Braxton Graham, Jr., Seneca
Offensive Player of the Year: Ezekiel Elliott, John Burroughs
Defensive Player of the Year: Caleb Mather, Maryville
Coach of the Year: Matt Webb, Maryville
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
QB: Evan Gruener, Sr., Logan- Rogersville
RB: Anthony Sherrils, Sr., Hogan Prep Academy
RB: Anthony Price, Sr., California
RB: Derek Stiens, Sr., Maryville
REC: Isaiah Maxi, Sr., Center
REC: Dylan Albertson, Jr., California
REC: Deantrell Prince, Jr., O’Fallon Christian
ATH: Braxton Graham, Jr., Seneca
OL: Demon Taylor, Jr., Soldan International Studies
OL: Blake Nephew, Sr., Central (Park Hills)
OL: Jack Maritz, Jr., John Burroughs
OL: Skyler Hulse, Jr., Oak Grove
OL: Beau Roseblock, Sr., Eldon
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 3)
DL: Dan Terrana, Sr., Ste. Genevieve
DL: Solo Ceesay, Sr., John Burroughs
DL: Xavier Bledsoe, Sr., John Burroughs
DE: Kyle Pitman, Sr., Eldon
DE: Adam Thompson, Jr., Maryville
LB: Hayden Prater, Jr., Cassville
LB: Matt Murphy, Sr., Monett
LB: Trevor Korba, Jr., Duchesne
LB: Easton Flaugh, Jr., Reeds Spring
DB: Shane Williams, Sr., Mount Vernon
DB: Levi Harmon, Sr., Oak Grove
DB: Cody Harrison, Sr., Central (Park Hills)
DB: Austin Kinkade, Sr., Centralia
P: Grant Gavin, Sr., St. Pius X
K: Brett Garner, So., Springfield Catholic
RET: Justin Sawyer, Sr., Fredericktown
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
QB: Bo Dean, Jr., Osage
RB: Sheyne Stafford, Sr., Eldon
RB: Aaron Graham, So., Oak Grove
RB: Brendan Dallas, Jr., Ste. Genevieve
REC: LenDarrius Pritchett, Jr., Richmond
REC: Dixon Dollens, Sr., Centralia
ATH: Jeremy Gremminger, Sr., Fredericktown
OL: Otto Thiele, Sr., Duchesne
OL: Wyatt Ross, Sr., Clinton
OL: Kyle Nicholson, Sr., Ste. Genevieve
OL: Brock Bowers, Jr., Richmond
OL: Dalton Thomas Jr., Reeds Spring
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 3)
DL: Drew Henbest, Sr., Cassville
DL: Ian Hall, Sr., Springfield Catholic
DL: Curtis Fulks, Sr., California
DE: Emanuel Vaughn, Sr., Soldan International Studies
DE Colton Bryan, Sr., Central (Park Hills)
LB: Logan Shinn, Sr., Eldon
LB: Martinez Lewis, Jr., Hogan Prep Academy
LB: Harold Edwards, Sr., Pembroke Hill
LB: Cody Frana, Sr., Cassville
LB: Jesse Arnold, Sr., Centralia
DB: Damario Walker, Sr., Boonville
DB: Logan Rowles, Sr., California
DB: Dalton Lister, Jr., Eldon
DB: Tyler Clampitt, Jr., Chillicothe
K: Efrain Torrez, Sr., California
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 4
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
QB: John Roderique, Sr., Webb City

RB: Phoenix Johnson, Sr., Webb City
RB: Seth Beckner, Sr., Carthage
ATH: Justin Biermann, Jr., Sullivan
ATH: Cole Distler, Sr., Helias
REC: Anthony Woodruff, Sr., Helias
REC: Scottie Wilson, Sr., Platte County
TE: Kohl Slaughter, Sr., Webb City
OL: Akil Williams, Sr., Grandview
OL: Seth Watkins, Sr., Webb City
OL: Jake Borgmeyer, Sr., Hannibal
OL: Sam Ellifrits, Sr., Nevada
OL: Will Fife, Jr., Helias
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 4)
DL: Seth Mesey, Sr., Sullivan
DL: Jarad Shepperd, Sr., Hillsboro
DL: Brock Kliewer, Jr., Harrisonville
DL: Ryan Rockow, Sr., St. Charles West
DE: Jose Speer, Sr., Webb City
DE: Casey McDermott, Jr., Raytown South
LB: Dalton Humphrey, Sr., Webb City
LB: Justus Schulte, Sr., Helias
LB: Blake Flannigan, Sr., Sikeston
LB: Jesse Eggers, Jr., Platte County
DB: Nate Brown, Sr., Webb City
DB: Caleb Bieniek, Sr., Hannibal
DB: Walter Eastwood, Sr., Harrisonville
DB: Sheldon Moellar, Sr., Hillcrest
P: Tony Helfrich, Sr., St. Francis Borgia
K: Alex Easley, Sr., Webb City
Offensive Player of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City
Defensive Player of the Year: Dalton Humphrey, Webb City
Coach of the Year: John Roderique, Webb City
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
QB: Wyatt Porter, Jr., Helias
RB: Antwynn Beavers, Sr., Liberty North
RB: Brandon Polito, Sr., St. Mary’s (St. L)
ATH: Mason Saffels, Jr., Harrisonville
ATH: Tyler Walker, Sr., Clayton
REC: EJ Morgan, Jr., Carthage
REC: Matt Rush, Jr., Hillcrest
TE: Hale Hentges, So., Helias
OL: Charlie Coghill, Sr., St. Mary’s (St. L)
OL: Jarad Shepperd, Sr., Hillsboro
OL: Brent Morrow, Jr., Ladue Horton Watkins
OL: Trevor Shepard, Sr., Liberty North
OL: Gus Carter, Sr., Republic
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 4)
DL: Trent Sluder, Sr., Platte County
DL: Jordan Moffett, Sr., McDonald County
DL: Jeff Kinder, Jr., Moberly
DE: PJ Patton, Sr., Harrisonville
DE: Brad Wolf, Sr., Bolivar
LB: Bryce Warden, Sr., Bolivar
LB: Dalton Turner, Sr., Sullivan
LB: Justin Turner, Sr., Raytown South
LB: Ben Suntrup, Sr., St. Clair
DB: Tyler Wilt, Sr., Savannah
DB: Drew Legan, Jr., Bolivar
DB: Adam Brott, Sr., St. Clair
DB: Logan Williams, Sr., Webb City
P: Dalton Schumer, Sr., Lutheran South
K: Ricky Webb, Sr., Moberly
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
QB: Kyle Juergens, Sr., St. Clair
RB: Kolby Follis, Sr., Bolivar
RB: Dalton Hendren, Sr., Nevada
ATH: Nick Masoner, Sr., Excelsior Springs
ATH: Kyland Gross, Sr., Sikeston
REC: Adam Weiland, Sr., Sullivan
REC: Devin Roberts, Sr., Warrenton
TE: Freedom Akinmoladun, Jr., Grandview
OL: Devin Chabot, Sr., MICDS
OL: Oliver Sprenkle, Sr., Carthage
OL: Zach Welsch, Sr., Festus
OL: Nick Conner, Sr., Nevada
OL: Berry Benedick, Sr., Marshall
OL: Mason Smith, Jr., Smithville
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 4)
DL: David Neville, Sr., Clayton
DL: Isaiah Winkelmann, Sr., St. Dominic
DE: Nick Nichols, Sr., Sikeston
DE: Colton Tremain, Jr., Moberly
LB: Connor Flagel, Sr., St. Dominic
LB: Tim Grosch, Sr., St. Mary’s (St. L)
LB: Garrett Metscher, Sr., Republic
LB: Casey Bartee, Sr., St. Charles West
LB: Todd Fowler, Sr., Webb City
DB: Luke Temperelli, Sr., Platte County
DB: Rickey Grivetti, Sr., St. Clair
DB: Lijah Harrison, Jr., Hannibal
DB: Aderkeen Brown, Sr., Ladue Horton Watkins
DB: George Brown, Sr., University City
P: Alex Plunkett, Jr., Perryville
K: Kevin Hennessy, Sr., St. Mary’s (St. L)
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 5
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
QB: Jordan Bishop, Sr., Kirkwood

RB: Brock Broughton, Jr., Kearney
RB: Markel Smith, Jr., Vianney
RB: Brock West, Sr., Lebanon
REC: Austin Burau, Sr., Lee’s Summit West
REC: Craig Scott, Sr., Park Hill South
REC: Andre Harris, Sr., Kirkwood
TE: Tyler Nugent, Sr., Staley
OL: Tyler Reid, Sr., Lee’s Summit West
OL: Matt Berry, Sr., Kirkwood
OL: Austin White, Sr., Staley
OL: Cameron Glenn, Sr., Ozark
OL: Tyler Couch, Sr., Lebanon
ATH: Trent Hosick, Sr., Staley
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 5)
DL: Marlon Hampton, Sr., Webster Groves
DL: Lane Pennington, Sr., Lee’s Summit West
DL: Cecil Bratton, Sr., St. Joseph Central
DE: Tony Leachman, Sr., Kirkwood
DE: Jonathan Bonner, Jr., Parkway Central
LB: Mamu Tauiautusa, Sr., Fort Osage
LB: Jarrod Bishop, Sr., Kirkwood
LB: Eric Beisel, Sr., Rockwood Summit
LB: Michael Holt, Sr., Lee’s Summit West
DB: Samson Sia, Sr., Fort Osage
DB: Ed Richey, Sr., Kirkwood
DB: Dylan Newcomb, Sr., Waynesville
DB: Brandon Miller, Sr., Lee’s Summit West
ATH: Joseph Tuiamaseve, Sr., Fort Osage
P: Cody Ejire, Sr., Rockwood Summit
K: Shelby Harris, Sr., Nixa
RET: Derek Gray, Jr., St. Joseph Central
Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Bishop, Kirkwood
Co-Deffensive Player of the Year: Mamu Tauiautusa, Fort Osage;
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Jarrod Bishop, Kirkwood
Coach of the Year: Matt Irvin, Kirkwood
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
QB: Steven McBee, Sr, Fort Osage
RB: Cody Lindsay, Sr., Ozark
RB: Ramon Alton, Sr., Kirkwood
RB: Murphy Ward, Sr., Camdenton
REC: Kullen Carlock, Jr., Camdenton
REC: Branden Winters, Sr., Fort Osage
REC: Brannon Wright, Sr., Jackson
TE: Tyree Mayfield, Jr., St. Joseph Central
OL: Austin Ramsey, Sr., Kearney
OL: Sanjay Seetharaman, Sr., Parkway Central
OL: Matt Kaysinger, Sr., Rockwood Summit
OL: Jamie Nix, Sr., Raytown
OL: Stephen Dunn, Sr., Jackson
ATH: Marcus Jones, Sr., North Kansas City
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 5)
DL: Collin Heller, Sr., Staley
DL: Cody Kildow, Sr., Park Hill South
DL: Josiah Kratz, Sr., Belton
DE: Tauia Tuala, Jr., Fort Osage
DE: Bennie Curtis, Sr., Winnetonka
LB: Levi Tucker, Sr., Ozark
LB: Clint Koons, Sr., Holt
LB: Chase Nugent, Sr., Camdenton
LB: Mason Burnett, Sr., Fort Zumwalt East
DB: Dilan Bollmann, Sr., Washington
DB: James Crockett, Sr., Rockwood Summit
DB: Johnny Naughton, Jr., Parkway Central
DB: Sean Lewis, Sr., Belton
ATH: Miles Dvorak, Sr., Parkway Central
P: Dalton Parks, Sr., Staley
K: Scott Agee, Sr., Truman
RET: Da-Quan Ervin, Jr., Branson
OFFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
QB: Luke Hasenjaeger, Sr., Washington
RB: Marlon Peal, Sr., Webster Groves
RB: Cole Jenkins, Sr., Parkview
RB: Aaron Willis, Sr., McCluer
RB: Augie Brooks, Jr., Parkway Central
REC: Austin Roberts, Sr., Ozark
REC: Luke Hartmann, Sr., Rockwood Summit
REC: Connor Ratcliff, So., Parkview
TE: D-Vante Mosby, Sr., Fort Osage
OL: Justin Summers, Jr., Vianney
OL: Trevor Holcomb, Sr., St. Joseph Central
OL: Alex Roberts, Sr., Webster Groves
OL: Myles McIntyre, Sr., McCluer North
OL: Austin Evans, Jr., Lebanon
ATH: Chase Abbington, Sr., Fort Zumwalt South
DEFENSE 3rd Team (Class 5)
DL: Jason Ellison, Sr., Raytown
DL: J.D. Payne, Sr., Nixa
DL: Jacob Banholzer, Jr., Rolla
DE: Michah Foote, Sr., Kickapoo
DE: James McMahon, Jr., Wentzville Holt
LB: Parker Mertz, So., Staley
LB: DJ Johnson, Jr., Webster Groves
LB: Aaron Mends, Jr., Winnetonka
LB: Berlin Holloman, Sr., McCluer
DB: Dylan Bradshaw, Jr., Lebanon
DB: Justin Smith, Sr., Fort Zumwalt South
DB: Tyler Brewer, Sr., Fox
DB: Bryan Rocha, Jr., Park Hill South
DB: Nick Baumvakais, Sr., Rockwood Summit
ATH: Mark Cushing, Sr.,Wentzville Holt
P: Will Rogers, Sr., Glendale
K: Ben Tesson, Sr.,Rockwood Summit
RET: Alex Ball, Jr., William Chrisman
2012 Missouri Football Coaches Association All-State Team
Class 6
OFFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
QB: Thomas LePage, Sr., Jefferson City

RB: Dalvin Warmack, Jr., Blue Springs
RB: Donte Harell, Sr., Francis Howell
ATH: Aarion Penton, Sr., CBC
REC: Danny Askew, Sr., Ritenour
REC: Darrius Shepherd, Jr., Blue Springs
REC: Nate Echard, Sr., Eureka
REC: Alex Ofodile, So., Rock Bridge
OL: Jacob Francis, Jr., Liberty
OL: Gabe Kuhn, Sr., Lafayette (Wildwood)
OL: Ben Saint, Sr., Fort Zumwalt West
OL: Jimmy Alloway, Sr., Francis Howell
OL: John Keltner, Sr., Blue springs
DEFENSE 1st Team (Class 6)
DL: AJ Logan, Sr., Rock Bridge
DL: Zach Reid, Sr., 6-0, 255, Lafayette
DL: Jason Young, Sr., Blue Springs
DE: Elijah Lee, Jr., Blue Springs
DE: John Voit, Sr., Lafayette
LB: Calvin Munson, Sr., Francis Howell
LB: J-Den Cox, Sr., Hickman
LB: Rasheed Hobbs, Sr., Blue Springs
LB: Joe Burkett, Sr., Jefferson City
DB: Bert Birdsall, Sr., CBC
DB: Zac Perkins, Sr., Francis Howell
DB: Donte Watkins, Sr., Blue Springs
DB: Raymond Wingo, Jr., SLUH
P: Dalton Zeiser, Sr., Eureka
K: Zac Perkins, Sr., Francis Howell
RET: Elijah Sherwood, Sr., Jefferson City
Offensive Player of the Year: Dalvin Warmack, Jr., Blue Springs
Defensive Player of the Year: Calvin Munson, Sr., Francis Howell
Coach of the Year: Kelly Donohoe, Blue Springs
OFFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
QB: Wylson Lamb, Sr., Blue Springs
RB: Marcus Jester, Jr., DeSmet
RB: Deonte Robinson, Sr., Lafayette
ATH: Matthew Zombo, Sr., Liberty
REC: Ian Burch, Sr., Lee’s Summit
REC: Desmond Young, Sr., Howell Central
REC: Tom Keller, Sr., Rockhurst
REC: Scott Stegeman, Sr., Jefferson City
OL: Andy Bauer, Jr., DeSmet
OL: Tyler Thompson, Sr., Blue Springs
OL: Alex McClain, Sr., Blue Springs South
OL: Ryan Thomas, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar
OL: Joe Gibson, Sr., Rockhurst
DEFENSE 2nd Team (Class 6)
DL: Donovan Walker, Sr., Francis Howell
DL: Sevion Burnett, Sr., Lafayette
DL: Donnie White, Sr., De Smet
DE: Jarett Franklin, Sr., Francis Howell
DE: Dylan Doss, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar
LB: Demetrius Bernard, Sr., Fort Zumwalt West
LB: Devin Houston, Jr., Liberty
LB: Zach Turnure, Sr., CBC
LB: Jordan Noyes, Sr., Parkway South
DB: Roderick Beasley, Sr., Hickman
DB: Dedrick Cromartie, Jr., DeSmet
DB: Eric Wise, Sr., Hickman
DB: Travis Arndt, Sr., Timberland
P: Dylan Meyers, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar
K: Trae Hodges, Sr., Raymore-Peculiar

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: