Missouri Football Classifications/District

Posted on January 1, 2015 in Missouri Football Classifications/District.

Missouri Football Classifications & District Assignment by School
(1968-Present)

 

(List initially complied by Matt Floray 1968-2009.)

(Currently updated by Brett Jones 2010-Present.)

 

In Memory of Matt Floray (1963-2011)

 

Adrian High School, Adrian, Bates County, Blackhawks, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 6
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 3

Affton High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Cougars,(Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 3
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 2

African Centered College Preparatory Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Knights, (Public)

2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Albany High School, Albany, Gentry County, Warriors, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 7
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 16
1990-91 Class 1 District 16
1992-93 Class 1 District 16
1994-95 Class 1 District 16
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 8-man District 2

2016-17 8-man District 1

2018 8-man District 1

Appleton City High School, Appleton City, St. Clair County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 5
1992-93 Class 1 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4

2018 Class 1 District 3

Archie High School, Archie, Cass County, Whirlwinds,(Public)
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 4

Ash Grove High School, Ash Grove, Greene County, Pirates, (Public)
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 2

2018 Class 1 District 2

Augustinian Academy (Catholic), St. Louis, St. Louis County, Braves, (Private)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4

Aurora High School, Aurora, Lawrence County, Houn Dawgs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 3 District 6

Ava High School, Ava, Douglas County, Bears, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 2 District 3

Barat Academy, Chesterfield, St. Louis County, Eagles, (Private)
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 1

Battle High School, Columbia, Boone County, Spartans, (Public)
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 6

2018 Class 5 District 4

 

Bayless High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Bronchos, (Public)

2018 Class 3 District 2

 

Beaumont High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bluejackets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
1992-93 Class 4 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 6
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 5
2012-13 Class 4 District 5

Belton High School, Belton, Cass County, Pirates, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 5 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 6

2018 Class 5 District 7

Benton High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Cardinals, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1990-91 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 15
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8

2018 Class 3 District 8

Bishop DuBourg Catholic High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Cavaliers, (Private)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 4 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 2

Bishop LeBlond Catholic High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Golden Eagles, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 1 District 14
1990-91 Class 1 District 14
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 16
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 16
2010-11 Class 2 District 16
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 1 District 7

Blair Oaks High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Falcons, (Public)
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 6
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 5

Blue Springs High School, Blue Springs, Jackson County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

Blue Springs South, Blue Springs, Jackson County, Jaguars, (Public)
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

 

Bolivar High School, Bolivar, Polk County, Liberators, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

Boonville High School, Boonville, Cooper County, Pirates, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 7

Bowling Green High School, Bowling Green, Pike County, Bobcats, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1995-96 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 3 District 5
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 6

 

Branson High School, Branson, Taney County, Pirates, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4

2018 Class 5 District 6

 

Braymer High School, Braymer, Caldwell County, Bobcats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 13
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 8

2016-17 8-man District 3

2018 8-man District 3

Breckenridge High School, Breckenridge, Caldwell County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2

Brentwood High School, Brentwood, St. Louis County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 1 District 1

 

Brookfield High School, Brookfield, Linn County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 12
1990-91 Class 2 District 12
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 8
Buffalo High School, Buffalo, Dallas County, Bison, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 5

 

Butler High School, Butler, Bates County, Bears, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 8
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 7

2018 Class 2 District 4

Cabool High School, Cabool, Texas County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 2

2016-17 Class 1 District 2

2018 Class 1 District 2

 

California High School, California, Moniteau County, Pintos, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 13
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 5

 

Camdenton High School, Camdenton, Camden County, Lakers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 4 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 9
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 5 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 6
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 5

 

Cameron High School, Cameron, Clinton County, Dragons, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 2 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 16
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

2018 Class 3 District 8

Cardinal Ritter Catholic High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Lions, (Private)
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District3
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 2
2000-01 Class 1 District 2
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 5

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

2018 Class 3 District 2

Carl Junction High School, Carl Junction, Jasper County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 12
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

Carnahan High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Cougars, (Public)
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

2018 Class 2 District 2

Carrollton High School, Carrollton, Carroll County, Trojans, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 8

 

Carthage High School, Carthage, Jasper County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 12
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 5

2018 Class 5 District 6

 

Caruthersville High School, Caruthersville, Pemiscot County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Cass-Midway High School, Cleveland, Cass County, Vikings, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 4

Cassville High School, Cassville, Barry County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 11
2013-14 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 3 District 6

Center High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Yellowjackets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 7

Central High School, Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 1
1990-91 Class 5 District 1
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

Central High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Blue Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 4 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 13
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

2018 Class 3 District 8

Central High School, New Madrid, New Madrid County, Eagles, (Public)
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Central High School, Park Hills, St. Francois County, Rebels, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 2
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

2018 Class 3 District 1

Central High School, Springfield, Greene County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 9
1994-95 Class 4 District 9
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4

2018 Class 5 District 5

Central High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8

2018 Class 5 District 8

Central High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Redwings, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3

Centralia High School, Centralia, Boone County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 11
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 4

 

Chaffee High School, Chaffee, Scott County, Red Devils, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 1
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 1
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1

2018 Class 1 District 1

Chaminade Catholic High School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Red Devils, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 4 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 2
2010-11 Class 5 District 2
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 5 District 2

2018 Class 5 District 2

Charleston High School, Charleston, Mississippi County, Blue Jays, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Chilhowee High School, Chilhowee, Johnson County, Indians, (Public)
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4

2018 8-man District 4

Chillicothe High School, Chillicothe, Livingston County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

2018 Class 3 District 8

Christian High School, O’Fallon, St. Charles County, Eagles, (Private)
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 4

Christian Brothers College Catholic High School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Cadets, (Private)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 6 District 1

Clark County High School, Kahoka, Clark County, Indians, (Public)
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 6

Clayton High School, Clayton, St. Louis County, Greyhounds, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 2
2018 Class 4 District 3

 

Cleveland High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Dutchmen, (Public)

1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3

Cleveland NJROTC High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Commanders, (Public)
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 6
1992-93 Class 4 District 5
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 6
2000-01 Class 4 District 5
2002-03 Class 4 District 6
2004-05 Class 4 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

Clinton High School, Clinton, Henry County, Cardinals, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 13
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 6

Clopton High School/with Elsberry High School, Clarksville, Pike County, Hawks, (Public)
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 6

Cole Camp High School, Cole Camp, Benton County, Bluebirds, (Public)
2006-07 Class 2 District 13
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 4

2018 Class 1 District 4

College High, Warrensburg, Johnson County, Mule Colts, (Private)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3

Concordia High School, Concordia, Lafayette County, Orioles, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 8
1992-93 Class 1 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 1 District 8
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 11
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 Class 1 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 10
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7

2018 Class 1 District 5

Confluence Prep Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Titans, (Charter)
2010-11 Class 3 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

2018 Class 3 District 2

Craig High School, Craig, Holt County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2

Crest Ridge High School, Centerview, Johnson County, Cougars, (Public)
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 8
1990-91 Class 1 District 8
1992-93 Class 1 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4

2018 Class 1 District 4

Crystal City High School, Crystal City, Jefferson County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1

2018 Class 1 District 1

Cuba High School, Cuba, Crawford County, Wildcats, (Public)
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 5
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 2
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 2 District 2

DeAndreis Catholic High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Wildcats, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4

DeKalb High School, DeKalb, Buchanan County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

2018 8-man District 2

 

DeLaSalle Catholic High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cadets, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1

Delta (Deering) High School, Deering, Cape Girardeau County, Chargers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4

Derrick Thomas Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Chiefs, (Charter)
2012-13 Class 2 District 7

DeSmet Jesuit High School (Catholic), Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Spartans, (Private)
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 6 District 1
Desoto High School, Desoto, Jefferson County, Dragons, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

Dexter High School, Dexter, Stoddard County, Bearcats, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

2018 Class 3 District 1

Diamond High School, Diamond, Newton County, Wildcats, (Public)
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 3
Doniphan High School, Doniphan, Ripley County, Dons, (Public)
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 1

Drexel High School, Drexel, Cass County, Bobcats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 4

Duchesne College Prep Catholic High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Pioneers, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5
1992-93 Class 3 District 5
1994-95 Class 3 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 5
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 7
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 2

E.H. Lyle Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bears, (Charter)
2008-09 Class 3 District 4

East High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Bears, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 4 District 7

East Buchanan High School, Gower, Clinton County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 16
1990-91 Class 2 District 15
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 7

2018 Class 1 District 7

East Newton High School, Granby, Newton County, Patriots, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 4

2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 4

East Prairie High School, East Prairie, Mississippi County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

El Dorado Springs High School, El Dorado Springs, Cedar County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 2 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 4

 

Eldon High School, Eldon, Miller County, Mustangs, (Public)
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District13
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 5

Eureka High School, Eureka, St. Louis County, Wildcats, (Public)
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 3
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Excelsior Springs High School, Excelsior Springs, Clay County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8

2018 Class 4 District 8

Fair Grove High School, Fair Grove, Greene County, Eagles, (Public)
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 10
2002-03 Class 2 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 10
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 3

 

Fairfax High School, Fairfax, Atchison County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3

 

Farmington High School, Farmington, St. Francois County, Knights, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District 1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School, Columbia, Boone County, Trailblazers, (Private)
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 5

Fayette High School, Fayette, Howard County, Falcons, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 1 District 9
1994-95 Class 1 District 9
1996-97 Class 1 District 9
1998-99 Class 1 District 11
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 3
2004-05 Class 1 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 9
2010-11 Class 1 District 11
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6

2018 Class 1 District 5

Festus High School, Festus, Jefferson County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

 

Forsyth High School, Forsyth, Taney County, Panthers, (Public)

2018 Class 2 District 3

Fort Osage High School, Independence, Jackson County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 14
2002-03 Class 5 District 7
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7

2018 Class 5 District 7

Fort Zumwalt East High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Lions, (Public)
2008-09 Class 4 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

2018 Class 4 District 4

Fort Zumwalt North High School, O’Fallon, St. Charles County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 3

2018 Class 5 District 3

Fort Zumwalt South High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 3

2018 Class 5 District 3

Fort Zumwalt West High School, O’Fallon, St. Charles County, Jaguars, (Public)
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

Fox High School, Arnold, Jefferson County, Warriors, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 5 District 1

Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Vikings, (Public)
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 5
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

Francis Howell Central High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Spartans, (Public)
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 5
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

Francis Howell North High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Knights, (Public)
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 2

2018 Class 5 District 3

Fredericktown High School, Fredericktown, Madison County, Blackcats, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 2
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

2018 Class 3 District 1

Fulton High School, Fulton, Calloway County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4

1970 Class 3 District 4

1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 4

Gainesville High School, Gainesville, Ozark County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5

Gallatin High School, Gallatin, Davies County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 14
1994-95 Class 1 District 12
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 15
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8

2018 Class 1 District 8

O’Fallon Technical High School/Gateway Institute of Technology/Gateway STEM High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Jaguars, (Public)
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 6

1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 5
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 2

Gideon High School, Gideon, New Madrid County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4

Glendale High School, Springfield, Greene County, Falcons, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 5 District 12
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4

2018 Class 5 District 5

 

Golden City High School, Golden City, Barton County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1

 

Grain Valley High School, Grain Valley, Jackson County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 14
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 4 District 7

Grandview High School, Grandview, Jackson County, Bulldogs,(Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 7
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 13
1992-93 Class 5 District 13
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 4 District 7

Grandview High School, Hillsboro, Jefferson County, Eagles, (Public)
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2018 Class 2 District 2

Greenfield High School, Greenfield, Dade County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 4
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 3
1996-97 Class 1 District 2
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 8-man District 1
2016-17 8-man District 4

2018 Class 1 District 3

Greenwood High School, Springfield, Greene County, Blue Jays, (Private)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 3
1990-91 Class 1 District 2
1992-93 Class 1 District 2
1994-95 Class 1 District 3
1996-97 Class 1 District 2

Hallsville High School, Hallsville, Boone County, Indians, (Public)
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 5

Hannibal High School, Hannibal, Marion County, Pirates, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 8
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 4 District 8
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

2018 Class 4 District 4

Hardin Central High School, Hardin, Ray County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 6
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4

Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg, Boone County, Bulldogs, (Public)
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6

2018 Class 1 District 5

Harrisonville High School, Harrisonville, Cass County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 4 District 7

Hayti High School, Hayti, Pemiscot County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 1
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1

2018 Class 1 District 1

Hazelwood Central High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Hawks, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 6 District 4
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 6 District 1

Hazelwood East High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Spartans, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 3

Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood, St. Louis County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 6 District 1

Heartland Christian Academy, Belton, Cass County, Mustangs, (Private)
2010-11 8-man District 1

Helias Catholic High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Crusaders, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

Herculaneum High School, Herculaneum, Jefferson County, Blackcats, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 3 District 3
1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2007-08 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

2018 Class 2 District 2

Hermann High School, Hermann, Gasconade County, Bearcats, (Public)
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 5
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 5

Hickman High School, Columbia, Boone County, Kewpies, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 5 District 6

2018 Class 5 District 4

Hickman Mills, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cougars, (Public)
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 4 District 14

Highland High School, Ewing, Lewis County, Cougars, (Public)
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 6

Hillcrest High School, Springfield, Greene County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

Hillsboro High School, Hillsboro, Jefferson County, Hawks, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

Bishop Hogan Catholic High School/Hogan Preparatory Academy Charter, Kansas City, Jackson County, Rams, (Private/Charter)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998
-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 7

Holden High School, Holden, Johnson County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 14
1992-93 Class 2 District 12
1994-95 Class 2 District 12
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 7

2018 Class 2 District 7

Hollister High School, Hollister, Tanney County, Tigers, (Public)
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 3 District 6

Holt High School, Wentzville, St. Charles County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 3
2016-17 Class 5 District 3

2018 Class 5 District 4

Houston High School, Houston, Texas County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-10 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 2 District 3

Iberia High School, Iberia, Miller County, Rangers, (Public)
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 2

Imagine College Preparatory High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Bears, (Charter)
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 4

Imagine Renaissance Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Warriors, (Charter)
2010-11 Class 3 District 14

Jackson High School, Jackson, Cape Girardeau County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 5 District 1
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 5 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1

2016-17 Class 5 District 1

2018 Class 5 District 1

Jasper High School, Jasper, Jasper County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 3

 

Jefferson High School, Festus, Jefferson County, Blue Jays, (Public)
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Jefferson City High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Jays, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3

2018 Class 6 District 2

 

Jennings High School, Jennings, St. Louis County, Warriors, (Public)
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 3 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 3

John Burroughs School, Ladue, St. Louis County, Bombers, (Private)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

2018 Class 3 District 2

 

John F. Kennedy Catholic High School, Manchester, St. Louis County, Celts, (Private)
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 4

Joplin High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Eagles, (Public)
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 6 District 7
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 7
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Kearney High School, Kearney, Clay County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 15
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8

2018 Class 4 District 8

 

Kemper Military Academy, Boonville, Cooper County, Yellowjackets, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 2

Kelly High School, Benton, Scott County, Hawks, (Public)
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Kennett High School, Kennett, Dunklin County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

2018 Class 3 District 1

Kickapoo High School, Springfield, Greene County, Chiefs, (Public)
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 5 District 12
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

King City High School, King City, Gentry County, Wildkats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 16
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8

2016-17 8-man District 3

2018 8-man District 3

Kirksville High School, Kirksville, Adair County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

2018 Class 4 District 8

 

Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, St. Louis County, Pioneers, (Public)
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 3
2010-11 Class 5 District 5
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Knob Noster High School, Knob Noster, Johnson County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 7

2018 Class 2 District 7

 

Knox County High School, Edina, Knox County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 11
1996-97 Class 1 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 5
2016-17 Class 1 District 5

2018 Class 1 District 6

 

Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Ladue, St. Louis County, Rams, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 6
2008-09 Class 4 District 3
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 2

Lafayette High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Fighting Irish, (Public)
1970 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 9
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8

2016-17 Class 4 District 8

2018 Class 4 District 8

 

 

Lafayette High School, Wildwood, St. Louis County, Lancers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Lafayette County High School, Higginsville, Lafayette County, Huskers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 7

 

Lamar High School, Lamar, Barton County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 4

 

Lathrop High School, Lathrop, Clinton County, Mules, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 15
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 8

 

Lawson High School, Lawson, Ray County, Cardinals, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 8

 

Lebanon High School, Lebanon, Laclede County, Yellowjackets, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 10
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 5 District 5
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 4

2018 Class 5 District 5

 

Lee’s Summit High School, Lee’s Summit, Jackson County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District8
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 4

 

Lee’s Summit North High School, Lee’s Summit, Jackson County, Broncos, (Public)
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 7
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 4

Lee’s Summit West High School, Lee’s Summit, Jackson County, Titans, (Public)
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 4

 

Lexington High School, Lexington, Lafayette County, Minutemen, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8

2018 Class 2 District 8

 

Liberal High School, Liberal, Barton County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 3

 

Liberty High School, Liberty, Clay County, Bluejays, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8

2018 Class 6 District 4

 

Liberty High School, Mountain View, Howell County, Eagles, (Public)
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 2 District 3

 

Liberty High School, Wentzville, St. Charles County, Eagles, (Public)
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

2018 Class 5 District 3

 

Liberty North High School, Liberty, Clay County, Eagles, (Public)

2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8

2018 Class 6 District 4

 

Lift for Life Academy Charter, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Hawks, (Charter)
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

2018 Class 2 District 2

Bishop Lillis Catholic High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Fighting Irish, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District1

Lincoln High School, Lincoln, Benton County, Cardinals, (Public)
2010-11 Class 1 District 5
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4

2018 Class 1 District 4

 

Lincoln College Preparatory High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 3 District 15
1994-95 Class 3 District 15
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 15
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 15
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

2018 Class 4 District 7

Lindbergh High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Flyers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Lockwood High School, Lockwood, Dade County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 5
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2

2016-17 Class 1 District 3

2018 Class 1 District 3

Logan Rogersville, Rogersville, Webster County, Wildcats, (Public)
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 5

Lone Jack High School, Lone Jack, Jackson County, Mules, (Public)
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 4

2018 Class 2 District 7

 

Louisiana High School, Louisiana, Pike County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 2
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1

2016-17 Class 1 District 5

2018 Class 1 District 6

 

 

Lutheran High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Cougars, (Private)
1994-95 Class 1 District 2
1996-97 Class 1 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 4
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 3 District 3

Lutheran North High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Crusaders, (Private)
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 2

2018 Class 2 District 2

 

Lutheran South High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Lancers, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

2018 Class 3 District 2

Macon High School, Macon, Macon County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District7
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 8

 

Malden High School, Malden, Dunklin County, Green Wave, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

2018 Class 2 District 1

Manual High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cardinals, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1

Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School, Maplewood, St. Louis County, Blue Devils, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

Marceline High School, Marceline, Linn County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6

2018 Class 1 District 8

 

Marionville High School, Marionville, Lawrence County, Comets, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 2
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 1 District 5
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2

2018 Class 1 District 2

 

Mark Twain High School, Center, Ralls County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 5

2018 Class 1 District 6

 

Marquette High School, Chesterfield, St. Louis County, Mustangs, (Public)
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 6 District 1

 

Marshall High School, Marshall, Saline County, Owls, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 4 District 14
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

2018 Class 4 District 8

 

Marshfield High School, Marshfield, Webster County, Blue Jays, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

Maryville High School, Maryville, Nodaway County, Spoofhounds, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 3 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

2018 Class 3 District 8

Maysville High School, Maysville, Dekalb County, Wolverines,(Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 15
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8

2018 Class 1 District 8

 

McAuley Catholic High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Warriors, (Private)
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 8-man District 4

 

McBride Catholic High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Micks, (Private)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4

 

McCluer High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Comets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 6 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

2018 Class 4 District 3

McCluer North High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Stars, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2

2018 Class 5 District 3

 

McCluer South-Berkeley High School, Ferguson, St. Louis County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-005 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 3 District 3

McDonald County High School, Anderson, McDonald County, Mustangs, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

McKinley High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Goldbugs, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988 Class 3 District 4

Mehlville High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 5 District 2

 

Memorial High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6

Mercy Catholic High School, University City, St. Louis County, Bulldogs, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 3

Metro High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Lazers, (Public)
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 15
1998-99 Class 4 District 15

Mexico High School, Mexico, Audrain County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 4

Miami High School, Amoret, Bates County, Eagles, (Public)
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4

St. Louis Country-Day School/MICDS, Ladue, St. Louis County, Rams, (Private)
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5

1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 3 District 4
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

2018 Class 4 District 3

Mid-Buchanan High School, Faucett, Buchanan County, Dragons, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 1 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7

2016-17 Class 1 District 7

2018 Class 1 District 7

Milan High School, Milan, Sullivan County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 10
1990-91 Class 1 District 10
1992-93 Class 1 District 14
1994-95 Class 1 District 12
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 12
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 8

2018 Class 1 District 8

 

Miller High School, Miller, Lawrence County, Cardinals, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 1 District 4
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 4
1996-97 Class 1 District 3
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2

2018 Class 1 District 2

 

Miller Career Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Phoenix, (Public)
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

2018 Class 3 District 2

Missouri Military Academy, Mexico, Audrain County, Colonels, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 6

Missouri School of the Deaf, Fulton, Audrain County, Eagles, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1

Moberly High School, Moberly, Randolph County, Spartans, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 4

 

Monett High School, Monett, Barry County, Cubs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

Monroe City High School, Monroe City, Monroe County, Panthers, (Public)
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 6

Montgomery County High School, Montgomery City, Montgomery County, Wildcats, (Public)
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 5

 

Mound City High School, Mound City, Holt County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-90 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2
2014-15 8-man District 2

2016-17 8-man District 2

2018 8-man District 2

 

Mount Vernon High School, Mount Vernon, Lawrence County, Mountaineers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

2018 Class 3 District 6

Mountain Grove High School, Mountain Grove, Wright County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3

2018 Class 2 District 3

 

Neosho High School, Neosho, Newton County, Wildcats, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 5

2018 Class 4 District 6

 

Nevada High School, Nevada, Vernon County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 6

 

Nixa High School, Nixa, Christian County, Eagles, (Public)
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 10
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 5

2018 Class 5 District 6

 

Nodaway-Holt High School, Graham, Nodaway County, Trojans, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2
2014-15 8-man District 2

 

 

Norborne High School, Norborne, Carroll County, Pirates, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4

2018 8-man District 4

 

Normandy High School, Wellston, St. Louis County, Vikings, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 3 District 3

North Andrew High School, Rosedale, Andrew County, Cardinals, (Public)
1988-89 8-man District 2
1990-91 8-man District 2
1992-93 8-man District 2
1994-95 8-man District 2
1996-97 8-man District 3
1998-99 8-man District 3
2000-01 8-man District 3
2002-03 8-man District 3
2004-05 8-man District 3
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

2018 8-man District 2

 

North Calloway High School, Kingdom City, Calloway County, Thunderbirds, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-17 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 5

2018 Class 2 District 5

 

North County High School, Boone Terre, St. Francois County, Raiders, (Public)
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

2018 Class 4 District 1

North Kansas City High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7

2018 Class 5 District 8

 

North Nodaway High School, Hopkins, Nodaway County, Mustangs, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 4
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 8-man District 4
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 2
2012-13 8-man District 1
2014-15 8-man District 1

2016-17 8-man District 1

2018 8-man District 1

 

North Platte High School, Dearborn, Platte County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 1 District 13
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 15
1996-97 Class 1 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7

2018 Class 1 District 7

 

North Shelby High School, Shelbyville, Shelby County, Raiders, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 10
1990-91 Class 1 District 10
1992-93 Class 1 District 10
1994-95 Class 1 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6

2016-17 8-man District 3

2018 8-man District 3

Northeast Law & Public Service High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Vikings, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 5 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 6

2018 Class 3 District 8

 

Northwest High School, Cedar Hill, Jefferson County, Lions, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 2
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Northwest High School, Hughsville, Pettis County, Mustangs, (Public)
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 8
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4

2018 8-man District 4

 

Northwest Academy (Transportation and Law) High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Hornets, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

 

Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove, Jackson County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 7

 

Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Northmen, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 14
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8

2018 Class 5 District 8

 

Oakville High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 1

2018 Class 5 District 1

 

Odessa High School, Odessa, Lafayette County, Bulldogs, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

2018 Class 3 District 7

Archbishop O’Hara High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Celtics, (Private)
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-92 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 15
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 13
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

 

Orchard Farm High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Eagles, (Public)
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

2018 Class 3 District 3

Orrick High School, Orrick, Ray County, Bearcats, (Public)
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 13
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 13
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7

2018 8-man District 4

 

 

Osage High School, Lake Ozark, Camden County, Indians, (Public)
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 5

 

Osceola High School, Osceola, St. Clair County, Indians, (Public)
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 5
1992-93 Class 1 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016 Class 1 District 4

2017 8-Man District 4

2018 8-man District 4

 

Owensville High School, Owensville, Gasconade County, Dutchmen, (Public)
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 6
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 7
2002-03 Class 3 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 7
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

2018 Class 3 District 5

Ozark High School, Ozark, Christian County, Tigers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 10
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4

2018 Class 6 District 3

 

Pacific High School, Pacific, Franklin County, Indians, (Public)
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 3
1992-93 Class 4 District 3
1994-95 Class 4 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 3
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 9
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4

2018 Class 4 District 5

 

Palmyra High School, Palmyra, Marion County, Panthers, (Public)
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6

2018 Class 2 District 6

 

Paris High School, Paris, Monroe County, Coyotes, (Public)
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 1 District 9
1994-95 Class 1 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 5

2018 Class 1 District 6