Missouri Football Classifications & District Assignment by School
(1968-Present)

(List initially complied by Matt Floray 1968-2009.)

(Currently updated by Brett Jones 2010-Present.)

 

In Memory of Matt Floray (1963-2011)

 

Adrian High School, Adrian, Bates County, Blackhawks
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 6
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Affton High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Cougars
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 3
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

African Centered College Preparatory Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Knights
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Albany High School, Albany, Gentry County, Warriors
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 7
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 16
1990-91 Class 1 District 16
1992-93 Class 1 District 16
1994-95 Class 1 District 16
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 8-man District 2

2016-17 8-man District 1



Appleton City High School, Appleton City, St. Clair County, Bulldogs
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 5
1992-93 Class 1 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4


Archie High School, Archie, Cass County, Whirlwinds
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Ash Grove High School, Ash Grove, Greene County, Pirates
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 2


Augustinian Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Braves
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4

Aurora High School, Aurora, Lawrence County, Houn Dawgs
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Ava High School, Ava, Douglas County, Bears
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3


Barat Academy, Chesterfield, St. Louis County, Eagles
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 1

Battle High School, Columbia, Boone County, Spartans
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Beaumont High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bluejackets
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
1992-93 Class 4 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 6
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 5
2012-13 Class 4 District 5

Belton High School, Belton, Cass County, Pirates
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 5 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Benton High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Cardinals
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1990-91 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 15
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Bishop DuBourg High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Cavaliers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 4 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Bishop LeBlond High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Golden Eagles
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 1 District 14
1990-91 Class 1 District 14
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 16
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 16
2010-11 Class 2 District 16
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Blair Oaks High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Falcons
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 6
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Blue Springs High School, Blue Springs, Jackson County, Wildcats
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Blue Springs South, Blue Springs, Jackson County, Jaguars
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Bolivar High School, Bolivar, Polk County, Liberators
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Boonville High School, Boonville, Cooper County, Pirates
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Bowling Green High School, Bowling Green, Pike County, Bobcats
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1995-96 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 3 District 5
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Branson High School, Branson, Taney County, Pirates
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Braymer High School, Braymer, Caldwell County, Bobcats
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 13
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 8

2016-17 8-man District 3

Breckenridge High School, Breckenridge, Caldwell County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2

Brentwood High School, Brentwood, St. Louis County, Eagles
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Brookfield High School, Brookfield, Linn County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 12
1990-91 Class 2 District 12
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8
Buffalo High School, Buffalo, Dallas County, Bison
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Butler High School, Butler, Bates County, Bears
1968 Class 2 District 2
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 8
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 7
Cabool High School, Cabool, Texas County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 2

2016-17 Class 1 District 2

California High School, California, Moniteau County, Pintos
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 13
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Camdenton High School, Camdenton, Camden County, Lakers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 4 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 9
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 5 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 6
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Cameron High School, Cameron, Clinton County, Dragons
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 2 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 16
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Cardinal Ritter High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Lions
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District3
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 2
2000-01 Class 1 District 2
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 5

2016-17 Class 2 District 2



Carl Junction High School, Carl Junction, Jasper County, Bulldogs
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 12
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Carnahan High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Cougars
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

Carrollton High School, Carrollton, Carroll County, Trojans
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Carthage High School, Carthage, Jasper County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 12
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


Caruthersville High School, Caruthersville, Pemiscot County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Cass-Midway High School, Cleveland, Cass County, Vikings
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Cassville High School, Cassville, Barry County, Wildcats
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 11
2013-14 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Center High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Yellowjackets
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Central High School, Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 1
1990-91 Class 5 District 1
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Central High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Blue Eagles
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 4 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 13
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Central High School, New Madrid, New Madrid County, Eagles
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Central High School, Park Hills, St. Francois County, Rebels
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 2
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Central High School, Springfield, Greene County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 9
1994-95 Class 4 District 9
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Central High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Indians
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8


Central High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Redwings
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3

Centralia High School, Centralia, Boone County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 11
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Chaffee High School, Chaffee, Scott County, Red Devils
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 1
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 1
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1
Chaminade High School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Red Devils
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 4 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 2
2010-11 Class 5 District 2
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2


2016-17 Class 5 District 2
Charleston High School, Charleston, Mississippi County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Chilhowee High School, Chilhowee, Johnson County, Indians
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4


Chillicothe High School, Chillicothe, Livingston County, Hornets
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Christian High School, O'Fallon, St. Charles County, Eagles
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Christian Brothers College, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Cadets
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Clark County High School, Kahoka, Clark County, Indians
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Clayton High School, Clayton, St. Louis County, Greyhounds
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Cleveland NJROTC High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Commanders
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 6
1992-93 Class 4 District 5
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 6
2000-01 Class 4 District 5
2002-03 Class 4 District 6
2004-05 Class 4 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

Clinton High School, Clinton, Henry County, Cardinals
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 13
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Clopton High School/with Elsberry High School, Clarksville, Pike County, Hawks
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Cole Camp High School, Cole Camp, Benton County, Bluebirds
2006-07 Class 2 District 13
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


College High, Warrensburg, Johnson County, Mule Colts
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3

Concordia High School, Concordia, Lafayette County, Orioles
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 8
1992-93 Class 1 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 1 District 8
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 11
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 Class 1 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 10
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


Confluence Prep Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Titans
2010-11 Class 3 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Craig High School, Craig, Holt County, Hornets
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2

Crest Ridge High School, Centerview, Johnson County, Cougars
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 8
1990-91 Class 1 District 8
1992-93 Class 1 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4


Crystal City High School, Crystal City, Jefferson County, Hornets
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1
Cuba High School, Cuba, Crawford County, Wildcats
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 5
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 2
2016-17 Class 2 District 3


DeAndreis High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Wildcats
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4

DeKalb High School, DeKalb, Buchanan County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

DeLaSalle Catholic High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cadets
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1

Delta (Deering) High School, Deering, Cape Girardeau County, Chargers
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4

Derrick Thomas Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Chiefs
2012-13 Class 2 District 7

DeSmet Jesuit High School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Spartans
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2
Desoto High School, Desoto, Jefferson County, Dragons
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Dexter High School, Dexter, Stoddard County, Bearcats
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Diamond High School, Diamond, Newton County, Wildcats
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3
Doniphan High School, Doniphan, Ripley County, Dons
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3

Drexel High School, Drexel, Cass County, Bobcats
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 6
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 6
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 1 District 9
2004-05 Class 1 District 9
2006-07 Class 1 District 6
2008-09 Class 1 District 6
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Duchesne High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Pioneers
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5
1992-93 Class 3 District 5
1994-95 Class 3 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 5
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 7
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

E.H. Lyle Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bears
2008-09 Class 3 District 4

East High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Bears
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


East Buchanan High School, Gower, Clinton County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 16
1990-91 Class 2 District 15
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


East Newton High School, Granby, Newton County, Patriots
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 11
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 4

2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

East Prairie High School, East Prairie, Mississippi County, Eagles
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

El Dorado Springs High School, El Dorado Springs, Cedar County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 2 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Eldon High School, Eldon, Miller County, Mustangs
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District13
1998-99 Class 3 District 7
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Eureka High School, Eureka, St. Louis County, Wildcats
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 3
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Excelsior Springs High School, Excelsior Springs, Clay County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Fair Grove High School, Fair Grove, Greene County, Eagles
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 10
2002-03 Class 2 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 10
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Fairfax High School, Fairfax, Atchison County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3

Farmington High School, Farmington, St. Francois County, Knights
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District 1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School, Columbia, Boone County, Trailblazers
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Fayette High School, Fayette, Howard County, Falcons
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 1 District 9
1994-95 Class 1 District 9
1996-97 Class 1 District 9
1998-99 Class 1 District 11
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 3
2004-05 Class 1 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 9
2010-11 Class 1 District 11
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Festus High School, Festus, Jefferson County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Fort Osage High School, Independence, Jackson County, Indians
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 14
2002-03 Class 5 District 7
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7


Fort Zumwalt East High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Lions
2008-09 Class 4 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Fort Zumwalt North High School, O'Fallon, St. Charles County, Panthers
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 3


Fort Zumwalt South High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Bulldogs
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 3


Fort Zumwalt West High School, O'Fallon, St. Charles County, Jaguars
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Fox High School, Arnold, Jefferson County, Warriors
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Vikings
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 5
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Francis Howell Central High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Spartans
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 5
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Francis Howell North High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Knights
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 9
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 9
2002-03 Class 6 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 5
2006-07 Class 6 District 5
2008-09 Class 6 District 5
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 2


Fredericktown High School, Fredericktown, Madison County, Blackcats
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 2
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Fulton High School, Fulton, Calloway County, Hornets
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4

1970 Class 3 District 4

1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Gainesville High School, Gainesville, Ozark County, Bulldogs
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5

Gallatin High School, Gallatin, Davies County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 14
1994-95 Class 1 District 12
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 15
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


O'Fallon Technical High School/Gateway Institute of Technology/Gateway STEM High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Jaguars
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 6

1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 5
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Gideon High School, Gideon, New Madrid County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4

Glendale High School, Springfield, Greene County, Falcons
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 5 District 12
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Golden City High School, Golden City, Barton County, Eagles
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1

Grain Valley High School, Grain Valley, Jackson County, Eagles
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 14
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Grandview High School, Grandview, Jackson County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 7
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 13
1992-93 Class 5 District 13
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Grandview High School, Hillsboro, Jefferson County, Eagles
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

Greenfield High School, Greenfield, Dade County, Wildcats
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 4
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 3
1996-97 Class 1 District 2
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 8-man District 1
2016-17 8-man District 4
Greenwood High School, Springfield, Greene County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 3
1990-91 Class 1 District 2
1992-93 Class 1 District 2
1994-95 Class 1 District 3
1996-97 Class 1 District 2

Hallsville High School, Hallsville, Boone County, Indians
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Hannibal High School, Hannibal, Marion County, Pirates
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 8
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 4 District 8
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Hardin Central High School, Hardin, Ray County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 6
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4

Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg, Boone County, Bulldogs
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Harrisonville High School, Harrisonville, Cass County, Wildcats
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 4 District 14
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Hayti High School, Hayti, Pemiscot County, Indians
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 1
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1


Hazelwood Central High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Hawks
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 6 District 4
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Hazelwood East High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Spartans
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 2


Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood, St. Louis County, Wildcats
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Heartland Christian Academy, Belton, Cass County, Mustangs
2010-11 8-man District 1



Helias High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Crusaders
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Herculaneum High School, Herculaneum, Jefferson County, Blackcats
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 3 District 3
1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2007-08 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 2

Hermann High School, Hermann, Gasconade County, Bearcats
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 5
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Hickman High School, Columbia, Boone County, Kewpies
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Hickman Mills, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cougars
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 4 District 14

Highland High School, Ewing, Lewis County, Cougars
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6
Hillcrest High School, Springfield, Greene County, Hornets
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Hillsboro High School, Hillsboro, Jefferson County, Hawks
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Bishop Hogan Catholic High School/Hogan Preparatory Academy Charter, Kansas City, Jackson County, Rams
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998
-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Holden High School, Holden, Johnson County, Eagles
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 14
1992-93 Class 2 District 12
1994-95 Class 2 District 12
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


Hollister High School, Hollister, Tanney County, Tigers
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Holt High School, Wentzville, St. Charles County, Indians
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 9
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 10
1998-99 Class 5 District 10
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 3
2016-17 Class 5 District 3


Houston High School, Houston, Texas County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-10 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3


Iberia High School, Iberia, Miller County, Rangers
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 2

Imagine College Preparatory High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Bears
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 4

Imagine Renaissance Academy, Kansas City, Jackson County, Warriors
2010-11 Class 3 District 14

Jackson High School, Jackson, Cape Girardeau County, Indians
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 5 District 1
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 5 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1

2016-17 Class 5 District 1

Jasper High School, Jasper, Jasper County, Eagles
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Jefferson High School, Festus, Jefferson County, Blue Jays
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 2

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Jefferson City High School, Jefferson City, Cole County, Jays
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 9
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 6
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Jennings High School, Jennings, St. Louis County, Warriors
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 3 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

John Burroughs School, Ladue, St. Louis County, Bombers
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 3
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2



John F. Kennedy High School, Manchester, St. Louis County, Celts
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 4

Joplin High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Eagles
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 6 District 7
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 7
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Kearney High School, Kearney, Clay County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 15
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Kemper Military Academy, Boonville, Cooper County, Yellowjackets
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 2

Kelly High School, Benton, Scott County, Hawks
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Kennett High School, Kennett, Dunklin County, Indians
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 3 District 1
1994-95 Class 3 District 1
1996-97 Class 3 District 1
1998-99 Class 3 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 1
2002-03 Class 3 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 3 District 1
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Kickapoo High School, Springfield, Greene County, Chiefs
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 11
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 5 District 12
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


King City High School, King City, Gentry County, Wildkats
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 16
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8

2016-17 8-man District 3

Kirksville High School, Kirksville, Adair County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, St. Louis County, Pioneers
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 3
2010-11 Class 5 District 5
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Knob Noster High School, Knob Noster, Johnson County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


Knox County High School, Edina, Knox County, Eagles
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 11
1996-97 Class 1 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 5
2016-17 Class 1 District 5


Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Ladue, St. Louis County, Rams
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 5
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 6
2008-09 Class 4 District 3
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Lafayette High School, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Fighting Irish
1970 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 9
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 4 District 16
2004-05 Class 4 District 16
2006-07 Class 4 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8

2016-17 Class 4 District 8

Lafayette High School, Wildwood, St. Louis County, Lancers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Lafayette County High School, Higginsville, Lafayette County, Huskers
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Lamar High School, Lamar, Barton County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Lathrop High School, Lathrop, Clinton County, Mules
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 15
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Lawson High School, Lawson, Ray County, Cardinals
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Lebanon High School, Lebanon, Laclede County, Yellowjackets
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 10
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 5 District 5
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Lee's Summit High School, Lee's Summit, Jackson County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District8
1988-89 Class 5 District 10
1990-91 Class 5 District 14
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Lee's Summit North High School, Lee's Summit, Jackson County, Broncos
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 13
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 7
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Lee's Summit West High School, Lee's Summit, Jackson County, Titans
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Lexington High School, Lexington, Lafayette County, Minutemen
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 14
1990-91 Class 2 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 14
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 2 District 14
2002-03 Class 2 District 14
2004-05 Class 2 District 14
2006-07 Class 2 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 15
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Liberal High School, Liberal, Barton County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Liberty High School, Liberty, Clay County, Bluejays
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8


Liberty High School, Mountain View, Howell County, Eagles
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3


Liberty High School, Wentzville, St. Charles County, Eagles
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Liberty North High School, Liberty, Clay County, Eagles
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8


Lift for Life Academy Charter, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Hawks
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Bishop Lillis High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Fighting Irish
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District1

Lincoln High School, Lincoln, Benton County, Cardinals
2010-11 Class 1 District 5
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4
Lincoln College Preparatory High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-93 Class 3 District 15
1994-95 Class 3 District 15
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 15
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 15
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Lindbergh High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Flyers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 2
2000-01 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Lockwood High School, Lockwood, Dade County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 5
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 5
1990-91 Class 1 District 4
1992-93 Class 1 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 4
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 7
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 7
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 1 District 4
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2

Logan Rogersville, Rogersville, Webster County, Wildcats
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Lone Jack High School, Lone Jack, Jackson County, Mules
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 7
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 7
1994-95 Class 1 District 7
1996-97 Class 1 District 7
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 4


Louisiana High School, Louisiana, Pike County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 2
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1

2016-17 Class 1 District 5

 

Lutheran High School, St. Peters, St. Charles County, Cougars
1994-95 Class 1 District 2
1996-97 Class 1 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 4
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

Lutheran North High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Crusaders
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5
1992-93 Class 2 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 2


Lutheran South High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Lancers
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Macon High School, Macon, Macon County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District7
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 8
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 2 District 8
2010-11 Class 2 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Malden High School, Malden, Dunklin County, Green Wave
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 1
1990-91 Class 3 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 2 District 1
2008-09 Class 2 District 1
2010-11 Class 2 District 1
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Manual High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Cardinals
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1

Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School, Maplewood, St. Louis County, Blue Devils
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 2 District 2
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2010-11 Class 2 District 4
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

Marceline High School, Marceline, Linn County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Marionville High School, Marionville, Lawrence County, Comets
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 2
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 1 District 5
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2


Mark Twain High School, Center, Ralls County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 10
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 5


Marquette High School, Chesterfield, St. Louis County, Mustangs
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 6 District 1
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Marshall High School, Marshall, Saline County, Owls
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 14
1994-95 Class 4 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 4 District 14
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Marshfield High School, Marshfield, Webster County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Maryville High School, Maryville, Nodaway County, Spoofhounds
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 3 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District16
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Maysville High School, Maysville, Dekalb County, Wolverines
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 15
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


McAuley Catholic High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Warriors
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 8-man District 4
McBride High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Micks
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4

McCluer High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Comets
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 6 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

McCluer North High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Stars
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


McCluer South-Berkeley High School, Ferguson, St. Louis County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 3 District 4
1990-91 Class 3 District 4
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 3 District 3
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-005 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

McDonald County High School, Anderson, McDonald County, Mustangs
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


McKinley High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Goldbugs
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 2
1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988 Class 3 District 4

Mehlville High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Panthers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 2
1994-95 Class 5 District 2
1996-97 Class 5 District 2
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Memorial High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Eagles
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6

Mercy High School, University City, St. Louis County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 3

Metro High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Lazers
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 15
1998-99 Class 4 District 15

Mexico High School, Mexico, Audrain County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 4 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Miami High School, Amoret, Bates County, Eagles
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4

St. Louis Country-Day School/MICDS, Ladue, St. Louis County, Rams
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5

1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 3 District 4
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Mid-Buchanan High School, Faucett, Buchanan County, Dragons
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 1 District 13
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 2 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7

Milan High School, Milan, Sullivan County, Wildcats
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 10
1990-91 Class 1 District 10
1992-93 Class 1 District 14
1994-95 Class 1 District 12
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 12
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


Miller High School, Miller, Lawrence County, Cardinals
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 1 District 4
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 4
1996-97 Class 1 District 3
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2


Miller Career Academy, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Phoenix
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Missouri Military Academy, Mexico, Audrain County, Colonels
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

Missouri School of the Deaf, Fulton, Audrain County, Eagles
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 8-man District 1
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1

Moberly High School, Moberly, Randolph County, Spartans
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 4
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 4 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 8
1998-99 Class 3 District 8
2000-01 Class 3 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 6
2004-05 Class 3 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Monett High School, Monett, Barry County, Cubs
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 12
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Monroe City High School, Monroe City, Monroe County, Panthers
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 5
Montgomery County High School, Montgomery City, Montgomery County, Wildcats
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 7
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Mound City High School, Mound City, Holt County, Panthers
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-90 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2
2014-15 8-man District 2

2016-17 8-man District 2

Mount Vernon High School, Mount Vernon, Lawrence County, Mountaineers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 11
1992-93 Class 3 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 11
2002-03 Class 2 District 11
2004-05 Class 2 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Mountain Grove High School, Mountain Grove, Wright County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 9
2000-01 Class 3 District 9
2002-03 Class 3 District 9
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 10
2010-11 Class 3 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3
Neosho High School, Neosho, Newton County, Wildcats
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


Nevada High School, Nevada, Vernon County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Nixa High School, Nixa, Christian County, Eagles
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 3 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 9
1992-93 Class 3 District 11
1994-95 Class 3 District 11
1996-97 Class 3 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 10
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


Nodaway-Holt High School, Graham, Nodaway County, Trojans
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 2
2014-15 8-man District 2

Norborne High School, Norborne, Carroll County, Pirates
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 1
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4


Normandy High School, Wellston, St. Louis County, Vikings
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 6
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

North Andrew High School, Rosedale, Andrew County, Cardinals
1988-89 8-man District 2
1990-91 8-man District 2
1992-93 8-man District 2
1994-95 8-man District 2
1996-97 8-man District 3
1998-99 8-man District 3
2000-01 8-man District 3
2002-03 8-man District 3
2004-05 8-man District 3
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

North Calloway High School, Kingdom City, Calloway County, Thunderbirds
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 4
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 8
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-17 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


North County High School, Boone Terre, St. Francois County, Raiders
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 2
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

North Kansas City High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Hornets
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7


North Nodaway High School, Hopkins, Nodaway County, Mustangs
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 4
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 8-man District 4
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 2
2012-13 8-man District 1
2014-15 8-man District 1

2016-17 8-man District 1



North Platte High School, Dearborn, Platte County, Panthers
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 1 District 13
1992-93 Class 1 District 15
1994-95 Class 1 District 15
1996-97 Class 1 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


North Shelby High School, Shelbyville, Shelby County, Raiders
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 10
1990-91 Class 1 District 10
1992-93 Class 1 District 10
1994-95 Class 1 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6

2016-17 8-man District 3

Northeast Law & Public Service High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Vikings
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 4 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 5 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Northwest High School, Cedar Hill, Jefferson County, Lions
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 2
1990-91 Class 5 District 2
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 2
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Northwest High School, Hughsville, Pettis County, Mustangs
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 8
2010-11 8-man District 4
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4
Northwest Academy (Transportation and Law) High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Hornets
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5

Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove, Jackson County, Panthers
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Northmen
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 14
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 6 District 8
2004-05 Class 6 District 8
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8


Oakville High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 1
2006-07 Class 6 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 6 District 1
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 1


Odessa High School, Odessa, Lafayette County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 8
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Archbishop O'Hara High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Celtics
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 3 District 15
1992-92 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 13
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 15
2000-01 Class 3 District 12
2002-03 Class 3 District 12
2004-05 Class 3 District 12
2006-07 Class 3 District 12
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 13
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

Orchard Farm High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Eagles
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 4
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

Orrick High School, Orrick, Ray County, Bearcats
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 12
1990-91 Class 1 District 7
1992-93 Class 1 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 13
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 13
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


Osage High School, Lake Ozark, Camden County, Indians
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 5
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 8
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Osceola High School, Osceola, St. Clair County, Indians
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 5
1992-93 Class 1 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 6
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 5
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016 Class 1 District 4

2017 8-Man District 4


Owensville High School, Owensville, Gasconade County, Dutchmen
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 6
1994-95 Class 3 District 6
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 7
2002-03 Class 3 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 7
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Ozark High School, Ozark, Christian County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 4 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 10
2004-05 Class 4 District 11
2006-07 Class 4 District 10
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 8
2012-13 Class 5 District 5
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Pacific High School, Pacific, Franklin County, Indians
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 3
1992-93 Class 4 District 3
1994-95 Class 4 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 3
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 9
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4
Palmyra High School, Palmyra, Marion County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 10
1990-91 Class 2 District 10
1992-93 Class 2 District 10
1994-95 Class 2 District 7
1996-97 Class 2 District 7
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 8
2002-03 Class 2 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 5
2006-07 Class 2 District 7
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 2 District 12
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Paris High School, Paris, Monroe County, Coyotes
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 1 District 9
1994-95 Class 1 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 5
Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Platte County, Trojans
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 14
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 4 District 16
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Platte County, Panthers
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 5 District 8
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 11
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 7


Parkview High School, Springfield, Greene County, Vikings
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 12
1990-91 Class 5 District 12
1992-93 Class 5 District 12
1994-95 Class 5 District 12
1996-97 Class 5 District 12
1998-99 Class 5 District 12
2000-01 Class 5 District 12
2002-03 Class 5 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 5
2008-09 Class 5 District 7
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


Parkway Central High School, Chesterfield, St. Louis County, Colts
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 3
2010-11 Class 5 District 2
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Parkway North High School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Vikings
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 7
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 3
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 5
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 5 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 7
2006-07 Class 4 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 3
2010-11 Class 5 District 2
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Parkway South High School, Ballwin, St. Louis County, Patriots
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 3
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 3
1994-95 Class 5 District 3
1996-97 Class 5 District 9
1998-99 Class 5 District 5
2000-01 Class 5 District 2
2002-03 Class 6 District 2
2004-05 Class 6 District 3
2006-07 Class 6 District 3
2008-09 Class 6 District 3
2010-11 Class 6 District 3
2012-13 Class 6 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 2


Parkway West High School, Ballwin, St. Louis County, Longhorns
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 1
1983 Class 5 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 1
1985 Class 5 District 1
1986 Class 5 District 1
1987 Class 5 District 1
1988-89 Class 5 District 4
1990-91 Class 5 District 3
1992-93 Class 5 District 4
1994-95 Class 5 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 4
1998-99 Class 5 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 4
2002-03 Class 5 District 1
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 5 District 3
2010-11 Class 5 District 5
2012-13 Class 5 District 3
2014-15 Class 5 District 3
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Parkwood High School, Joplin, Jasper County, Bears
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6

Paseo High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Pirates
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 15

Pattonsburg High School, Pattonsburg, Davies County, Panthers
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 3

Pattonville High School, Maryland Heights, St. Louis County, Pirates
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 6
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 4
2010-11 Class 6 District 5
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2
2016-17 Class 5 District 2


Pembroke Country-Day School/The Pembroke Hill School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Raiders
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 6

1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 14
1992-93 Class 2 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 14
2000-01 Class 2 District 16
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 15
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 13
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Penney High School, Hamilton, Caldwell County, Hornets
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 1 District 15
1990-91 Class 1 District 15
1992-93 Class 1 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 14
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 15
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 2 District 16
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8

2016-17 Class 1 District 8

 

Perryville High School, Perryville, Perry County, Pirates
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 1
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 1
1990-91 Class 4 District 1
1992-93 Class 4 District 1
1994-95 Class 4 District 2
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 3 District 1
2006-07 Class 3 District 1
2008-09 Class 3 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Pierce City High School, Pierce City, Lawrence County, Eagles
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 1 District 4
1990-91 Class 1 District 3
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 4
1996-97 Class 1 District 3
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 5
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 2
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2
Platte County High School, Platte City, Platte County, Pirates
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 15
1994-95 Class 3 District 15
1996-97 Class 3 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 15
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 15
2004-05 Class 3 District 16
2006-07 Class 3 District 16
2008-09 Class 4 District 15
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Plattsburg High School, Plattsburg, Clinton County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 16
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 1 District 15
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 15
2004-05 Class 2 District 13
2006-07 Class 2 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 2 District 16
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


Pleasant Hill High School, Pleasant Hill, Cass County, Roosters
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 3 District 7
1987 Class 3 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13
2008-09 Class 3 District 13
2010-11 Class 3 District 12
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 7

Pleasant Hope High School, Pleasant Hope, Greene County, Pirates
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 2
Polo High School, Polo, Caldwell County, Panthers
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 2
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 13
1990-91 Class 1 District 13
1992-93 Class 1 District 13
1994-95 Class 1 District 14
1996-97 Class 1 District 14
1998-99 Class 1 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 12
2008-09 Class 1 District 14
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


Poplar Bluff High School, Poplar Bluff, Butler County, Mules
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 1
1990-91 Class 5 District 1
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 5 District 1
2002-04 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 1
2008-09 Class 4 District 1
2010-11 Class 5 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 1


Portageville High School, Portageville, New Madrid County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 1
1994-95 Class 2 District 1
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 1
2000-01 Class 2 District 1
2002-03 Class 2 District 1
2004-05 Class 2 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1


Potosi High School, Potosi, Washington County, Trojans
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 1
1985 Class 4 District 1
1986 Class 4 District 1
1987 Class 4 District 1
1988-89 Class 4 District 2
1990-91 Class 4 District 2
1992-93 Class 4 District 2
1994-95 Class 4 District 1
1996-97 Class 4 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 2
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Princeton High School, Princeton, Mercer County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 3
1983 Class 1 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 16
1990-91 Class 1 District 16
1992-93 Class 1 District 14
1994-95 Class 1 District 12
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 15
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 12
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


The Principia High School, Town and Country, St. Louis County, Panthers
1968 Class 3 District 4
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 3
1990-91 Class 2 District 3
1992-93 Class 2 District 3
1994-95 Class 2 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 3
2008-09 Class 2 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 3
2012-13 Class 2 District 2
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


Priory School, Creve Coeur, St. Louis County, Rebels
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 5
1990-91 Class 3 District 5
1992-93 Class 3 District 3
1994-95 Class 3 District 4
1996-97 Class 2 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 3
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 3
2010-11 Class 3 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Putnam County High School, Unionville, Putnam County, Midgets
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 12
1990-91 Class 2 District 12
1992-93 Class 2 District 8
1994-95 Class 2 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 8
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 11
2010-11 Class 1 District 12
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 8
Raymore-Peculiar High School, Peculiar, Cass County, Panthers
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 4 District 7
1984 Class 4 District 7
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 4 District 12
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 12
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 5 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 6
2006-07 Class 5 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Raytown High School, Raytown, Jackson County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 13
1992-93 Class 5 District 13
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 14
2002-03 Class 5 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 9
2010-11 Class 5 District 10
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Raytown South High School, Raytown, Jackson County, Cardinals
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 13
1990-91 Class 5 District 13
1992-93 Class 5 District 13
1994-95 Class 5 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 14
2000-01 Class 4 District 14
2002-03 Class 4 District 14
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 9
2010-11 Class 5 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Reeds Springs High School, Reeds Springs, Stone County, Wolves
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 11
1990-91 Class 3 District 10
1992-93 Class 3 District 10
1994-95 Class 3 District 10
1996-97 Class 3 District 9
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 3 District 10
2002-03 Class 3 District 10
2004-05 Class 3 District 9
2006-07 Class 3 District 10
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Republic High School, Republic, Greene County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 3 District 5
1983 Class 3 District 5
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 3 District 6
1986 Class 3 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 3 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 11
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 5
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


Rich Hill High School, Rich Hill, Bates County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 1 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 6
1990-91 Class 1 District 5
1992-93 Class 1 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 5
1996-97 Class 1 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 6
2000-01 Class 1 District 8
2002-03 Class 1 District 7
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 1 District 5
2008-09 Class 1 District 5
2010-11 Class 1 District 7
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 3
2016-17 Class 1 District 3


Richmond High School, Richmond, Ray County, Spartans
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 7
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 14
1990-91 Class 3 District 14
1992-93 Class 3 District 14
1994-95 Class 3 District 14
1996-97 Class 3 District 14
1998-99 Class 3 District 13
2000-01 Class 3 District 13
2002-03 Class 3 District 14
2004-05 Class 3 District 14
2006-07 Class 3 District 14
2008-09 Class 3 District 14
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Ritenour High School, Breckenridge Hills, St. Louis County, Huskies
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 8
1994-95 Class 5 District 8
1996-97 Class 5 District 7
1998-99 Class 5 District 6
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Riverview Gardens High School, St. Louis, St. Louis County, Rams
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 4
1983 Class 5 District 4
1984 Class 5 District 4
1985 Class 5 District 4
1986 Class 5 District 4
1987 Class 5 District 4
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 6
1996-97 Class 5 District 8
1998-99 Class 5 District 8
2000-01 Class 5 District 7
2002-03 Class 5 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 4
2006-07 Class 6 District 4
2008-09 Class 6 District 4
2010-11 Class 5 District 3
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Rock Bridge High School, Columbia, Boone County, Bruins
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 4
1983 Class 4 District 4
1984 Class 4 District 4
1985 Class 4 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 4
1987 Class 4 District 4
1988-89 Class 4 District 13
1990-91 Class 4 District 13
1992-93 Class 4 District 8
1994-95 Class 5 District 10
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 5 District 11
2000-01 Class 5 District 10
2002-03 Class 6 District 6
2004-05 Class 6 District 6
2006-07 Class 6 District 8
2008-09 Class 6 District 8
2010-11 Class 6 District 7
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Rock Port High School, Rock Port, Atchison County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 14
1990-91 Class 1 District 14
1992-93 Class 1 District 16
1994-95 Class 1 District 16
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 16
2012-13 8-man District 1
2014-15 8-man District 1

2016-17 8-man District 1

Rockhurst High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Hawklets
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 13
1992-93 Class 5 District 13
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 13
1998-99 Class 5 District 13
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 6 District 7
2004-05 Class 6 District 7
2006-07 Class 6 District 7
2008-09 Class 6 District 7
2010-11 Class 6 District 8
2012-13 Class 6 District 4
2014-15 Class 6 District 4
2016-17 Class 6 District 4


Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, St. Louis County, Falcons
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 2
2002-03 Class 5 District 2
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 1
2010-11 Class 5 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 1


Rolla High School, Rolla, Phelps County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 6
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 5 District 6
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 5 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 9
1994-95 Class 4 District 9
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 4 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 5 District 5
2006-07 Class 5 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 6
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Roosevelt High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Rough Riders
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 1
1990-91 Class 5 District 9
1992-93 Class 5 District 7
1994-95 Class 5 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 6
1998-99 Class 5 District 3
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 5 District 3
2008-09 Class 5 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Ruskin High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Eagles
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 14
1992-93 Class 4 District 13
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 13
1998-99 Class 4 District 13
2000-01 Class 4 District 13
2002-03 Class 4 District 13
2004-05 Class 4 District 13
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 4 District 14
2010-11 Class 5 District 9
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Sacred Heart High School, Sedalia, Pettis County, Gremlins
2008-09 Class 1 District 8
2010-11 Class 1 District 5
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 8-man District 4
Salem High School, Salem, Dent County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 3 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 9
1994-95 Class 3 District 9
1996-97 Class 3 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 3
2000-01 Class 3 District 7
2002-03 Class 3 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 3 District 9
2008-09 Class 3 District 7
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

Salisbury High School, Salisbury, Chariton County, Panthers
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 11
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 1 District 9
1996-97 Class 1 District 9
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 3
2004-05 Class 1 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 9
2010-11 Class 1 District 11
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Santa Fe High School, Alma, Lafayette County, Chiefs
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 11
1992-93 Class 1 District 11
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 13
1998-99 Class 1 District 11
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 11
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 Class 1 District 13
2008-09 Class 1 District 10
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 6

Sarcoxie High School, Sarcoxie, Jasper County, Bears
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 1 District 3
1994-95 Class 1 District 4
1996-97 Class 1 District 3
1998-99 Class 1 District 4
2000-01 Class 1 District 6
2002-03 Class 1 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 4
2008-09 Class 1 District 4
2010-11 Class 2 District 7
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2
Savannah High School, Savannah, Andrew County, Savages
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 16
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 16
1996-97 Class 4 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 16
2002-03 Class 3 District 16
2004-05 Class 3 District 16
2006-07 Class 3 District 16
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 16
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Schuyler County High School, Lancaster, Schuyler County, Rams
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 2 District 12
1990-91 Class 2 District 12
1992-93 Class 1 District 10
1994-95 Class 1 District 11
1996-97 Class 1 District 11
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 1 District 16
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 5


Scotland County High School, Memphis, Scotland County, Tigers
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 4
1986 Class 2 District 4
1987 Class 2 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 10
1990-91 Class 1 District 10
1992-93 Class 1 District 10
1994-95 Class 1 District 11
1996-97 Class 1 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 13
2002-03 Class 1 District 16
2004-05 Class 1 District 16
2006-07 Class 1 District 15
2008-09 Class 1 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 10
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 5


Scott City High School, Scott City, Scott County, Rams
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 3 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 2 District 1
1990-91 Class 2 District 1
1992-93 Class 2 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 2 District 1
1998-99 Class 2 District 2
2000-01 Class 2 District 2
2002-03 Class 2 District 2
2004-05 Class 2 District 2
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 2 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1
Seckman High School, Imperial, Jefferson County, Jaguars
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 5 District 2
2002-03 Class 5 District 2
2004-05 Class 5 District 1
2006-07 Class 5 District 1
2008-09 Class 6 District 1
2010-11 Class 5 District 1
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 6 District 1
2016-17 Class 6 District 1


Seneca High School, Seneca, Newton County, Indians
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 3 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 7
1992-93 Class 3 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 12
1996-97 Class 3 District 12
1998-99 Class 3 District 11
2000-01 Class 3 District 11
2002-03 Class 3 District 11
2004-05 Class 3 District 10
2006-07 Class 3 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 12
2010-11 Class 3 District 11
2012-13 Class 3 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 4

Sherwood High School, Creighton, Cass County, Marksmen
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 6
1985 Class 2 District 6
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 13
1990-91 Class 2 District 14
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 2 District 12
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 2 District 13
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


Sikeston High School, Sikeston, Scott County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 1
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 5 District 1
1990-91 Class 5 District 1
1992-93 Class 5 District 1
1994-95 Class 5 District 1
1996-97 Class 5 District 1
1998-99 Class 4 District 1
2000-01 Class 4 District 1
2002-03 Class 4 District 1
2004-05 Class 4 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 1
2008-09 Class 4 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 1
2012-13 Class 4 District 1
2014-15 Class 4 District 1

2016-17 Class 4 District 1

Skyline High School, Urbana, Dallas County, Tigers
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 13
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 1 District 3
2012-13 Class 1 District 3
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4
Slater High School, Slater, Saline County, Wildcats
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 1 District 3
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 3
1988-89 Class 1 District 9
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 1 District 9
1994-95 Class 1 District 9
1996-97 Class 1 District 9
1998-99 Class 1 District 11
2000-01 Class 1 District 4
2002-03 Class 1 District 3
2004-05 Class 1 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 9
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 6
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Smith-Cotton High School, Sedalia, Pettis County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 5 District 6
1983 Class 5 District 6
1984 Class 5 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 6
1987 Class 5 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 10
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 5 District 11
1996-97 Class 5 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 4 District 14
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 13
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 5 District 6
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 6


Smithville High School, Smithville, Clay County, Warriors
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 16
1990-91 Class 2 District 15
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 3 District 14
2002-03 Class 3 District 15
2004-05 Class 3 District 16
2006-07 Class 3 District 16
2008-09 Class 3 District 16
2010-11 Class 4 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Soldan International Studies High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 2 District 3
1996-97 Class 3 District 4
1998-99 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 5
2002-03 Class 4 District 6
2004-05 Class 4 District 5
2006-07 Class 4 District 4
2008-09 Class 3 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

South Calloway High School, Mokane, Calloway County, Bulldogs
1998-99 Class 2 District 5
2000-01 Class 2 District 5
2002-03 Class 2 District 8
2004-05 Class 2 District 7
2006-07 Class 2 District 5
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 2 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 6
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 5


South Harrison High School, Bethany, Harrison County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 2 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 7
1988-89 Class 2 District 12
1990-91 Class 2 District 12
1992-93 Class 2 District 16
1994-95 Class 2 District 15
1996-97 Class 2 District 15
1998-99 Class 1 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 15
2002-03 Class 1 District 15
2004-05 Class 2 District 15
2006-07 Class 1 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 16
2010-11 Class 1 District 14
2012-13 Class 1 District 8
2014-15 Class 1 District 8
2016-17 Class 1 District 8


South Holt High School, Oregon, Holt County, Knights
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 3
1990-91 8-man District 3
1992-93 8-man District 3
1994-95 8-man District 3
1996-97 8-man District 2
1998-99 8-man District 2
2000-01 8-man District 2
2002-03 8-man District 2
2004-05 8-man District 2
2006-07 8-man District 3
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

South Nodaway High School, Barnard, Nodaway County, Longhorns
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 2
1992-93 8-man District 2
1994-95 8-man District 2
1996-97 8-man District 3
1998-99 8-man District 3
2000-01 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

South Shelby High School, Shelbina, Shelby County, Cardinals
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 4
1981 Class 2 District 4
1982 Class 2 District 4
1983 Class 2 District 4
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 11
1990-91 Class 2 District 11
1992-93 Class 2 District 6
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 7
2000-01 Class 2 District 7
2002-03 Class 2 District 6
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 16
2008-09 Class 2 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 5
2016-17 Class 1 District 5


Southeast High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Knights
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 14
1990-91 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 15
1994-95 Class 3 District 15
1996-97 Class 4 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 15
2002-03 Class 3 District 15
2004-05 Class 3 District 13
2006-07 Class 3 District 13

Southern Boone High School, Ashland, Boone County, Eagles
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 6
2008-09 Class 2 District 6
2010-11 Class 3 District 6
2012-13 Class 3 District 6
2014-15 Class 3 District 6

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Southwest High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Indians
1968 Class 4 District 1
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 1
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 4 District 2
1977 Class 4 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 4 District 8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 8
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 15
1996-97 Class 3 District 15
1998-99 Class 3 District 14
2012-13 Class 3 District 7
2014-15 Class 3 District 7

Southwest High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Longhorns
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 4 District 1
1983 Class 4 District 1
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 6

Southwest High School, Ludlow, Livingston County, Wildcats
1988-89 8-man District 2
1990-91 8-man District 1
1992-93 8-man District 1
1994-95 8-man District 1
1996-97 8-man District 1
1998-99 8-man District 1
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 1
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 4
2014-15 8-man District 4

2016-17 8-man District 3

Springfield Catholic High School, Springfield, Greene County, Fighting Irish
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 1 District 4
1980 Class 1 District 1
1981 Class 1 District 1
1982 Class 1 District 1
1983 Class 1 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 1 District 3
1990-91 Class 1 District 2
1992-93 Class 1 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 10
2002-03 Class 2 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 10
2006-07 Class 2 District 11
2008-09 Class 3 District 11
2010-11 Class 3 District 10
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Saint Charles High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Pirates
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 8
1996-97 Class 4 District 7
1998-99 Class 4 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 4 District 7
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Saint Charles West High School, St. Charles, St. Charles County, Warriors
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 8
1990-91 Class 5 District 8
1992-93 Class 5 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 8
1996-97 Class 4 District 7
1998-99 Class 4 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 7
2002-03 Class 4 District 7
2004-05 Class 4 District 7
2006-07 Class 4 District 7
2008-09 Class 4 District 7
2010-11 Class 4 District 8
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 5

Saint Clair High School, St. Clair, Franklin County, Bulldogs
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 3
1992-93 Class 4 District 3
1994-95 Class 4 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 3
2000-01 Class 4 District 3
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 9
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Saint Dominic High School, O'Fallon, St. Charles County, Crusaders
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 4 District 8
2008-09 Class 4 District 7
2010-11 Class 4 District 8
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Saint Francis Borgia High School, Washington, Franklin County, Knights
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 3
1986 Class 3 District 3
1987 Class 3 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 6
1994-95 Class 3 District 4
1996-97 Class 3 District 5
1998-99 Class 3 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 5
2002-03 Class 3 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 8
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Saint James High School, St. James, Phelps County, Tigers
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 6
1994-95 Class 3 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 6
1998-99 Class 3 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 7
2002-03 Class 3 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 8
2006-07 Class 3 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 7
2010-11 Class 3 District 7
2012-13 Class 3 District 2
2014-15 Class 3 District 3

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Saint John Vianney High School, Kirkwood, St. Louis County, Golden Griffins
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 1
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 1
2000-01 Class 5 District 1
2002-03 Class 5 District 5
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 2
2008-09 Class 5 District 2
2010-11 Class 5 District 5
2012-13 Class 5 District 1
2014-15 Class 5 District 1
2016-17 Class 5 District 1


Saint Joseph Christian Academy, St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Lions
2000-01 8-man District 3
2002-03 8-man District 3
2004-05 8-man District 3
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3

2016-17 8-man District 2

Saint Louis University High, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Junior Bills
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 4
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 5 District 5
1990-91 Class 5 District 5
1992-93 Class 5 District 5
1994-95 Class 5 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 5
1998-99 Class 5 District 7
2000-01 Class 5 District 8
2002-03 Class 6 District 3
2004-05 Class 6 District 2
2006-07 Class 6 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 2
2010-11 Class 6 District 2
2012-13 Class 6 District 2
2014-15 Class 6 District 2
2016-17 Class 6 District 2


Saint Mary's High School, Independence, Jackson County, Trojans
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 2 District 7
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 7
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 15
1990-91 Class 2 District 14
1992-93 Class 2 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 14
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 12
2006-07 Class 2 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 7

Saint Mary's High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Dragons
1968 Class 4 District 3
1969 Class 4 District 3
1970 Class 4 District 3
1971 Class 4 District 3
1972 Class 4 District 3
1973 Class 4 District 3
1974 Class 4 District 3
1975 Class 4 District 3
1976 Class 4 District 3
1977 Class 4 District 3
1978 Class 4 District 3
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 5
1984 Class 5 District 5
1985 Class 5 District 5
1986 Class 5 District 5
1987 Class 5 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 7
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 4 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 6
1996-97 Class 4 District 3
1998-99 Class 4 District 6
2000-01 Class 4 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 5
2006-07 Class 4 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 3
2010-11 Class 4 District 4
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Saint Paul Lutheran High School, Concordia, Lafayette County, Saints
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 11
1992-93 Class 1 District 8
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 8
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 12
2002-03 Class 1 District 11
2004-05 Class 1 District 11
2006-07 Class 1 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 14
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 7
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


Saint Pius X High School, Festus, Jefferson County, Lancers
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 3
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 2 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 3
1998-99 Class 2 District 3
2000-01 Class 2 District 3
2002-03 Class 2 District 3
2004-05 Class 3 District 3
2006-07 Class 2 District 2
2008-09 Class 2 District 2
2010-11 Class 2 District 2
2012-13 Class 2 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 2 District 1

Saint Pius X High School, Kansas City, Clay County, Warriors
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 3 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 16
1990-91 Class 2 District 15
1992-93 Class 2 District 13
1994-95 Class 2 District 13
1996-97 Class 2 District 14
1998-99 Class 2 District 14
2000-01 Class 2 District 16
2002-03 Class 2 District 13
2004-05 Class 3 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 15
2008-09 Class 3 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 16
2012-13 Class 3 District 8
2014-15 Class 3 District 8

2016-17 Class 3 District 8

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School/Saint Thomas Aquinas-Mercy High School, Florissant, St. Louis County, Falcons
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 4
1981 Class 4 District 1
1982 Class 5 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 2

1985 Class 4 District 2
1986 Class 4 District 2
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 7
1990-91 Class 4 District 5
1992-93 Class 3 District 5
1994-95 Class 3 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 5
1998-99 Class 3 District 4
2000-01 Class 2 District 4

Saint Vincent High School, Perryville, Perry County, Indians
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 1 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 1
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 1
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 2
2008-09 Class 1 District 1
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1
Staley High School, Kansas City, Clay County, Falcons
2008-09 Class 4 District 15
2010-11 Class 5 District 12
2012-13 Class 5 District 8
2014-15 Class 5 District 8
2016-17 Class 5 District 8


Stanberry High School, Stanberry, Gentry County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 3
1981 Class 1 District 3
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 3
1986 Class 1 District 3
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 16
1990-91 8-man District 4
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 8-man District 4
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 2
2012-13 8-man District 2
2014-15 8-man District 2

2016-17 8-man District 1

Sainte Genevieve High School, Sainte Genevieve, Sainte Genevieve County, Dragons
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 1
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 1
1985 Class 3 District 1
1986 Class 3 District 1
1987 Class 3 District 1
1988-89 Class 3 District 2
1990-91 Class 3 District 2
1992-93 Class 3 District 2
1994-95 Class 3 District 2
1996-97 Class 3 District 2
1998-99 Class 3 District 2
2000-01 Class 3 District 2
2002-03 Class 3 District 2
2004-05 Class 3 District 2
2006-07 Class 3 District 3
2008-09 Class 3 District 2
2010-11 Class 3 District 2
2012-13 Class 3 District 1
2014-15 Class 3 District 1

2016-17 Class 3 District 1

South Pemiscot High School, Steele, Pemiscot County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1

Stewartsville High School, Stewartsville, DeKalb County, Cardinals
1988-89 8-man District 2
1990-91 8-man District 2
1992-93 8-man District 2
1994-95 8-man District 2
1996-97 8-man District 3
1998-99 8-man District 3
2000-01 8-man District 1
2002-03 8-man District 1
2004-05 8-man District 1
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3
2014-15 8-man District 3
2016-17 8-man District 3
Stockton High School, Stockton, Cedar County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 2
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 7
1990-91 Class 2 District 8
1992-93 Class 2 District 11
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 2 District 11
1998-99 Class 2 District 11
2000-01 Class 2 District 10
2002-03 Class 2 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 10
2006-07 Class 2 District 12
2008-09 Class 2 District 11
2010-11 Class 2 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Strafford High School, Strafford, Greene County, Indians
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 5
1981 Class 2 District 5
1982 Class 2 District 5
1983 Class 2 District 5
1984 Class 2 District 5
1985 Class 2 District 5
1986 Class 2 District 5
1987 Class 2 District 5
1988-89 Class 2 District 5
1990-91 Class 2 District 6
1992-93 Class 2 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 10
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 2 District 10
2000-01 Class 2 District 10
2002-03 Class 2 District 10
2004-05 Class 2 District 10
2006-07 Class 2 District 10
2008-09 Class 2 District 10
2010-11 Class 2 District 6
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3


Sullivan High School, Sullivan, Franklin County, Eagles
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 3
1973 Class 3 District 3
1974 Class 3 District 3
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 3 District 6
1990-91 Class 3 District 6
1992-93 Class 3 District 6
1994-95 Class 3 District 7
1996-97 Class 3 District 6
1998-99 Class 3 District 5
2000-01 Class 3 District 7
2002-03 Class 3 District 7
2004-05 Class 3 District 7
2006-07 Class 3 District 7
2008-09 Class 3 District 7
2010-11 Class 4 District 9
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4

2016-17 Class 3 District 3

Summit Christian Academy, Lee's Summit, Jackson County, Eagles
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


Sumner High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 3
1981 Class 4 District 3
1982 Class 5 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 6
1990-91 Class 4 District 7
1992-93 Class 5 District 6
1994-95 Class 5 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 6
2000-01 Class 4 District 5
2002-03 Class 4 District 6
2004-05 Class 4 District 5
2006-07 Class 4 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 2

Sweet Springs High School, Sweet Springs, Saline County, Greyhounds
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 3
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 1 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 8
1990-91 Class 1 District 8
1992-93 Class 1 District 11
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 1 District 8
1998-99 Class 1 District 11
2000-01 Class 1 District 4
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 3
2006-07 Class 1 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 8
2010-11 Class 1 District 6
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Tarkio High School, Tarkio, Atchison County, Indians
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 7
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 14
1990-91 Class 1 District 14
1992-93 Class 1 District 16
1994-95 Class 1 District 16
1996-97 Class 1 District 16
1998-99 Class 1 District 16
2000-01 Class 1 District 14
2002-03 Class 1 District 14
2004-05 Class 1 District 14
2006-07 Class 1 District 10
2008-09 Class 1 District 16
2010-11 8-man District 1
2012-13 8-man District 1
2014-15 8-man District 1

2016-17 8-man District 1

Tarkio Academy, Tarkio, Atchison County, Eagles
1998-99 Class 3 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 16

Thayer High School, Thayer, Oregon County, Bobcats
1968 Class 1 District 4
1969 Class 1 District 4
1970 Class 1 District 4
1971 Class 1 District 4
1972 Class 1 District 4
1973 Class 1 District 4
1974 Class 1 District 4
1975 Class 1 District 4
1976 Class 1 District 4
1977 Class 1 District 4
1978 Class 1 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 1
1985 Class 1 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 3
1990-91 Class 1 District 2
1992-93 Class 1 District 2
1994-95 Class 1 District 3
1996-97 Class 1 District 2
1998-99 Class 1 District 3
2000-01 Class 1 District 5
2002-03 Class 1 District 5
2004-05 Class 1 District 5
2006-07 Class 1 District 3
2008-09 Class 1 District 3
2010-11 Class 1 District 1
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 2
2016-17 Class 1 District 2


The College Preparatory High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Bears
2014-15 Class 2 District 4



Timberland High School, Wentzville, St. Charles County, Wolves
2002-03 Class 3 District 5
2004-05 Class 4 District 8
2006-07 Class 4 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 4
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 5 District 3


Tipton High School, Tipton, Moniteau County, Cardinals
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 4
1974 Class 2 District 4
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 12
1996-97 Class 2 District 5
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 4
2002-03 Class 1 District 4
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 1 District 8
2008-09 Class 1 District 8
2010-11 Class 1 District 5
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4


Trenton High School, Trenton, Grundy County, Bulldogs
1968 Class 3 District 1
1969 Class 2 District 1
1970 Class 3 District 1
1971 Class 3 District 1
1972 Class 3 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 1
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 3 District 8
1983 Class 3 District 8
1984 Class 3 District 8
1985 Class 3 District 8
1986 Class 3 District 8
1987 Class 3 District 8
1988-89 Class 3 District 16
1990-91 Class 3 District 13
1992-93 Class 3 District 16
1994-95 Class 3 District 16
1996-97 Class 3 District 8
1998-99 Class 2 District 16
2000-01 Class 2 District 15
2002-03 Class 2 District 16
2004-05 Class 2 District 16
2006-07 Class 2 District 8
2008-09 Class 2 District 16
2010-11 Class 2 District 16
2012-13 Class 2 District 8
2014-15 Class 2 District 8
2016-17 Class 2 District 8


Trinity Catholic High School, St. Louis, St. Louis Titans
2002-03 Class 2 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 5
2006-07 Class 3 District 5
2008-09 Class 3 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 4
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 5
2016-17 Class 2 District 2


Troy Buchanan High School, Troy, Lincoln County, Trojans
1977 Class 3 District 4
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 4 District 3
1983 Class 4 District 3
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 7
1990-91 Class 4 District 8
1992-93 Class 4 District 7
1994-95 Class 4 District 8
1996-97 Class 4 District 7
1998-99 Class 4 District 7
2000-01 Class 4 District 8
2002-03 Class 5 District 4
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 5 District 2
2008-09 Class 6 District 6
2010-11 Class 6 District 6
2012-13 Class 6 District 3
2014-15 Class 6 District 3
2016-17 Class 6 District 3


Truman High School, Independence, Jackson County, Patriots
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 8
1986 Class 5 District 8
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 14
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 14
1994-95 Class 5 District 13
1996-97 Class 5 District 14
1998-99 Class 5 District 14
2000-01 Class 5 District 16
2002-03 Class 5 District 7
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 9
2010-11 Class 5 District 10
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7


Union High School, Union, Franklin County, Wildcats
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 3
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 3
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 3
1976 Class 3 District 3
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 2
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 3
1992-93 Class 4 District 3
1994-95 Class 4 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 3
2000-01 Class 4 District 3
2002-03 Class 4 District 3
2004-05 Class 4 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 9
2008-09 Class 4 District 9
2010-11 Class 4 District 9
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Union Star High School, Union Star, DeKalb County, Trojans
1988-89 8-man District 2
1990-91 8-man District 2
1992-93 8-man District 2
1994-95 8-man District 2
1996-97 8-man District 3
1998-99 8-man District 3
2000-01 8-man District 3
2002-03 8-man District 3
2004-05 8-man District 3
2006-07 8-man District 2
2008-09 8-man District 2
2010-11 8-man District 3
2012-13 8-man District 3

University Academy Charter High School, Kansas City, Johnson County, Gryphons
2002-03 Class 1 District 10
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 7
2008-09 Class 1 District 7
2010-11 Class 1 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 7
2014-15 Class 2 District 4
2016-17 Class 2 District 7


University City High School, University, St. Louis County, Lions
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 5 District 6
1990-91 Class 5 District 4
1992-93 Class 5 District 3
1994-95 Class 5 District 7
1996-97 Class 4 District 4
1998-99 Class 4 District 4
2000-01 Class 4 District 4
2002-03 Class 4 District 4
2004-05 Class 4 District 6
2006-07 Class 4 District 5
2008-09 Class 4 District 5
2010-11 Class 4 District 6
2012-13 Class 4 District 5
2014-15 Class 4 District 3

2016-17 Class 4 District 3

Valle Catholic High School, Sainte Genevieve, Sainte Genevieve County, Warriors
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 1
1981 Class 2 District 1
1982 Class 2 District 1
1983 Class 2 District 1
1984 Class 2 District 1
1985 Class 2 District 1
1986 Class 2 District 1
1987 Class 2 District 1
1988-89 Class 1 District 1
1990-91 Class 1 District 1
1992-93 Class 1 District 1
1994-95 Class 1 District 1
1996-97 Class 1 District 1
1998-99 Class 1 District 2
2000-01 Class 1 District 1
2002-03 Class 1 District 1
2004-05 Class 1 District 1
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 2
2012-13 Class 1 District 1
2014-15 Class 1 District 1
2016-17 Class 1 District 1
Van-Far High School, Vandalia, Audrain County, Indians
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 4
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 4
1976 Class 2 District 4
1977 Class 2 District 4
1978 Class 2 District 4
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 3
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 4
1994-95 Class 1 District 10
1996-97 Class 1 District 10
1998-99 Class 1 District 9
2000-01 Class 1 District 2
2002-03 Class 1 District 2
2004-05 Class 1 District 2
2006-07 Class 1 District 1
2008-09 Class 1 District 2
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 2 District 5
2014-15 Class 2 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 6


Van Horn High School, Independence, Jackson County, Falcons
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 15
1992-93 Class 4 District 16
1994-95 Class 4 District 14
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 4 District 15
2008-09 Class 2 District 15
2010-11 Class 3 District 15
2012-13 Class 4 District 8
2014-15 Class 4 District 8
2016-17 Class 4 District 6


Vashon High School, St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Wolverines
1968 Class 4 District 4
1969 Class 4 District 4
1970 Class 4 District 4
1971 Class 4 District 4
1972 Class 4 District 4
1973 Class 4 District 4
1974 Class 4 District 4
1975 Class 4 District 4
1976 Class 4 District 4
1977 Class 4 District 4
1978 Class 4 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 2
1981 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 5 District 3
1984 Class 5 District 3
1985 Class 5 District 3
1986 Class 5 District 3
1987 Class 5 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 5
1990-91 Class 4 District 6
1992-93 Class 4 District 5
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 5 District 6
1998-99 Class 4 District 6
2000-01 Class 4 District 5
2002-03 Class 4 District 6
2004-05 Class 5 District 3
2006-07 Class 4 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 4
2010-11 Class 4 District 5
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 3 District 2

Versailles High School, Versailles, Morgan County, Tigers
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 2
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 2
1974 Class 2 District 2
1975 Class 2 District 2
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 6
1983 Class 3 District 6
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 2 District 2
1987 Class 2 District 2
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 2 District 4
1992-93 Class 2 District 12
1994-95 Class 3 District 8
1996-97 Class 3 District 13
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 3 District 8
2002-03 Class 3 District 8
2004-05 Class 3 District 11
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 9
2010-11 Class 3 District 8
2012-13 Class 3 District 3
2014-15 Class 3 District 6
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Vienna High School, Vienna, Maries County, Eagles
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 2 District 2
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District 2
1988-89 Class 1 District 2

Warrenton High School, Warrenton, Warren County, Warriors
1968 Class 2 District 4
1969 Class 2 District 4
1970 Class 2 District 4
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 4
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 3 District 4
1980 Class 3 District 4
1981 Class 3 District 4
1982 Class 3 District 4
1983 Class 3 District 4
1984 Class 3 District 4
1985 Class 3 District 4
1986 Class 3 District 4
1987 Class 3 District 4
1988-89 Class 3 District 7
1990-91 Class 3 District 8
1992-93 Class 3 District 5
1994-95 Class 3 District 5
1996-97 Class 3 District 7
1998-99 Class 3 District 6
2000-01 Class 3 District 6
2002-03 Class 4 District 8
2004-05 Class 4 District 9
2006-07 Class 4 District 8
2008-09 Class 4 District 7
2010-11 Class 4 District 8
2012-13 Class 4 District 6
2014-15 Class 4 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Warrensburg High School, Warrensburg, Johnson County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 3 District 1
1980 Class 3 District 7
1981 Class 3 District 8
1982 Class 4 District 7
1983 Class 3 District 7
1984 Class 3 District 7
1985 Class 3 District 7
1986 Class 4 District 7
1987 Class 4 District 7
1988-89 Class 3 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 12
1992-93 Class 4 District 12
1994-95 Class 4 District 12
1996-97 Class 4 District 14
1998-99 Class 4 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 9
2002-03 Class 4 District 14
2004-05 Class 4 District 14
2006-07 Class 4 District 14
2008-09 Class 4 District 13
2010-11 Class 4 District 13
2012-13 Class 4 District 7
2014-15 Class 4 District 6
2016-17 Class 4 District 7


Warsaw High School, Warsaw, Benton County, Wildcats
1976 Class 2 District 2
1977 Class 2 District 2
1978 Class 2 District 6
1979 Class 2 District 6
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 6
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 2 District 2
1984 Class 2 District 2
1985 Class 2 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 2 District 6
1990-91 Class 2 District 8
1992-93 Class 2 District 12
1994-95 Class 2 District 12
1996-97 Class 2 District 10
1998-99 Class 2 District 12
2000-01 Class 2 District 12
2002-03 Class 2 District 12
2004-05 Class 2 District 8
2006-07 Class 2 District 13
2008-09 Class 2 District 12
2010-11 Class 2 District 8
2012-13 Class 2 District 4
2014-15 Class 3 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 4


Washington High School, Washington, Franklin County, Bluejays
1968 Class 3 District 3
1969 Class 3 District 4
1970 Class 3 District 3
1971 Class 3 District 4
1972 Class 3 District 4
1973 Class 3 District 4
1974 Class 3 District 4
1975 Class 3 District 4
1976 Class 3 District 4
1977 Class 3 District 3
1978 Class 3 District 4
1979 Class 4 District 4
1980 Class 4 District 5
1981 Class 4 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 2
1983 Class 4 District 2
1984 Class 4 District 3
1985 Class 4 District 3
1986 Class 4 District 3
1987 Class 4 District 3
1988-89 Class 4 District 3
1990-91 Class 4 District 3
1992-93 Class 4 District 3
1994-95 Class 4 District 3
1996-97 Class 4 District 6
1998-99 Class 5 District 9
2000-01 Class 4 District 3
2002-03 Class 4 District 9
2004-05 Class 5 District 5
2006-07 Class 5 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 5
2010-11 Class 5 District 5
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 3


Waynesville High School, Waynesville, Pulaski County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 1
1972 Class 4 District 1
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 4 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 5
1988-89 Class 4 District 11
1990-91 Class 5 District 10
1992-93 Class 5 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 9
1996-97 Class 4 District 5
1998-99 Class 4 District 10
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 9
2004-05 Class 5 District 5
2006-07 Class 5 District 4
2008-09 Class 5 District 6
2010-11 Class 5 District 6
2012-13 Class 5 District 4
2014-15 Class 5 District 4
2016-17 Class 5 District 4


Webb City High School, Webb City, Jasper County, Cardinals
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 6
1981 Class 3 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 6
1983 Class 4 District 6
1984 Class 4 District 6
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District6
1988-89 Class 4 District 10
1990-91 Class 4 District 10
1992-93 Class 4 District 11
1994-95 Class 4 District 11
1996-97 Class 4 District 11
1998-99 Class 4 District 12
2000-01 Class 4 District 12
2002-03 Class 4 District 12
2004-05 Class 4 District 12
2006-07 Class 4 District 12
2008-09 Class 4 District 12
2010-11 Class 4 District 11
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, St. Louis County, Statesmen
1979 Class 4 District 3
1980 Class 4 District 2
1981 Class 4 District 2
1982 Class 5 District 2
1983 Class 5 District 2
1984 Class 5 District 2
1985 Class 5 District 2
1986 Class 5 District 2
1987 Class 5 District 2
1988-89 Class 4 District 4
1990-91 Class 4 District 4
1992-93 Class 4 District 6
1994-95 Class 4 District 5
1996-97 Class 5 District 3
1998-99 Class 5 District 5
2000-01 Class 5 District 5
2002-03 Class 5 District 2
2004-05 Class 5 District 2
2006-07 Class 4 District 6
2008-09 Class 5 District 2
2010-11 Class 5 District 2
2012-13 Class 5 District 2
2014-15 Class 5 District 2

2016-17 Class 5 District 2

 

Wellington-Napoleon High School, Wellington, Lafayette County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 3
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 1 District 3
1971 Class 1 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 1 District 3
1980 Class 1 District 2
1981 Class 1 District 2
1982 Class 1 District 2
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 1 District 2
1987 Class 1 District2
1988-89 Class 1 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 11
1992-93 Class 1 District 11
1994-95 Class 1 District 13
1996-97 Class 1 District 13
1998-99 Class 1 District 12
2000-01 Class 1 District 11
2002-03 Class 1 District 11
2004-05 Class 1 District 10
2006-07 Class 1 District 13
2008-09 Class 1 District 10
2010-11 Class 1 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7
Wentworth Military Academy, Lexington, Lafayette County, Red Dragons
2002-03 Class 1 District 12
2004-05 Class 1 District 12
2006-07 Class 1 District 13
2008-09 Class 1 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 13
2012-13 Class 1 District 7

West High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Wolverines
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 2 District 1
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 3
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 7

West Nodaway High School, Burlington Junction, Nodaway County, Rockets
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 1 District 1
1980 Class 1 District 4
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 8-man District 4
1990-91 8-man District 4
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 8-man District 4
2008-09 8-man District 3
2010-11 8-man District 2
2012-13 8-man District 1

West Plains High School, West Plains, Howell County, Zizzers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 4 District 2
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 4 District 6
1981 Class 4 District 6
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 5
1986 Class 4 District 5
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 9
1992-93 Class 4 District 9
1994-95 Class 4 District 9
1996-97 Class 4 District 9
1998-99 Class 4 District 9
2000-01 Class 5 District 11
2002-03 Class 4 District 10
2004-05 Class 4 District 1
2006-07 Class 4 District 1
2008-09 Class 4 District 1
2010-11 Class 4 District 10
2012-13 Class 4 District 4
2014-15 Class 4 District 5
2016-17 Class 4 District 5


West Platte High School, Weston, Platte County, Blue Jays
1968 Class 1 District 2
1969 Class 1 District 2
1970 Class 1 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 2
1973 Class 2 District 1
1974 Class 2 District 1
1975 Class 2 District 1
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 2 District 1
1978 Class 2 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 8
1981 Class 2 District 8
1982 Class 2 District 8
1983 Class 2 District 8
1984 Class 2 District 8
1985 Class 2 District 8
1986 Class 2 District 8
1987 Class 2 District 8
1988-89 Class 2 District 16
1990-91 Class 2 District 15
1992-93 Class 2 District 15
1994-95 Class 2 District 16
1996-97 Class 2 District 16
1998-99 Class 2 District 15
2000-01 Class 1 District 10
2002-03 Class 1 District 13
2004-05 Class 1 District 13
2006-07 Class 1 District 11
2008-09 Class 1 District 15
2010-11 Class 1 District 15
2012-13 Class 1 District 7
2014-15 Class 1 District 7
2016-17 Class 1 District 7


Westminster Christian Academy, Town and Country, St. Louis County, Wildcats
2000-01 Class 3 District 4
2002-03 Class 3 District 4
2004-05 Class 3 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 4
2008-09 Class 4 District 6
2010-11 Class 4 District 7
2012-13 Class 4 District 3
2014-15 Class 4 District 4
2016-17 Class 4 District 4


Westport High School, Kansas City, Jackson County, Tigers
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 1
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 1
1975 Class 3 District 1
1976 Class 3 District 1
1977 Class 3 District 1
1978 Class 3 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 4 District8
1983 Class 4 District 8
1984 Class 4 District 8
1985 Class 4 District 8
1986 Class 4 District 8
1987 Class 4 District 8
1988-89 Class 4 District 15
1990-91 Class 4 District 16
1992-93 Class 4 District 15
1994-95 Class 4 District 13
1996-97 Class 4 District 15
1998-99 Class 4 District 15
2000-01 Class 4 District 15
2002-03 Class 4 District 15
2004-05 Class 4 District 15
2006-07 Class 3 District 15
2008-09 Class 4 District 15

Westran High School, Huntsville, Randolph County, Hornets
1973 Class 1 District 2
1974 Class 1 District 2
1975 Class 1 District 2
1976 Class 1 District 2
1977 Class 1 District 2
1978 Class 1 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 4
1980 Class 2 District 3
1981 Class 2 District 3
1982 Class 2 District 3
1983 Class 2 District 3
1984 Class 2 District 4
1985 Class 2 District 3
1986 Class 2 District 3
1987 Class 2 District 3
1988-89 Class 2 District 11
1990-91 Class 1 District 9
1992-93 Class 2 District 5
1994-95 Class 2 District 6
1996-97 Class 2 District 6
1998-99 Class 2 District 13
2000-01 Class 1 District 3
2002-03 Class 1 District 3
2004-05 Class 2 District 6
2006-07 Class 1 District 14
2008-09 Class 1 District 9
2010-11 Class 1 District 9
2012-13 Class 1 District 5
2014-15 Class 1 District 6
2016-17 Class 1 District 6


Willard High School, Willard, Greene County, Tigers
1968 Class 3 District 2
1969 Class 3 District 2
1970 Class 3 District 2
1971 Class 3 District 2
1972 Class 3 District 2
1973 Class 3 District 2
1974 Class 3 District 2
1975 Class 3 District 2
1976 Class 3 District 2
1977 Class 3 District 2
1978 Class 3 District 2
1979 Class 3 District 2
1980 Class 3 District 5
1981 Class 3 District 5
1982 Class 4 District 5
1983 Class 4 District 5
1984 Class 4 District 5
1985 Class 4 District 6
1986 Class 4 District 6
1987 Class 4 District 6
1988-89 Class 4 District 9
1990-91 Class 4 District 11
1992-93 Class 4 District 10
1994-95 Class 4 District 10
1996-97 Class 4 District 10
1998-99 Class 4 District 11
2000-01 Class 4 District 10
2002-03 Class 4 District 11
2004-05 Class 4 District 10
2006-07 Class 4 District 11
2008-09 Class 4 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 7
2012-13 Class 5 District 6
2014-15 Class 5 District 6
2016-17 Class 5 District 5


William Chrisman High School, Independence, Jackson County, Bears
1968 Class 4 District 2
1969 Class 4 District 2
1970 Class 4 District 2
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 7
1981 Class 4 District 7
1982 Class 5 District 7
1983 Class 5 District 7
1984 Class 5 District 7
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District7
1987 Class 5 District 8
1988-89 Class 5 District 14
1990-91 Class 5 District 16
1992-93 Class 5 District 16
1994-95 Class 5 District 16
1996-97 Class 5 District 16
1998-99 Class 5 District 16
2000-01 Class 5 District 14
2002-03 Class 5 District 7
2004-05 Class 5 District 7
2006-07 Class 5 District 7
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 10
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 5 District 7


Willow Springs High School, Willow Springs, Howell County, Bears
1968 Class 2 District 3
1969 Class 2 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 3
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1974 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 2 District 3
1980 Class 2 District 2
1981 Class 2 District 2
1982 Class 3 District 2
1983 Class 3 District 2
1984 Class 3 District 5
1985 Class 3 District 5
1986 Class 3 District 5
1987 Class 3 District 5
1988-89 Class 3 District 9
1990-91 Class 2 District 5
1992-93 Class 3 District 9
1994-95 Class 2 District 9
1996-97 Class 2 District 9
1998-99 Class 2 District 9
2000-01 Class 2 District 9
2002-03 Class 2 District 9
2004-05 Class 2 District 9
2006-07 Class 2 District 9
2008-09 Class 2 District 9
2010-11 Class 2 District 5
2012-13 Class 2 District 3
2014-15 Class 2 District 3
2016-17 Class 2 District 3
Windsor High School, Windsor, Henry County, Greyhounds
1968 Class 2 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 3
1970 Class 2 District 2
1971 Class 2 District 2
1972 Class 1 District 3
1973 Class 1 District 3
1974 Class 1 District 3
1975 Class 1 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 2
1979 Class 2 District 2
1980 Class 2 District 6
1981 Class 2 District 7
1982 Class 2 District 6
1983 Class 1 District 2
1984 Class 1 District 2
1985 Class 1 District 2
1986 Class 2 District 6
1987 Class 2 District 6
1988-89 Class 1 District 8
1990-91 Class 2 District 8
1992-93 Class 2 District 12
1994-95 Class 1 District 8
1996-97 Class 2 District 12
1998-99 Class 1 District 8
2000-01 Class 1 District 4
2002-03 Class 1 District 8
2004-05 Class 1 District 4
2006-07 Class 2 District 13
2008-09 Class 2 District 13
2010-11 Class 1 District 5
2012-13 Class 1 District 4
2014-15 Class 1 District 4
2016-17 Class 1 District 4


Windsor High School, Imperial, Jefferson County, Owls
1971 Class 2 District 3
1972 Class 2 District 3
1973 Class 2 District 3
1975 Class 2 District 3
1976 Class 2 District 3
1977 Class 2 District 3
1978 Class 2 District 3
1979 Class 3 District 3
1980 Class 3 District 3
1981 Class 3 District 3
1982 Class 3 District 3
1983 Class 3 District 3
1984 Class 3 District 2
1985 Class 3 District 2
1986 Class 3 District 2
1987 Class 3 District 2
1988-89 Class 3 District 3
1990-91 Class 3 District 3
1992-93 Class 3 District 4
1994-95 Class 4 District 4
1996-97 Class 4 District 2
1998-99 Class 4 District 2
2000-01 Class 4 District 2
2002-03 Class 4 District 2
2004-05 Class 4 District 4
2006-07 Class 4 District 3
2008-09 Class 4 District 2
2010-11 Class 4 District 3
2012-13 Class 4 District 2
2014-15 Class 4 District 2

2016-17 Class 4 District 2

Winfield High School, Winfield, Lincoln County, Warriors
1998-99 Class 2 District 6
2000-01 Class 2 District 6
2002-03 Class 3 District 5
2004-05 Class 2 District 4
2006-07 Class 3 District 6
2008-09 Class 3 District 6
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 6

Winnetonka High School. Kansas City, Clay County, Griffins
1971 Class 4 District 2
1972 Class 4 District 2
1973 Class 4 District 1
1974 Class 4 District 1
1975 Class 4 District 1
1976 Class 4 District 1
1977 Class 4 District 1
1978 Class 4 District 1
1979 Class 4 District 1
1980 Class 4 District 8
1981 Class 4 District 8
1982 Class 5 District 8
1983 Class 5 District 8
1984 Class 5 District 8
1985 Class 5 District 7
1986 Class 5 District 7
1987 Class 5 District 7
1988-89 Class 5 District 16
1990-91 Class 5 District 15
1992-93 Class 5 District 15
1994-95 Class 5 District 15
1996-97 Class 5 District 15
1998-99 Class 5 District 15
2000-01 Class 5 District 14
2002-03 Class 5 District 7
2004-05 Class 5 District 8
2006-07 Class 5 District 8
2008-09 Class 5 District 10
2010-11 Class 5 District 11
2012-13 Class 5 District 7
2014-15 Class 5 District 7
2016-17 Class 4 District 8


Worth County High School, Grant City, Worth County, Tigers
1968 Class 1 District 1
1969 Class 1 District 1
1970 Class 1 District 1
1971 Class 1 District 1
1972 Class 1 District 1
1973 Class 1 District 1
1974 Class 1 District 1
1975 Class 1 District 1
1976 Class 1 District 1
1977 Class 1 District 1
1978 Class 1 District 1
1979 Class 2 District 1
1980 Class 2 District 7
1981 Class 1 District 4
1982 Class 1 District 4
1983 Class 1 District 4
1984 Class 1 District 4
1985 Class 1 District 4
1986 Class 1 District 4
1987 Class 1 District 4
1988-89 Class 1 District 16
1990-91 8-man District 4
1992-93 8-man District 4
1994-95 8-man District 4
1996-97 8-man District 4
1998-99 8-man District 4
2000-01 8-man District 4
2002-03 8-man District 4
2004-05 8-man District 4
2006-07 8-man District 4
2008-09 8-man District 4
2010-11 8-man District 2
2012-13 8-man District 1
2014-15 8-man District 1

2016-17 8-man District 1

Wright City High School, Wright City, Warren County, Wildcats
2002-03 Class 2 District 7
2004-05 Class 2 District 4
2006-07 Class 2 District 4
2008-09 Class 2 District 5
2010-11 Class 3 District 5
2012-13 Class 3 District 5
2014-15 Class 3 District 5

2016-17 Class 3 District 6




*Note- Mercy High School located in University City consolidated with St. Thomas Aquinas High School of Florissant in 1985 to form St. Thomas Aquinas-Mercy High School in Florissant. In 2003 St. Thomas Aquinas-Mercy High School and Rosary High School consolidated to form Trinity Catholic High School of St. Louis, Mo.

*Note- Parkwood High School of Joplin and Memorial High School of Joplin consolidated in 1985 to form Joplin High School.

*Note- Bishop Hogan (Catholic) High School of Kansas City became Hogan Preparatory Academy (Charter School) in 1999.

*Note- Saint Louis County Day School and Mary Institute consolidates in 1992 to form MICDS (Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School.)

*Note- Pembroke County Day School and Sunset Hill School of Kansas City consolidated in 1984 to form Pembroke Hill School.

*Note- John O'Fallon Technical High School of St. Louis changed its name in 1992 to Gateway Institute of Technology. In 2012 the school changed its name again to Gateway STEM High School.
Information provided by Brett Jones

www.harrisonvillefootball.com

is owned and operated independent of

the Harrisonville Cass R-9 School District.