Missouri Sportswriter/Sportscaster All-State
Missouri Media All-State


Year/ Class/ Team/ Player/ Grade/ Position

 


1951--2nd Team--Carl Lathrop--Sr.--End

 

1951--3rd Team--Dudley Childress--Sr.--Back

 


1952--1st Team--Robin Wright--Sr.--Back



1953--2nd Team--Ben Alburtis--Sr.--End


1954--Honorable Mention--Ed Hartzler--Sr.--End

 

1967--Honorable Mention--Michael Weaver--Sr.--LB

 



1970--Class AA--Steve Friedrich--Honorable Mention--Sr.--C


 


1973--Class AAA--Honorable Mention--Luke Scavuzzo--Sr.--DE

 

 

1975--Class 3A--1st Team--Gillis Leonard--Sr.--LB

 



1981--Class 3A--1st Team--Jeff Rudell--Sr.--G

 


1981--Class 3A--2nd Team--Russ Pogue--Sr.--DL


 

1983--Class 3A--1st Team--Jeff Chevalier--Sr.--End



1983--Class 3A--1st Team--Bob Barrett--Coach of the Year



1983--Class 3A--2nd Team--Kelly Donohoe--So.--QB

 


1983--Class 3A--2nd Team--Randy Hartzler--Jr.--T

 


1983--Class 3A--2nd Team--Jeff Humbard--Sr.--G

 


1983--Class 3A--2nd Team--Darren Downey--Sr.--DL


 

1984--Class 4A--1st Team--Randy Hartzler--Sr.--OL




1984--Class 4A--2nd Team--Mike Sellberg--Sr.--RB



1985--Class 4A--1st Team--Kelly Donohoe--Sr.--QB

 



1985--Class 4A--1st Team--Bill Lampe--Sr.--End




1989--Class 4A--1st Team--Randy May--Sr.--K




1991--Class 4A--2nd Team--Dennis Cain--Sr.--OL




1995--Class 4A--1st Team--Jeremy Hamilton--Sr.--DB




1996--Class 4A--1st Team--Willie Pruitt--Sr.--DB




1996--Class 4A--2nd Team--Philip Seemann--Sr.--LB




1997--Class 4A--1st Team--Matt Melzer--Sr.--OL


 

1997--Class 4A--1st Team--Jason Spangler--Sr.--LB




1997--Class 4A--2nd Team--Kyle Mikkleson--Jr.--DB


 


1998--Class 3A--2nd Team--Jared Britz--Sr.--OL




1998--Class 3A--2nd Team--Chad Speer--Jr.--OL

 


 

1998--Class 3A--2nd Team--Ryan Maid--Jr.--DL

 




1998--Class 3A--2nd Team--Travis Ware--Sr.--P

 



1999--Class 3A--1st Team--Chad Speer--Sr.--OL

 


 

1999--Class 3A--1st Team--Ryan Maid--Sr.--DL




2002--Class 3--2nd Team--Josh Speer--Jr.--LB



2002--Class 3--2nd Team--Phillip Kennedy--Sr.--P

 


2003--Class 3--1st Team--Pat Moennig--Sr.--OL



2003--Class 3--1st Team--Fred Bouchard--Coach of the Year



2003--Class 3--1st Team--Travis Huseman--Sr.--DL



2003--Class 3--1st Team--Josh Speer--Sr.--LB



2003--Class 3--2nd Team--Mike Sanders--Sr.--DL



2004--Class 3--1st Team--Reuben Hartzler--Sr.--RB



2004--Class 3--1st Team--Drew Powers--Sr.--OL


2004--Class 3--2nd Team--Tyson Travis--Sr.--QB


2004--Class 3--2nd Team--Michael Culpepper--Sr.--LB

 



2005--Class 3--1st Team--Jason Thomas--Sr.--QB

 



2005--Class 3--1st Team--Drew White--Sr.--OL

 


2005--Class 3--1st Team--Zach Kendall--Sr.--DL

 


2005--Class 3--1st Team--Michael Keck--Jr.--LB

 



2005--Class 3--2nd Team--Michael Stadler--Sr.--P

 



2006--Class 3--1st Team--Josh Rice--Sr.--OL

 



2006--Class 3--2nd Tea-- Sean Ransburg--Jr.--QB

 



2006--Class 3--1st Team--Michael Keck--Sr.--DL

 



2006--Class 3--1st Team--Zach Livingston--Sr.--LB

 



2006--Class 3--2nd Team--Quenton Weygearts--Sr.--P

 


2007--Class 3--1st Team--Sean Ransburg--Sr.--QB

 



2007--Class 3--1st Team--Donnie MacLeod--Sr.--WR

 



2007--Class 3--1st Team--Kyle Bouchard--Sr.--OL




2007----Class 3--1st Team--Fred Bouchard--Coach of the Year

 


2007--Class 3--2nd Team--Derek Naida--Jr.--AP

 


2007--Class 3--1st Team--Brian Kagarice--Sr.--DL

 


2007--Class 3--1st Team--Taylor Lee--Sr.--DB

 



2007--Class 3--2nd Team--Joe Dahman--So.--LB

 



2008--Class 4--2nd Team--Derek Naida--Sr.--RB

 


2008--Class 4--2nd Team--Joe Dahman--Jr.--LB


2009--Class 4--2nd Team--Joe Dahman--Sr--LB



2010--Class 4--1st Team--Justin Strong--Sr.--OL



2010--Class 4--1st Team--Travis Britz--Jr.--DL


2010--Class 4--1st Team--Alex Bartlett--Sr.--DB



2010--Class 4--2nd Team--Kyle Livingston--Sr.--LB



2011--Class 4--1st Team--Travis Britz--Sr.--DL



2012--Class 4--1st Team--Zach Davidson--Jr.--AP



2012--Class 4--1st Team--Walter Eastwood--Sr.--DB



2012--Class 4--2nd Team--Joe Schlecter--Jr.--OL



2012--Class 4--2nd Team--Brock Kliewer--Jr.--DL



2013--Class 4--2nd Team--Brock Kliewer--Sr.--DL


2014--Class 4--2nd Team--Tanner Gulick--Jr.--OL


2014--Class 4--2nd Team--Wyatt Schenker--Jr.--DB


2014--Class 4--2nd Team--Tucker Schlesener--Sr.--DL


2015--Class 4--2nd Team--Tanner Gulick--Sr.--OL

 

2016--Class 4--1st Team--Morgan Selemaea--Sr.--RB

 


2016--Morgan Selemaea--Class 4 Offensive Player of the Year

 

2016--Class 4--1st Team--Austin Campbell--Sr.--OL

 

2016--Class 4--2nd Team--Joe Snooks--Sr.--WR

 

2016--Class 4--2nd Team--Jarett Goss--Sr.--DB

 

2016--Class 4--2nd Team--Nathan Kreimeyer--Sr.--LB

 

2016--Class 4--2nd Team--Nick Kruse--Jr.--DL

 

2016--Class 4--Coach of the Year

 

 

 


 

Information provided by Brett Jones

 

 

www.harrisonvillefootball.com

is owned and operated independent of

the Harrisonville Cass R-9 School District.